Edit
Mannequin (1987) Poster

(1987)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Gottlieb

Writing Credits  

Edward Rugoff ... (written by) &
Michael Gottlieb ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Emmy
...
Claire Timkin
...
Richards
...
Felix
...
Roxie
...
B.J. Wert (as Stephen Vinovich)
Christopher Maher ...
Armand
...
Phyllis Newman ...
Emmy's Mother
Phil Rubenstein ...
Mannequin Factory Boss
Jeffrey Lampert ...
Factory Worker
Kenneth Lloyd ...
Superdad
Jake Jundef ...
Superkid (as Jake Jundeff)
Harvey Levine ...
Balloon Boss
Thomas J. McCarthy ...
Head Gardener
Pat Ryan ...
Pizzeria Manager (as R.L. Ryan)
Glenn Davish ...
Effete Executive
Steve Lippe ...
Male Sales Clerk
Lee Golden ...
Wino
Vernon R. DeVinney ...
Older Man in Boardroom
...
Woman in Boardroom
Charles Lord ...
Man in Boardroom (as Charles N. Lord)
Ben Hammer ...
Hans the Maitre d'
Jane Moore ...
Tina
Jane Carol Simms ...
Lupe
Judi Goldhand ...
Mrs. Thomas
...
Mannequin in Photo Window
Dan Lounsbery ...
Senior Citizen (as Dan Lounsberry)
Kitty Minehart ...
Senior Citizen
Katherine Conklin ...
Wert's Secretary
...
Bill Greene ...
Police Officer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nancy Kirk ...
Shopper (uncredited)
Fred J. Lauver ...
Pursuing Guard on Stairs (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joseph Farrell ... executive producer
Art Levinson ... producer
Catherine Paura ... associate producer / co-producer
Edward Rugoff ... executive producer

Music by 

Sylvester Levay

Cinematography by 

Tim Suhrstedt ... director of photography (as Timothy Suhrstedt)

Film Editing by 

Richard Halsey
Frank E. Jimenez ... (as Frank Jimenez)

Casting By 

Marci Liroff

Production Design by 

Josan F. Russo ... (as Josan Russo)

Art Direction by 

Richard Amend

Set Decoration by 

Cricket Rowland ... (as Elise 'Cricket' Rowland)

Costume Design by 

Lisa Jensen

Makeup Department 

Richard Arrington ... makeup artist
Theresa Giraldi ... assistant makeup artist
Peter Tothpal ... hair stylist

Production Management 

John J. Smith ... production manager
Norman Wallerstein ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carla Corwin ... second second assistant director
Michael Haley ... first assistant director
Buddy Joe Hooker ... second unit director
James W. Skotchdopole ... second assistant director (as James Skotchdopole)
Stephen Traxler ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

John Cassel ... construction coordinator
Norman Dodge ... swing gang
Al Eisenmann ... property master
Kevin Emery ... labor foreman
Abbee Goldstein ... assistant set decorator
Joanne Gurcsick ... swing gang
Jessie Horack ... painter
Frank Leasure ... construction foreman
Kara Lindstrom ... assistant set decorator
Donald Mills ... lead carpenter
Joe Mirvis ... assistant prop master
Dan Schwartz ... swing gang
Barbara J. Taylor ... scenic artist (as Barbara Taylor)
Fred Tuch ... storyboard artist
Michael A. Velto ... scenic artist
Tanya Wolf-Ragis ... sculptor: mannequin (as Tanya Wolf-Ragir)
Ej Hanna ... carpenter (uncredited)
Roberta Zislis ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rick Alexander ... sound re-recording mixer (as Dick Alexander)
Jan Brodin ... sound mixer
Mary Jo Devenney ... boom operator
Jim Fitzpatrick ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Les Fresholtz ... sound re-recording mixer
Carl Mahakian ... sound editor
David Pettijohn ... sound editor
Vern Poore ... sound re-recording mixer
Jack Schrader ... adr editor
William L. Stevenson ... supervising sound editor (as William Stevenson)
Jay Wilkinson ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Phil Cory ... special effects
Hans Metz ... assistant special effects
Ray Svedin ... assistant special effects

Visual Effects by 

Don Waller ... animator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bobby Bass ... stunts
Paul Bucossi ... stunts
Peter Bucossi ... stunts
Lisa Cain ... stunts
Joan Cunningham ... stunts
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... stunts (as Jeff Dashnaw)
Steve M. Davison ... stunts (as Steve Davison)
Frank Ferrara ... stunts
Billy Hank Hooker ... stunts (as Hank Hooker)
Buddy Joe Hooker ... stunt coordinator
Hugh Hooker ... stunts
Carol Neilson ... stunts (as Carol Lee Neilson)
Phil Neilson ... stunts (as Philip G. Neilson)
Pat Romano ... stunts (as Patrick Romano)
Ronnie Rondell Jr. ... stunts (as Ronnie Rondell)
R.A. Rondell ... stunts
Scott Wilder ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gale M. Adler ... still photographer (as Gale Adler)
Kevin Brennan ... gaffer
Tony Cutuli ... grip
Matt Douglas ... electrician
Steve Dubin ... director of photography: second unit
David M. Ferrara ... electrician (as David Ferrara)
Scott Guthrie ... best boy electric
Don Hayashi ... assistant camera: second unit
Mark Karen ... first assistant camera
Harry B. Koplin ... grip (as Harry Koplin)
Adrian Licciardi ... second assistant camera
Matt McAnany ... electrician
David W. Nims ... grip (as David Nims)
Joe-Joe Presson ... best boy grip (as Joseph Presson)
John Savka ... key grip

Animation Department 

Sally Cruikshank ... animation sequence producer
Gerry Woolery ... animation team: Playhouse Pictures
Ted Woolery ... animation team: Playhouse Pictures

Casting Department 

Dorian Dunas ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joan Cunningham ... assistant costumer
Lesley Neufeld ... costume supervisor (as Lesley Nicholson)

Editorial Department 

Cheryl Bloch ... assistant editor
Dennis Brookins ... negative cutter
Bob Hagans ... color timer (as Robert Hagans)
David Jimenez ... apprentice editor
Ann Meade Johnson ... post-production associate

Music Department 

Daniel Bates ... music engineer
Christopher Brooks ... music editor (as Chris Brooks)

Transportation Department 

Roger Bojarski ... transportation captain
Arthur F. 'Mickey' McAteer ... transportation coordinator (as Mickey McAteer)
John Morrone III ... transportation co-captain (as John Marrone)

Other crew 

Cyd Adams ... production assistant
Bruce Bahrenburg ... unit publicist
Victor Black ... craft service
Thomas 'Doc' Boguski ... production assistant (as Tom Boguski)
Benita Brazier ... script supervisor
Selma Brown ... location auditor
Bonnie Bruman ... assistant: Mr. Gottlieb and Mr. Rugoff
Eric Chung ... location projectionist (as Erik Chung)
Chris Connors ... production assistant
James De Wees ... police liaison: Philadelphia
Kim Deen ... assistant location auditor
Frank Di Sesso ... dog trainer
Brian Gaughan ... production assistant
Marsha Bentley Hale ... researcher: mannequins (as Marsha Bently Hale)
Peggy Jimenez ... production assistant
Mike Levinson ... production assistant
Mark Mrnka ... production intern
Vincent Paterson ... choreographer
Constance G. Rowbotham ... production office coordinator (as Constance Rowbotham)
Mark Steensland ... production intern
Stephen Traxler ... location manager
Jayne Walko ... production office assistant
Joan Cunningham ... production assistant (uncredited)
T.J. Healy II ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kimberly Weeks ... production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page