Edit
Cyclone (1987) Poster

(1987)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Fred Olen Ray

Writing Credits  

Paul Garson ... (screenplay)
 
T.L. Lankford ... (additional material)
 
Fred Olen Ray ... (story) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Teri Marshall
...
Rick Davenport
...
Carla Hastings
Dar Robinson ...
Rolf
...
Waters (as Martine Beswicke)
...
Knowles
...
Bosarian
Huntz Hall ...
Long John
...
Bob Jenkins
Michael Reagan ...
McCordy
Tim Conway Jr. ...
Barrell
Dawn Wildsmith ...
Hanna
Bruce Fairbairn ...
Lt. Cutter
Sam Hiona ...
Buyer
...
Scruffy #1
...
Scruffy #2
...
Scruffy #3
...
Children with Groceries
Jordan Hertzberg ...
Children with Groceries
Billy Joe Brown ...
Policeman #1
David Jackson ...
Policeman #2
Tony Brewster ...
Policeman #3
Gary M. Bettman ...
Policeman #4 (as Gary Bettmann)
Grant Austin Waldman ...
Policeman #5 (as Grant Waldman)
Paul Stuart ...
Paramedic #1
Neil Lundell ...
Paramedic #2
Jesse Long ...
Photographer
Jack Davidson ...
Lava Club Manager
Michael Sonye ...
Haunted Garage
Tom Cush ...
Haunted Garage
Joe Ramirez ...
Haunted Garage
Kingsley J. Chandler ...
Haunted Garage (as Kingsley Candler)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michelle Bauer ...
Shower Girl (uncredited)
Pamela Gilbert ...
Shower Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Paul Hertzberg ... producer
Neil Lundell ... co-producer

Music by 

Haunted Garage
David A. Jackson
Michael Sonye ... (uncredited)

Cinematography by 

Paul Elliott ... (as Paul Elliot)

Film Editing by 

Robert A. Ferretti

Art Direction by 

Maxine Shepard

Costume Design by 

Dorothy Amos

Makeup Department 

Nina Kraft ... assistant makeup artist
Kathy Shorkey ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist

Production Management 

Billy Joe Brown ... production supervisor
Neil Lundell ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gary M. Bettman ... first assistant director
Tony Brewster ... third assistant director
Richard Oswald ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Paul Byers ... property master
Corey Kaplan ... assistant art director
Drew Waldman ... art production assistant
George Waldron Scott ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Ken Berger ... adr engineer
Kenneth R. Burton ... sound recordist
Gregory Cheever ... sound recordist (as Gregory T. Cheever)
Midge Costin ... supervising sound editor
Wayne Gee ... assistant sound editor / sound designer: Cyclone
Jeffrey J. Haboush ... sound re-recording mixer (as Jeff Haboush)
Eileen Horta ... foley editor
Scott D. Jackson ... foley editor (as Scott Jackson)
Robert Janiger ... sound mixer (as Rob Janiger)
Susan Kurtz ... sound editor / sound effects editor
Ralph Langer ... boom operator
Mark Odgen ... boom operator
Matt Preble ... foley editor
Greg P. Russell ... sound re-recording mixer
Jackson Schwartz ... adr engineer / foley engineer
David Van Meter ... adr engineer (as Dave Van Meter)
David Waelder ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Kevin McCarthy ... special effects coordinator
Bret Mixon ... special effects animation
Wayne Beauchamp ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Bret Mixon ... special effects animation

Stunts 

Ray Bickel ... stunts (as Ray Bickle)
Bob Bragg ... stunts
Bill Erickson ... stunts
Dick Hancock ... stunts
Gary Littlejohn ... stunts
Shanna Lynn ... motorcycle double (as Shanna Teare)
Salli Marx ... stunts
Paul E. Short ... stunts (as Paul Short)
John Stewart ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Harry Terzian ... stunts
Spice Williams-Crosby ... stunts (as Spice Williams)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David E. Elkins ... first assistant camera: stunt unit (as David Elkins)
Jack English ... lighting grip
John Frierson ... grip
Nick Garcia ... swing grip
Mike Garner ... swing grip
Khan Griffith ... electrician
Paul Guthrie ... best boy key grip
Bradley E. Hatton ... key grip (as Bradley Hatton)
Donald G. Jackson ... camera operator: stunt unit (as Donald Jackson)
Phillip John ... swing grip
Brett Laumann ... gaffer
Michael Listorti ... best boy key grip
Matthew Livingston ... grip
John Maninger ... best boy electric
Michael Martino ... second assistant camera
Elliot Nachbar ... best boy key grip / swing grip
Timothy Roarke ... assistant camera: stunt unit (as Tim Roarke)
Andy Rosen ... still photographer
Geza Sinkovics ... first assistant camera
Ted T.E. Tunney ... electrician (as Ted Tunney)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Judy Babcock ... wardrobe master
Joanne Maher ... wardrobe master
Marissa Mitchell ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Susan Kurtz ... assistant editor
Lois Trent-Bring ... negative cutter

Music Department 

James Saad ... composer: additional music / music engineer

Transportation Department 

John Booth ... motorhome driver
Tony Medrano ... transportation captain
Ted Shindalus ... driver: honey wagon
Grant Austin Waldman ... transportation coordinator (as Grant Waldman)

Other crew 

Bob Bernstein ... unit publicist
Betty Davidson ... craft service (as Bettie Davidson)
Jack Davidson ... craft service
Devon Dibble ... production assistant
Jesse Long ... script supervisor
Jennise L. Mersand ... production coordinator
Jeff Shiffman ... set production assistant

Thanks 

Barbara Claman ... special thanks
Linda McKnight ... special thanks
Dar Robinson ... in memory of
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page