Edit
Long Gone (TV Movie 1987) Poster

(1987 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Martin Davidson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Paul Hemphill ... (story)
Michael Norell ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Cecil 'Stud' Cantrell (as William L. Petersen)
...
Dixie Lee Boxx
...
Jamie Weeks
Larry Riley ...
Joe Louis Brown
...
Esther Wrenn
...
Hale Buchman
...
Hale Buchman, Jr.
...
Cletis Ramey
Panchito Gómez ...
Paco Izquierdo
David Langston Smyrl ...
Monroe Wright
Guich Koock ...
Bump Klein
Arthur Rosenberg ...
Peaches Cluff
...
Knucksie Chappell
Edward Blatchford ...
Whiz Whsonant
...
Bart Polanski
Kenneth Eriksen ...
Bubba Bean
...
Pukey Smathers
Steve Zurk ...
Buster Smerglia
Ken Dominguez ...
Corky Lucadello
Mike McKown ...
Scooter Cagle
Nardi Contreras ...
Hose Harrigan
John Bauldrey ...
Tommy Tatum
Ken Krannick ...
Rook Robb
Hazen Gifford ...
J. Harrell Smythe
Kathryn Hasty ...
Bonnie
Monica Moran ...
Mrs. Wrenn
Ronn Allen ...
Mr. Wrenn
Tracy Roberts ...
Redhead
Jim Rabe ...
Rusty Ledbetter
Tony Vila Jr. ...
Dusty Hoolihan
Bill Wohrman ...
Whitney Connerly (as William Wohrman)
Dave Emrhein ...
Virgil Hawkins
Colin Male ...
Minister (as Coleman Male)
Debbie Maples ...
Ed Montgomery ...
Stumpy
Kip Radigan ...
Policeman
Carmen J. Alexander ...
Bartender
David Carlile ...
Baseball Announcer
Bob Donahay ...
Umpire #1
Stan Babicz ...
Umpire #2
Lynn Adams ...
Umpire #3
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Baseball Player (uncredited)
...
Baseball Spectator (uncredited)
Kathleen O'Brien ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Baseball Player (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joan Barnett ... producer
Arthur Fellows ... supervising producer
Terry Keegan ... supervising producer
Paul Kurta ... associate producer
Alan Landsburg ... executive producer

Music by 

Phillip Namanworth
Kenny Vance

Cinematography by 

Robert Elswit

Film Editing by 

Gib Jaffe

Production Design by 

Glenda Ganis ... (as Glenn Ganis)

Set Decoration by 

Norman E. Weber

Costume Design by 

Sandy Davidson

Makeup Department 

Mindy Gilbert ... hair stylist
Annie Maniscalco ... hair stylist supervisor (as Ann Maniscalco) / makeup supervisor (as Ann Maniscalco)
Henry Val Valis ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Paul Kurta ... unit production manager
Howard Lipstone ... executive in charge of production
John Mattias ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rob Corn ... second assistant director
Deborah Love ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Holly Bird ... sketch artist
Lewis Bowen ... scenic artist
Joan Brockschmidt ... set dresser
Laurel E. Douglas ... scenic artist
Richard A. Frisch ... assistant art director (as Rick Frisch)
Peggy Parker ... property master
Laura Petticord ... assistant property master
Wilson Pontius ... construction coordinator
Alana H. Russell ... sets/prop assistant
Lewis Bowen ... scenic foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gary Alexander ... sound re-recording mixer
George Baetz ... sound recordist
Tom Cornwell ... sound effects editor
Peter Harrison ... sound effects editor
Rich Harrison ... supervising sound effects editor
Rick Hinson ... assistant sound effects editor
Chris Jenkins ... sound re-recording mixer
Glenn Lewis ... assistant sound effects editor
Sergio Reyes ... sound re-recording mixer
Howard Warren ... sound mixer

Stunts 

Artie Malesci ... stunts
Jeff Moldovan ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul C. Babin ... camera operator: second camera (as Paul Babin)
David Boyd ... first assistant camera (as David R. Boyd)
David S. Campbell ... second assistant camera: second unit (as David Campbell)
John Carney ... best boy electric
John L. Dardis ... electrician (as John Dardis)
Robert K. Feldmann ... key grip (as Robert Feldman)
George A. Hock ... electrician
Willie Mann ... best boy grip (as Willy Mann)
Peter Mercurio ... first assistant camera: second unit
Nik Petrik ... second assistant camera
L. 'Chano' Rodriguez ... grip (as Luciano Chano Rodriguez)
Charles Smith ... grip (as Charlie Smith)
Frank Stubblefield ... electrician
John Zumpano ... gaffer
Troy Pressley ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Lillian Gordon-Barnitt ... casting: Independent Castings, Tampa (as Lillian Gordon Barnitt)
Yonit Hamer ... casting: Unique Casting, Miami
Julie Hughes ... casting: New York
Kathy Laughlin ... casting: Independent Castings, Tampa (as Kathryn Laughlin)
Barry Moss ... casting: Los Angeles
Randy Stone ... casting: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carol Cervenka ... wardrobe assistant
Jo-Dee Mercurio ... costumer supervisor (as Jodie Mercurio)
Donna Morrison ... wardrobe assistant
Jasmine Tolabra ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Curtis Croeni ... apprentice editor
Valerie Davidson ... assistant editor
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein ... negative cutter (as Mary Duerrstein)

Music Department 

Peter Himmelman ... musician
Hugh McCracken ... musician
Adam Milo Smalley ... music editor (as Adam Smalley)
Curt Sobel ... supervising music editor

Transportation Department 

William Allen Cummins ... transportation captain
Terry L. Robertson ... transportation coordinator
Stony Shelton ... driver: insert car

Other crew 

Bob Ames ... production controller
Grover Austin ... production assistant
Gardner E. Baldwin ... set production assistant
Marlene Bergman ... title designer: main title logo
Shawn Boyachek ... production assistant
Sondra Dee Boyachek ... production secretary
Peggy Coleman ... assistant location manager
Ken Dominguez ... baseball coach
Karen Eisenstadt ... assistant accountant
Edward Favara ... set production assistant
Douglas L. Fenclau ... set production assistant
Anne Grace ... assistant: Ms. Barnett
Kay Hoffman ... production executive
Gus Holzer ... location manager (as Everett 'Gus' Holzer)
Ronald M. Lamantia ... production assistant
Marilyn Lassen ... assistant: Mr. Lansburg
Andrea Lee ... business affairs
Jane Lipstone ... public relations executive
Richard Lorenzana ... production accountant
Richard Miele ... production assistant
Bruce Edward Pflueger ... production assistant
Dean Rodriguez ... assistant technical advisor
Tracy Rosenthal-Newsom ... production assistant (as Tracy Rosenthal)
Jackie Saunders ... script supervisor
Diana L. Slowly ... production assistant
Hal Smeltzly ... technical advisor
Cynthia Streit ... production coordinator (as Cynthia E. Streit)
Carolyn H. Thayer ... set production assistant
Paul Vistocco ... production assistant
Denise Williams ... production assistant
Richard Borrego ... government liaison (uncredited)
Rob Whitehurst ... location assistant (uncredited) / set production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Shirly Brown ... grateful acknowledgment: directress, The Burton Family Chorus
Pat Hoyt ... special thanks: city of Tampa, Florida
Edith Nealy ... grateful acknowledgment: arranger, pianist, The Burton Family Chorus
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page