Edit
The Bold and the Beautiful Poster

Awards

ALMA Awards 2002

Nominated
ALMA Award
Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama
Sandra Vidal

ALMA Awards 2001

Nominated
ALMA Award
Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama
Gladise Jiminez

ALMA Awards 1998

Nominated
ALMA Award
Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Soap Opera
Lilly Melgar

British Soap Awards 1999

Nominated
British Soap Award
Best Foreign Soap

Daytime Emmy Awards 2015

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Special Guest Performer in a Drama Series
Fred Willard
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)

For playing: "John Forrester". Tied with Donna Mills for General Hospital (1963) and Ray Wise for ... More

For playing: "John Forrester". Tied with Donna Mills for General Hospital (1963) and Ray Wise for The Young and the Restless (1973).

Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Linsey Godfrey
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
For playing: "Caroline Spencer Forrester".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Scott Clifton
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
For playing: "Liam Spencer".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Jacob Young
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
For playing: "Rick Forrester".

Daytime Emmy Awards 2014

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Brian Bagwell (editor)
Marc Beruti (editor)
Zoe Edgerton (editor)
Anthony Pascarelli (editor)
Jonathan Smilowitz (editor)
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Heather Tom
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
For playing: "Katie Logan".
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Katherine Kelly Lang
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
For playing: "Brooke Logan".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Scott Clifton
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
For playing: "Liam Spencer".
Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Kim Matula
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
For playing: "Hope Logan".
Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Linsey Godfrey
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
For playing: "Caroline Spencer".
Outstanding Drama Series
Bradley Bell (Executive Producer)
Rhonda Friedman (Supervising Producer)
Edward Scott (Supervising Producer)
Mark Pinciotti (Coordinating Producer)
Colleen Bell (Producer)
Cynthia J. Popp (Producer)
Casey Kasprzyk (Producer)
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
Outstanding Direction for a Drama Series
Jennifer Howard (Director)
Deveney Kelly (Director)
Cynthia J. Popp (Director)
David Shaughnessy (Director)
Michael Stich (Director)
Clyde Kaplan (Associate Director)
Jennifer Scott Christensen (Associate Director)
Catherine Sedwick (Associate Director)
Steven A. Wacker (Associate Director)
Doug Hayden (Stage Manager)
Lisa Winther-Huston (Stage Manager)
Laura Yale (Stage Manager)
Lori Staffier (Production Associate)
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Bradley Bell (Head Writer)
Kay Alden (Co-Head Writer)
Michael Minnis (Co-Head Writer)
Rex M. Best
Shannon Bradley
Adam Dusevoir
Tracey Ann Kelly
Patrick Mulcahey
John F. Smith
Michele Val Jean
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director for a Drama Series
Christy Dooley (casting director)
Bell-Phillip Television Productions (production company)
Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
Aaron Lepley (production mixer)
Brian Connell (re-recording mixer)
Daniel Lecuna (re-recording mixer)
Jerry Martz (sound effects mixer)
Ricardo Álvarez (boom operator)
Brian Cunneen (boom operator)
David Golba (boom operator)
Stan Sweeney (boom operator)
Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series
Lothar Struff (music supervisor)
Jack Allocco (composer)
Bradley Bell (composer)
David Kurtz (composer)
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
Glenda Maddox
Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
Phil Callan
Patrick Cunniff
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Jack Forrestel (production designer)
Fabrice Kenwood (art director)
Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator)
Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2013

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Heather Tom
For playing "Katie Logan Spencer".
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Scott Clifton
For playing "Liam Spencer".
Outstanding Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series
Bradley Bell (music director, composer)
Jack Allocco (music director, composer)
David Kurtz (music director, composer)
Lothar Struff (music supervisor)
Outstanding Costume Design for a Drama Series
Danielle King (costume designer)
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
Michael Stich (director)
Cynthia J. Popp (director)
Deveney Kelly (director)
Jennifer Howard (director)
David Shaughnessy (director)
Steven A. Wacker (associate director)
Clyde Kaplan (associate director)
Catherine Sedwick (associate director)
Jennifer Scott Christensen (associate director)
Laura Yale (stage manager)
Bell-Phillip Television Productions (production company)
Outstanding Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
Patrick Cunniff (lighting designer/lighting director)
Phil Callan (lighting director)
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
Tied with The Young and the Restless (1973).
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
For playing "Steffy Forrester".
Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Brian Bagwell (editor)
Jonathan Smilowitz (editor)
Zoe Edgerton (editor)
Sean-Michael Connor (editor)
Columbia Broadcasting System (CBS)
Outstanding Drama Series
Bradley Bell (executive producer)
Rhonda Friedman (supervising producer)
Edward Scott (supervising producer)
Ron Weaver (senior producer)
Mark Pinciotti (coordinating producer)
Cynthia J. Popp (producer)
Colleen Bell (producer)
Casey Kasprzyk (producer)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Katherine Kelly Lang
For playing "Brooke Logan".
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Susan Flannery
For playing "Stephanie Forrester".

Daytime Emmy Awards 2012

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Heather Tom
For playing "Katie Logan Spencer".
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Jack Forrestel (production designer)
Fabrice Kenwood (art director)
Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator)
Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator)
Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series
Michele L. Arvizo
Audrey Soto
Romaine Markus
Adriana Lucio
TIed with "The Young and the Restless"
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
John McCook
For playing "Eric Forrester".
Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood
For playing "Steffy Forrester".
Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series
Lothar Struff (music supervisor)
Bradley Bell (composer)
Jack Allocco (composer)
David Kurtz (composer)
Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Jonathan Smilowitz
Sean-Michael Connor
Zoe Edgerton
Brian Bagwell
Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
Patrick Cunniff
Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
Aaron Lepley (production mixer)
George Forbes (post-production mixer)
Brian Connell (re-recording mixer)
Jerry Martz (sound effects mixer)
Daniel Lecuna (sound effects mixer)
Ricardo Álvarez (boom operator)
David Golba (boom operator)
Stan Sweeney (boom operator)
Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
Michael Stich (director)
Cynthia J. Popp (director)
Deveney Kelly (director)
Jennifer Howard (director)
David Shaughnessy (director)
Clyde Kaplan (associate director)
Steven A. Wacker (associate director)
Catherine Sedwick (associate director)
Jennifer Scott Christensen (associate director)
Laura Yale (stage manager)
Doug Hayden (stage manager)
Lisa Winther-Huston (stage manager)
Lori Staffier (production associate)
New Approaches - Daytime Entertainment
Bradley Bell (executive producer)
Casey Kasprzyk (producer)
Brad Sanders (host)
For "The Clarence Update"

Daytime Emmy Awards 2011

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Heather Tom
Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
Scott Clifton
Outstanding Drama Series
Bradley Bell (executive producer)
Rhonda Friedman (supervising producer)
Ron Weaver (senior producer)
Adam Dusevoir (coordinating producer)
Edward Scott (producer)
Cynthia J. Popp (producer)
Casey Kasprzyk (producer)
Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
Cynthia J. Popp (director)
Michael Stich (director)
Deveney Kelly (director)
Jennifer Howard (director)
Steven A. Wacker (associate director)
Clyde Kaplan (associate director)
Catherine Sedwick (associate director)
Doug Hayden (stage manager)
Laura Yale (stage manager)
Lori Staffier (production associate)
Tied with "The Young and the Restless"
Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series
Christine Lai-Johnson
Melissa Sandora
Allyson Carey
Jackie Brubaker
Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series
David Kurtz (composer)
Jack Allocco (composer)
Bradley Bell (composer)
Lothar Struff (music coordinator)
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Susan Flannery
New Approaches - Daytime Entertainment
Casey Kasprzyk (producer/director)
Bradley Bell (executive producer)
Brad Sanders (writer/performer)
Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Jack Forrestel (production designer)
Fabrice Kenwood (art director)
Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (art director)
Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator)
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
Birgit Müller
Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
Bradley Bell (head writer)
Kay Alden (co-head writer)
Michael Minnis (co-head writer)
Tracey Ann Kelly (writer)
Patrick Mulcahey (writer)
Shannon Bradley (writer)
Adam Dusevoir (writer)
John F. Smith (writer)
Rex M. Best (writer)
Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series
Michele L. Arvizo
Audrey Soto
Adriana Lucio
Romaine Markus
Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series
Jim Beaux (technical director)
Edward Nelson (technical director)
Thomas Luth (camera operator)
Ted Morales (camera operator)
Gordon T. Sweeney (camera operator)
Scha Jani (video control)
Roberto Bosio (video control)
Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Zoe Edgerton
Jonathan Smilowitz
Brian Bagwell
Jim Friesen

Daytime Emmy Awards 2010

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series
David Kurtz (composer)
Jack Allocco (composer)
Bradley Bell (composer)
Lothar Struff (music director)
Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
Bradley Bell (head writer)
Kay Alden (co-head writer)
Michael Minnis (co-head writer)
Elizabeth Snyder (writer)
Rex M. Best (writer)
Shannon Bradley (writer)
Tracey Ann Kelly (writer)
John F. Smith (writer)
Jerry Birn (writer)
Adam Dusevoir (writer)
Patrick Mulcahey (writer)
Outstanding Drama Series
Bradley Bell (executive producer)
Rhonda Friedman (supervising producer)
Ron Weaver (senior producer)
Adam Dusevoir (coordinating producer)
Cynthia J. Popp (producer)
Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
Drew Tyler Bell
Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series
Carlos Pelz
Michele L. Arvizo
Audrey Soto
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Jack Forrestel (production designer)
Fabrice Kenwood (art director)
Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator)
Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator)
Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director for a Drama Series
Christy Dooley
Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
Cynthia J. Popp (director)
Michael Stich (director)
Deveney Kelly (director)
Steven A. Wacker (associate director)
Clyde Kaplan (associate director)
Jennifer Howard (associate director)
Laura Yale (stage manager)
Doug Hayden (stage manager)
Lori Staffier (production associate)
Catherine Sedwick (associate director)
Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series
Allyson Carey (makeup artist)
Melissa Sandora (makeup artist)
Toby Lamm (makeup artist)
Outstanding Original Song for a Drama Series
David Kurtz
Scott Bennett
Jack Allocco
For the song "Y.O.U."
Outstanding Stunt Coordination
Michael Cassidy

Daytime Emmy Awards 2009

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Drama Series
Bradley Bell (executive producer)
Rhonda Friedman (supervising producer)
Ron Weaver (senior producer)
Adam Dusevoir (coordinating producer)
Cynthia J. Popp (producer)
Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series
Kathy Weltman (hairstylist)
Carlos Pelz (hairstylist)
Linda Dalbec-Rasmussen (hairstylist)
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Susan Flannery
Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
Bradley Bell (head writer)
Kay Alden (co-head writer)
Michael Minnis (co-head writer)
Elizabeth Snyder (writer)
Jerry Birn (writer)
Patrick Mulcahey (writer)
John F. Smith (writer)
Tracey Ann Kelly (writer)
Adam Dusevoir (writer)
Rex M. Best (writer)
Shannon Bradley (writer)
Janice Ferri (writer)
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Jack Forrestel (production designer)
Fabrice Kenwood (art director)
Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator)
Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator)
Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series
Christine Lai-Johnson (key makeup artist)
Melissa Sandora (makeup artist)
Allyson Carey (makeup artist)
Jackie Brubaker (makeup artist)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2008

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Jonathan Smilowitz
Jim Friesen
Brian Bagwell
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Heather Tom
Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
Deveney Kelly (director)
Cynthia J. Popp (director)
Michael Stich (director)
Jennifer Howard (associate director)
Clyde Kaplan (associate director)
Steven A. Wacker (associate director)
Doug Hayden (associate director)
Laura Yale (stage manager)
Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
Bradley Bell
Kay Alden
Michael Minnis
Rex M. Best
Jerry Birn
Janice Ferri
Tracey Ann Kelly
Patrick Mulcahey
Elizabeth Snyder
Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
Phil Callan
Scha Jani
Rod Yamane
Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Jack Forrestel (production designer)
Fabrice Kenwood (art director)
Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set director)
Elsa Zamparelli (set director)
Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series
Lothar Struff (music supervisor)
Jack Allocco (composer)
Bradley Bell (composer)
David Kurtz (composer)
Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series
Charles F. Guzzi (technical director)
Thomas Luth (electronic camera)
Ted Morales (electronic camera)
Gordon T. Sweeney (electronic camera)
Edward Nelson (electronic camera)
Roberto Bosio (video control)
Scha Jani (video control)
Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
Brian Connell (production mixer)
Jennifer Radulovich (production mixer)
Daniel Lecuna (re-recording mixer)
Jerry Martz (sound effects mixer)
David Golba (boom operator)
Jim Hope (boom operator)
Stan Sweeney (boom operator)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2007

Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Drama Series
Bradley Bell (executive producer)
Rhonda Friedman (supervising producer)
Ron Weaver (senior producer)
Cynthia J. Popp (producer)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Lesli Kay
Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director for a Drama Series
Christy Dooley
Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
Bradley Bell (head writer)
Michael Minnis (writer)
Tracey Ann Kelly (writer)
Patrick Mulcahey (writer)
Rex M. Best (writer)
John Chambers (writer)
Elizabeth Snyder (writer)
Jerry Birn (writer)
Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Brian Bagwell
Jim Friesen
Jonathan Smilowitz
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Jack Forrestel (production designer)
Fabrice Kenwood (art director)
Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator)
Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator)
Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series
Christine Lai-Johnson (key makeup artist)
Chris Escobosa (makeup artist)
Marlene Mason (makeup artist)
Marlene Stoller (makeup artist)
Charlene Jackman (makeup artist)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2006

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
Birgit Müller (costume designer)
Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
Rudy Hunter (lighting director)
Lauri Moorman (lighting director)
Tied with Donna Larson and 'Nicholas Varacalli' (qv for As the World Turns (1956).
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Jack Forrestel (production designer)
Fabrice Kenwood (art director)
Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator)
Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator)
Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
Michael Stich (director)
Deveney Kelly (director)
Cynthia J. Popp (director)
Jennifer Howard (associate director)
Steven A. Wacker (associate director)
Clyde Kaplan (associate director)
Catherine Sedwick (associate director)
Laura Yale (stage manager)
Doug Hayden (stage manager)
Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series
Kathy Weltman (hairstylist)
Carlos Pelz (hairstylist)
Linda Dalbec-Rasmussen (hairstylist)
Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series
Christine Lai-Johnson (makeup artist)
Chris Escobosa (makeup artist)
Marlene Mason (makeup artist)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Susan Flannery
Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
Jennifer Radulovich (production/re-recording mixer)
Brian Connell (production/re-recording mixer)
Jerry Martz (sound effects mixer)
Daniel Lecuna (re-recording mixer)
David Golba (boom operator)
Jim Hope (boom operator)
Stan Sweeney (boom operator)
Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
Bradley Bell (head writer)
Michael Minnis (writer)
Tracey Ann Kelly (writer)
Patrick Mulcahey (writer)
Rex M. Best (writer)
Chris Abbott (writer)
John Chambers (writer)
Jerry Birn (writer)
Elizabeth Snyder (writer)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2005

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
Birgit Müller (costume designer)
Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Design
Suzanne Kiley (title designer)
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Susan Flannery
For playing "Stephanie Forrester".
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Jack Wagner
For playing "Dominick Payne Marone".
Nominated
Special Fan Award
Irresistable Combination
Jack Wagner
Ashley Jones
"Nick Marone and Bridget Forrester".

Daytime Emmy Awards 2004

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
Birgit Müller (costume designer)
Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Jennifer Finnigan
For playing "Bridget Forrester".
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Drama Series
Bradley Bell (executive producer)
Rhonda Friedman (supervising producer)
Ron Weaver (senior producer)
Cynthia J. Popp (producer)
Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
Jennifer Spangler (production mixer)
Clyde Kaplan (production mixer)
Brian Connell (production mixer/re-recording mixer/sfx mixer)
Jerry Martz (sfx mixer)
Daniel Lecuna (re-recording mixer)
David Golba (boom operator)
Jim Hope (boom operator)
Stan Sweeney (boom operator)
Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series
Charles F. Guzzi (technical director)
Donna Stock (technical director)
Gordon T. Sweeney (electronic camera)
Joel Binger (electronic camera)
Ted Morales (electronic camera)
Roberto Bosio (video control)
Scha Jani (video control)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2003

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Susan Flannery
Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Jennifer Finnigan
Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series
Charles F. Guzzi (technical director)
Donna Stock (technical director)
Gordon T. Sweeney (electronic camera)
Joel Binger (electronic camera)
Ted Morales (electronic camera)
Roberto Bosio (video control)
Scha Jani (video control)
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Jack Forrestel (production designer)
Fabrice Kenwood (art director)
Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator)
Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator)
Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series
Chris Escobosa (makeup artist)
Christine Lai-Johnson (makeup artist)
Trent Cotner (makeup artist)
Marlene Mason (makeup artist)
Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Adrienne Frantz
Outstanding Drama Series
Bradley Bell (executive producer)
Rhonda Friedman (supervising producer)
Ron Weaver (senior producer)
Cynthia J. Popp (producer)
Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
Bradley Bell (head writer)
John F. Smith (writer)
Meg Bennett (writer)
Teresa Zimmerman (writer)
Tracey Ann Kelly (writer)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2002

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Susan Flannery

When the presenters announced Susan Flannery's name the "Flannery" part was unintelligible to those... More

When the presenters announced Susan Flannery's name the "Flannery" part was unintelligible to those in the control booth, who started to play the All My Children (1970) theme music and cut to a shot of actress Susan Lucci having a conversation backstage. The camera stayed on the shocked Lucci as Rosie O'Donnell, hearing the music, told her to go on stage. The camera then cut as Susan Flannery made it up the stairs to accept the award and Lucci returned backstage. Producer 'Dick Clark' apologized for the mistake the following day.

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Jennifer Finnigan
Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
Jennifer Spangler (production mixer)
Clyde Kaplan (production mixer)
Brian Connell (production mixer/re-recording mixer)
Jerry Martz (re-recording mixer)
Daniel Lecuna (re-recording mixer)
David Golba (boom operator)
Jim Hope (boom operator)
Stan Sweeney (boom operator)
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
Birgit Müller (costume designer)
Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
Michael Stich (director)
Deveney Kelly (director)
Cynthia J. Popp (director)
Jennifer Hodill (associate director)
Steven A. Wacker (associate director)
Catherine Sedwick (associate director)
Laura Yale (stage manager)
Doug Hayden (stage manager)
Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Gary Chamberlin (editor)
Brian Bagwell (editor)
Ernest Sanderson (editor)
Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
Lauri Moorman (lighting director)
Rudy Hunter (lighting director)
Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
Justin Torkildsen
Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series
Charles F. Guzzi (technical director)
Donna Stock (technical director)
Gordon T. Sweeney (electronic camera)
Joel Binger (electronic camera)
Ted Morales (electronic camera)
Roberto Bosio (video control)
Scha Jani (video control)
Nominated
Special Fan Award
America's Favorite Couple
Katherine Kelly Lang
Sean Kanan
"Brooke" & "Deacon".

Daytime Emmy Awards 2001

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Adrienne Frantz
Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
Justin Torkildsen
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Jack Forrestel (production designer)
Fabrice Kenwood (art director)
Lee Moore (set decorator)
Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Susan Flannery
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
John McCook
Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series
Charles F. Guzzi (technical director)
Donna Stock (technical director)
Gordon T. Sweeney (electronic camera)
Joel Binger (electronic camera)
Ted Morales (electronic camera)
Roberto Bosio (senior video)
Scha Jani (senior video)

Daytime Emmy Awards 2000

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Susan Flannery
For playing "Stephanie Forrester".
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Sy Tomashoff (production designer)
Jack Forrestel (art director)
Lee Moore (set decorator)
Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator)
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
Lori Ann Robinson
Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
Deveney Kelly (director)
Michael Stich (director)
Nancy Eckels (director)
Cynthia J. Popp (associate director)
Jennifer Hodill (associate director)
Catherine Sedwick (associate director)
Steven A. Wacker (associate director)
Laura Yale (stage manager)
Lisa Winther-Huston (stage manager)
Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Jim Jewell
Fred Rodey
Daniel Lecuna
Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series
Chris Escobosa (key makeup artist)
Donna Moss
Christine Lai-Johnson
Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series
Adrienne Frantz
For playing "Amber Forrester".
Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series
Charles F. Guzzi (technical director)
Gordon T. Sweeney (electronic camera)
Joel Binger (electronic camera)
Ted Morales (electronic camera)
Roberto Bosio (senior video)
Scha Jani (senior video)
Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
Bradley Bell (head writer)
John F. Smith
Teresa Zimmerman
Tracey Ann Kelly

Daytime Emmy Awards 1999

Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
Jacob Young
Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Sy Tomashoff (production designer)
Jack Forrestel (art director)
Lee Moore (set decorator)
Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator)
Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Jim Jewell
Fred Rodey
Daniel Lecuna
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Drama Series
Kathy Weltman
Carlos Pelz
Outstanding Makeup for a Drama Series
Chris Escobosa
Donna Moss
Christine Lai-Johnson
Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series
Jennifer Spangler (production mixer)
Clyde Kaplan (production mixer)
Jerry Martz (post production sfx mixer)
Angee Gates (production sfx mixer)
Steven A. Wacker (post production mixer)
David Golba (boom operator)
Stan Sweeney (boom operator)

Daytime Emmy Awards 1998

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series
Kathy Weltman
Carlos Pelz
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Ian Buchanan
For playing "James Warwick".
Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
Lauri Moorman (lighting director)
Rudy Hunter (lighting director)
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Sy Tomashoff (production designer)
Jack Forrestel (art director)
Lee Moore (set decorator)
Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator)
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
Lori Ann Robinson
Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series
Chris Escobosa (key makeup artist)
Donna Moss (makeup artist)
Christine Lai-Johnson (makeup artist)

Daytime Emmy Awards 1997

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Ian Buchanan
Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Jim Jewell
Fred Rodey
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
Lauri Moorman (lighting director)
Rudy Hunter (lighting director)
Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Jack Forrestel (art director)
Sy Tomashoff (production designer)
Charlotte Garnell-Scheide (set decorator)
Lee Moore (set decorator)
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
Lori Ann Robinson
Outstanding Makeup for a Drama Series
Christine Lai-Johnson (key makeup artist)
Donna Moss (makeup artist)
Chris Escobosa (makeup artist)

Daytime Emmy Awards 1996

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Hairstyling for a Drama Series
Kathy Weltman
Carlos Pelz
Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electric Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series
Charles F. Guzzi (technical director)
Donna Stock (technical director)
Joel Binger (camera operator)
Dean Lamont (camera operator)
Ted Morales (camera operator)
Gordon T. Sweeney (camera operator)
Roberto Bosio (video)
Scha Jani (video)
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Ian Buchanan
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
Lori Ann Robinson
Outstanding Makeup for a Drama Series
Donna Moss
Chris Escobosa
Christine Lai-Johnson
Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Jim Jewell
Fred Rodey

Daytime Emmy Awards 1995

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Jim Jewell
Fred Rodey
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Ian Buchanan
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Sy Tomashoff (production designer)
Jack Forrestel (art director)
Richard Harvey (set decorator)
Lee Moore (set decorator)

Daytime Emmy Awards 1994

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
Lauri Moorman
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Richard Harvey (set decorator)
Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator)
Jack Forrestel (art director)
Sy Tomashoff (production designer)
Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series
Charles F. Guzzi
Donna Stock
Gordon T. Sweeney
David Navarrette
Ted Morales
Joel Binger
Jim Velarde
Scha Jani
Roberto Bosio
Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Jim Jewell
Outstanding Achievement in Live and Tape Sound Mixing and Sound Effects for a Drama Series
Neal Weinstein (post-production mixer)
Steven A. Wacker (post-production mixer)
Jerry Martz (post-production sound effects)
Bob Maryon (production sound effects)
Clyde Kaplan (production mixer)
Jeffrey C. Smith (production mixer)
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Ian Buchanan

Daytime Emmy Awards 1993

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik
Tied with Greg York for The Young and the Restless (1973).
Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series
Christine Lai-Johnson
Donna Moss
Bill Goodwin
Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
Lauri Moorman
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Sy Tomashoff (production designers)
Jack Forrestel (art director)
Jay Garvin (set decorator)
Elsa Zamparelli (set decorator)
Fred Cooper (set decorator)
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series
Kathy Weltman
Carlos Pelz
Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Greg Adams
Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series
Charles F. Guzzi (technical director)
Janice Bendiksen (technical director)
Gordon T. Sweeney (electronic camera)
Ted Morales (electronic camera)
David Navarrette (electronic camera)
Jim Velarde (electronic camera)
Joel Binger (electronic camera)
Roberto Bosio (senior video)
Scha Jani (senior video)
Outstanding Achievement in Live and Tape Sound Mixing and Sound Effects for a Drama Series
Clyde Kaplan (production mixer)
Neal Weinstein (post-production mixer)
Steven A. Wacker (post-production mixer)
Jerry Martz (post-production sound effects)
Bob Maryon (production sound effects)

Daytime Emmy Awards 1992

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
Lauri Moorman
Tim Sheldon
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Sy Tomashoff (production designer)
Jack Forrestel (art director)
Jay Garvin (set decorator)
Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series
Charles F. Guzzi (technical director)
Gordon T. Sweeney (electronic camera)
Ted Morales (electronic camera)
David Navarrette (electronic camera)
Jim Velarde (electronic camera)
Roberto Bosio (video control)
Scha Jani (video control)
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Darlene Conley
Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series
Greg Adams
Frosty Oden

Daytime Emmy Awards 1991

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Sy Tomashoff (production designer)
Jack Forrestel (art director)
Jay Garvin (set decorator)
Randy Gunderson (set decorator)
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Darlene Conley

Daytime Emmy Awards 1990

Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series
Carlos Pelz
Kathy Weltman
Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series
Christine Lai-Johnson
Bill Goodwin
Sandy Reimer
Barry R. Koper
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Sy Tomashoff (art director)
Jack Forrestel (art director)
Jay Garvin (set decorator)
Randy Gunderson (set decorator)
Outstanding Original Song
Lothar Struff
Jack Allocco
David Kurtz
For the song "This Time Around"
Outstanding Achievement in Live and Tape Sound Mixing and Sound Effects for a Drama Series
Clyde Kaplan (production mixer)
Neal Weinstein (production mixer)
Jerry Shirar (post- production mixer)
Larry Maggiore (production sound effects)
Barbara Hagan (production sound effects)
Bob Maryon (post-production mixer/sound effects)

Daytime Emmy Awards 1989

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camerawork/Video Control for a Drama Series
Charles F. Guzzi (technical director)
Toby Brown (electronic camera)
Ted Morales (electronic camera)
Gordon T. Sweeney (electronic camera)
Mike Glenn (electronic camera)
Roberto Bosio (video control)
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik
Outstanding Achievement in Videotape Editing for a Drama Series
Frosty Oden
Outstanding Achievement in Live and Tape Sound Mixing and Sound Effects for a Drama Series
Bob Maryon (production sound effects)
Larry Maggiore (production sound effects)
Barbara Hagan (post sound effects technician)

Daytime Emmy Awards 1988

Won
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Direction/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
Sy Tomashoff (art director)
Jack Forrestel (art director)
Jay Garvin (set decorator)
Randy Gunderson (set decorator)
Outstanding Achievement in Graphics and Title Design
Wayne Fitzgerald
David Oliver Pfeil
Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camerawork/Video Control for a Drama Series
Charles F. Guzzi (technical director)
Ted Morales (electronic camera)
Toby Brown (electronic camera)
Gordon T. Sweeney (electronic camera)
Mike Glenn (electronic camera)
Pat Kenney (electronic camera)
Roberto Bosio (video control)
Clive Bassett (video control)
Nominated
Daytime Emmy
Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series
Lauri Moorman
Kim Killingsworth
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series
David Dangle
Sandra Bojin-Sedlik
Outstanding Achievement in Live and Tape Sound Mixing and Sound Effects for a Drama Series
Otto Svoboda (production mixer)
Andy Bass (production mixer)
Art Rosalin (sound effects)
Larry Maggiore (sound effects)
Rafael O. Valentin (post-production mixer)
Bob Maryon (pre-production mixer)
Donald Henderson (post-production sound effects)
Peter Romano (post-production sound effects)

Directors Guild of America, USA 2012

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials
Cynthia J. Popp
For episode "Brooke Berry"

Directors Guild of America, USA 2011

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials
Michael Stich
For episode "A Reason to Live - Part 1"

Directors Guild of America, USA 2010

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials
Cynthia J. Popp
For episode "Fashion Challenge Sabotage".

Directors Guild of America, USA 2006

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials
Michael Stich
For episode #4,623.

Directors Guild of America, USA 2003

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials
Michael Stich
For episode #3948.

Directors Guild of America, USA 2002

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials
Michael Stich
For episode #3532.

Directors Guild of America, USA 1999

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials
Nancy Eckels
For episode #2942.

Directors Guild of America, USA 1998

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials
Susan Flannery
For episode #2580.
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials
Deveney Kelly
For episode #2681.

Directors Guild of America, USA 1997

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Serials - Daytime
Michael Stich
For episode #2393.

Directors Guild of America, USA 1996

Nominated
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Serials - Daytime
Susan Flannery
For episode #2167.

Directors Guild of America, USA 1995

Won
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Serials - Daytime
Michael Stich
Nancy Eckels (associate director) (plaque)
Catherine Sedwick (associate director) (plaque)
Laura Yale (stage manager) (plaque)
Joseph H. Lumer (stage manager) (plaque)
Cynthia J. Popp (production associate) (plaque)
For episode #1884.

Directors Guild of America, USA 1992

Won
DGA Award
Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Serials - Daytime
Michael Stich
Catherine Sedwick (associate director) (plaque)
Jim Rice (stage manager) (plaque)
Joseph H. Lumer (stage manager) (plaque)
Cynthia J. Popp (production associate) (plaque)
For episode #1103.

Environmental Media Awards, USA 1992

Won
EMA Award
Daytime TV
For episode #1103.

GLAAD Media Awards 2013

Nominated
GLAAD Media Award
Outstanding Daily Drama

Image Awards 2014

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series
Aaron D. Spears
Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series
Lawrence Saint-Victor
Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series
Karla Mosley
Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series
Kristolyn Lloyd

Image Awards 2013

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series
Aaron D. Spears
Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series
Rodney Saulsberry
Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series
Kristolyn Lloyd

Image Awards 2012

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series
Aaron D. Spears
Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series
Texas Battle
Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series
Yvette Freeman

Image Awards 2011

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series
Yvette Freeman
Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series
Aaron D. Spears
Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series
Rodney Saulsberry

Image Awards 2010

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series
Texas Battle

Image Awards 2009

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series
Texas Battle
Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series
Dan Martin

Image Awards 2008

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series
Mykel Shannon Jenkins

Image Awards 2007

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series
Antonio Sabato Jr.

Image Awards 2006

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series
Antonio Sabato Jr.

Image Awards 1999

Nominated
Image Award
Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series
Usher Raymond
For a guest star or recurring role.

Imagen Foundation Awards 2007

Nominated
Imagen Award
Best Supporting Actor - Television
Lorenzo Lamas

Imagen Foundation Awards 2006

Nominated
Imagen Award
Best Supporting Actor
Mario Lopez

Monte-Carlo TV Festival 2012

Won
International TV Audience Award
Best Telenovela/Soap Opera

Online Film & Television Association 2003

Nominated
OFTA Television Award
Best Actress in a Daytime Serial
Susan Flannery

Online Film & Television Association 2002

Nominated
OFTA Television Award
Best Daytime Serial
Best Actress in a Daytime Serial
Susan Flannery
Best Actress in a Daytime Serial
Katherine Kelly Lang
Best Ensemble in a Daytime Serial

Online Film & Television Association 1997

Won
OFTA Television Award
Best Supporting Actor in a Daytime Serial
Ian Buchanan
Nominated
OFTA Television Award
Best Daytime Serial

Prism Awards 2007

Nominated
Prism Award
TV Daytime Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline

Rose d'Or Light Entertainment Festival 2006

Won
Golden Rose
Best Soap Actor
Jack Wagner

Rose d'Or Light Entertainment Festival 2005

Won
Golden Rose
Best Soap Female
Lesley-Anne Down
Nominated
Golden Rose
Best Soap Male
Lorenzo Lamas

Soap Opera Digest Awards 2005

Nominated
Soap Opera Digest Award
Favorite Show
Outstanding Supporting Actress
Schae Harrison
Outstanding Supporting Actor
Winsor Harmon
Outstanding Supporting Actor
Sean Kanan
Outstanding Male Newcomer
Drew Tyler Bell
Favorite Return
Lesley-Anne Down
Favorite Triangle
Ronn Moss
Jack Wagner
Katherine Kelly Lang

Soap Opera Digest Awards 2003

Nominated
Soap Opera Digest Award
Outstanding Lead Actress
Katherine Kelly Lang
Outstanding Younger Lead Actor
Justin Torkildsen
Outstanding Younger Lead Actress
Jennifer Finnigan
Favorite Show
Nominated
Soapnet Outstanding Plot Twist Award
Taylor dies.

Soap Opera Digest Awards 2001

Nominated
Soap Opera Digest Award
Favorite Show
Outstanding Lead Actress
Susan Flannery
Outstanding Child Actor
Jennifer Finnigan
Outstanding Villainess
Sarah Buxton
Outstanding Heroine
Katherine Kelly Lang
Outstanding Younger Lead Actress
Adrienne Frantz
Favorite Storyline
Brooke and Thorne's taboo romance.

Soap Opera Digest Awards 2000

Nominated
Soap Opera Digest Award
Outstanding Lead Actress
Susan Flannery
Outstanding Younger Lead Actress
Adrienne Frantz
Outstanding Female Newcomer
Marissa Tait
Favorite Show

Soap Opera Digest Awards 1999

Won
Soap Opera Digest Award
Outstanding Supporting Actor
Ian Buchanan
Nominated
Soap Opera Digest Award
Hottest Female Star
Hunter Tylo
Outstanding Supporting Actress
Bobbie Eakes
Favorite Show

Soap Opera Digest Awards 1998

Nominated
Soap Opera Digest Award
Favorite Show
Hottest Male Star
Ronn Moss
Outstanding Supporting Actor
John McCook
Outstanding Female Scene Stealer
Tracey E. Bregman

Soap Opera Digest Awards 1997

Nominated
Soap Opera Digest Award
Hottest Male Star
Ronn Moss
Outstanding Villainess
Kimberlin Brown
Outstanding Teen Performer
Kyle Sabihy
Outstanding Female Showstopper
Darlene Conley

Soap Opera Digest Awards 1996

Nominated
Soap Opera Digest Award
Hottest Romance
"Taylor", "Ridge" and "Brooke".
Outstanding Supporting Actress
Susan Flannery
Outstanding Villainess
Kimberlin Brown
Outstanding Female Scene Stealer
Barbara Crampton

Soap Opera Digest Awards 1995

Won
Soap Opera Digest Award
Outstanding Villainess
Kimberlin Brown
Nominated
Soap Opera Digest Award
Favorite Show
Hottest Female Star
Hunter Tylo
Outstanding Female Newcomer
Maitland Ward
Hottest Soap Couple
Ronn Moss
Katherine Kelly Lang

Soap Opera Digest Awards 1994

Nominated
Soap Opera Digest Award
Favorite Show
Outstanding Lead Actress
Susan Flannery
Outstanding Supporting Actor
John McCook
Outstanding Supporting Actress
Bobbie Eakes
Outstanding Villain/Villainess
Kimberlin Brown
Favorite Storyline
The Battle For BeLieF.
Outstanding Male Newcomer
Ken LaRon
Outstanding Scene Stealer
Darlene Conley
Hottest Male Star
Ronn Moss
Hottest Female Star
Katherine Kelly Lang

Soap Opera Digest Awards 1993

Won
Soap Opera Digest Award
Outstanding Villain/Villainess
Kimberlin Brown
For The Young and the Restless
Nominated
Soap Opera Digest Award
Favorite Show
Outstanding Lead Actress
Susan Flannery
Outstanding Comic Performance
Darlene Conley
Hottest Male Star
Ronn Moss
Hottest Female Star
Katherine Kelly Lang

Soap Opera Digest Awards 1992

Nominated
Soap Opera Digest Award
Outstanding Daytime Serial
Outstanding Supporting Actress: Daytime
Darlene Conley
Outstanding Villainess: Daytime
Jane A. Rogers
Outstanding Female Newcomer: Daytime
Michelle Davison
Outstanding Younger Lead Actor: Daytime
Todd McKee
Best Wedding: Daytime
"Eric" and "Brooke".
Outstanding Comic Performance: Daytime
Schae Harrison
Best Love Story: Daytime or Prime Time
Bobbie Eakes
Jeff Trachta
"Macy" and "Thorne".

Soap Opera Digest Awards 1991

Nominated
Soap Opera Digest Award
Outstanding Daytime Soap
Outstanding Supporting Actress: Daytime
Darlene Conley
Outstanding Villainess: Daytime
Susan Flannery
Outstanding Heroine: Daytime
Katherine Kelly Lang
Outstanding Story Line: Daytime
"Brooke"'s affair with Eric.

Soap Opera Digest Awards 1990

Nominated
Soap Opera Digest Award
Outstanding Daytime Serial
Outstanding Comic Actress: Daytime
Darlene Conley

Soap Opera Digest Awards 1989

Nominated
Soap Opera Digest Award
Outstanding Daytime Serial
Outstanding Villainess: Daytime
Susan Flannery
Outstanding Heroine: Daytime
Joanna Johnson
Outstanding Male Newcomer: Daytime
Daniel McVicar

TeleVizier-Ring Gala, Netherlands 1993

Won
Silver TeleVizier-Tulip

Telegatto, Italy 1997

Won
Telegatto
Soap Operas & Telenovelas

Telegatto, Italy 1996

Won
Telegatto
Telenovelas & Soap Operas

Telegatto, Italy 1994

Won
Telegatto
Soap Opera

Telegatto, Italy 1991

Won
Telegatto
Soap Opera

Young Artist Awards 2005

Nominated
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a Television Series - Recurring Young Actress
Kylie Tyndall
Keaton Tyndall

Young Artist Awards 2004

Nominated
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor
Patrick Dorn

Young Artist Awards 2003

Nominated
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Young Actor Ten or Under
Patrick Dorn

Young Artist Awards 2002

Nominated
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Leading Young Actress
Ashley Tesoro

Young Artist Awards 2001

Nominated
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actor
Justin Torkildsen
Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actress
Ashley Tesoro
Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actress
Jennifer Finnigan

Young Artist Awards 2000

Nominated
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a Soap Opera - Young Actress
Adrienne Frantz

Young Artist Awards 1999

Won
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a Day Time Serial - Young Performer
Adrienne Frantz

Young Artist Awards 1997

Won
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a Daytime Drama - Young Actress
Landry Allbright
Best Performance in a Daytime Drama - Young Actor
Kyle Sabihy
Nominated
Young Artist Award
Best Performance in a Daytime Drama - Young Actor
Steven Hartman

Young Artist Awards 1996

Nominated
Young Artist Award
Best Performance by a Young Actor - TV Drama Series
Steven Hartman
Best Performance by a Young Actor - TV Drama Series
Kyle Sabihy

Young Artist Awards 1995

Won
Young Artist Award
Best Performance by a Youth Actress in a Daytime Series
Maitland Ward

YoungStar Awards 2000

Nominated
YoungStar Award
Best Young Actor/Performance in a Daytime TV Series
Justin Torkildsen
Best Young Actress/Performance in a Daytime TV Series
Ashley Tesoro

YoungStar Awards 1999

Nominated
YoungStar Award
Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Daytime TV Program
Ashley Tesoro

YoungStar Awards 1997

Nominated
YoungStar Award
Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Daytime TV Program
Steven Hartman

See also

FAQ | User Reviews | User Ratings | External Reviews | Metacritic Reviews | Message Board

Contribute to This Page