An attractive Countess arrives in a village in the Veneto, which revolutionized the entire population. In fact, she has a very precise plan: to conquer an old rancher who has inherited a ... See full summary »

Director:

(as Lawrence Webber)

Writer:

(as Lawrence Webber)
Edit

Cast

Complete credited cast:
Malù ...
Camilla (as Ramba)
Gianluigi Ghione ...
Gianni (as Gian Luigi Ghione)
...
Antonio (as Aldo Brell)
Baby Pozzi ...
Baby
Filly Bell
Marc Copin
Lory
Dalila Duse
Edit

Storyline

An attractive Countess arrives in a village in the Veneto, which revolutionized the entire population. In fact, she has a very precise plan: to conquer an old rancher who has inherited a village after the death of his mother and keep all their assets using its many charms. Written by lament

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

19 May 1988 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Sleepless Moon  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

(Fujicolor)
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Abatjour 2 (1990) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page