Edit
Whoops Apocalypse (1988) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom Bussmann

Writing Credits  

Andrew Marshall ... (writer) &
David Renwick ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Stuart Saunders ...
Graeme Garden ...
Man Who Walks to the Phone
Marc Smith ...
...
...
Secret Service Agent
Ben Robertson ...
Secret Service Agent
...
...
Alexander Davion ...
Maguadoran General
...
...
Phil Marquis ...
Rock Pit Guard
...
...
Robert Arden ...
Blain Fairman ...
Christopher Muncke ...
...
...
Foyer Guard
...
D.L. Blakely ...
Window Cleaner
...
Conference Guard
...
Richard Pearson ...
Tristram Jellinek ...
...
RAdm. Bendish
Christopher Coll ...
Christopher Malcolm ...
...
Maria Whittaker ...
Pin-Up Girl
Karen Kelly ...
Pin-Up Girl
T.R. Durphy ...
Student Protestor
Don Wellington ...
Student Protestor
Joy Lynn Frasca ...
Cute Little Girl
Joanne Pearce ...
Simon Dormandy ...
Soldier Parted From His Loved Ones
Paul Beech ...
Nicholas Coppin ...
Teapot Stirrer
Ken Jones ...
Man On-Off Cliff
John Cassady ...
Alexei Sayle ...
Himself
Manolo Coego ...
Grainary Buyer
...
Grainary Vendor
Robert Blythe ...
Guard with Egg in Mouth
Suzanne Mizzi ...
Topless Dancer (as Suzanne Mitzi)
Christine Peake ...
Topless Dancer (as Christine Peak)
Terence Taplin ...
Ed Rosario (as Terry Taplin)
Micky O'Donoughue ...
Hypnorized Serviceman (Chicken)
John Darrell ...
Hypnotized Serviceman (Stripper)
Ron Webster ...
Soldier at Concert
...
Czeslaw Grocholski ...
Leon Lissek ...
Politburo Member
Michael Poole ...
Politburo Member
Christopher Rozycki ...
Russian Doctor
...
John Archie ...
U.S. Sailor
...
U.S. Sailor
Harold Bergman ...
Desk Clerk
Iris Acker ...
Woman in Boarding House
Richard Murdoch ...
Barbara Keogh ...
Woman at Wax Museum
Elizabeth Proud ...
Woman at Wax Museum
...
Gavin Richards ...
John Blundell ...
Daniel Peacock ...
...
Sharon Boyce ...
Dancer
Lorraine Doyle ...
Dancer
Ellen Kennedy ...
Dancer
Tracy Smith ...
Dancer
Emma Bryant ...
Dancer
Jenny Drummond ...
Dancer
Wendy Millward ...
Dancer
Laura Wynne ...
Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
John Leeson ...
TV Interviewer
Ray Fletcher ...
Spunky Spaniel ...
Spunky Spaniel (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brian Eastman ... producer

Music by 

Patrick Gowers

Cinematography by 

Ron Robson

Film Editing by 

Peter Boyle

Production Design by 

Tony Noble

Art Direction by 

David McHenry

Costume Design by 

Elizabeth Waller

Makeup Department 

Carole Bennett ... key hair stylist
Kezia De Winne ... makeup supervisor

Production Management 

Christabel Albery ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Douglas Bruce ... third assistant director: USA (as Doug Bruce)
Gerry Gavigan ... first assistant director
Simon Haveland ... third assistant director
Terry Madden ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Suzy Abbott ... head scenic: USA
Tom Coll ... property master: USA
James P. Crapser ... propmaker
Len Day ... construction manager
J. Mark Harrington ... art director: USA (as Mark Harrington)
Bob Hedges ... property master
Mark Hedges ... dressing prop
James Hendrix ... construction manager: USA
Roger Ragland ... set designer

Sound Department 

Jeff Blynder ... boom operator: U.S.
Chris Gurney ... boom operator
Peter Holt ... footsteps editor
Gerry Humphreys ... sound re-recordist
Sandy MacRae ... sound recordist
Robin O'Donoghue ... sound re-recordist
Andrew Sissons ... sound assistant
Paul Smith ... dubbing editor

Special Effects by 

Peter Fern ... special effects technician
Peter Hutchinson ... special effects
Stephen Hutchinson ... special effects trainee
J.B. Jones ... special effects: USA

Stunts 

Roy Alon ... stunts
Jay Amor ... utility stunts
Marc Boyle ... stunts
Andy Bradford ... stunts
Candy Corsini ... stunts: USA
Jim Dowdall ... stunts
Frank Henson ... stunts
Philip Hoelcher ... stunts: USA
Artie Malesci ... stunt coordinator: USA
Wayne Michaels ... stunts
Gareth Milne ... stunt coordinator
Candice Orsini ... stunts: USA (as Candy Corsini)
Colin Skeaping ... stunts
Mark Starks ... stunts: USA
Richard Trazona ... stunts: USA

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dickie Dawson ... still photographer
Douglas Dawson ... still photographer
Tim Dodd ... focus puller
Gary Johnson ... best boy: USA
Simon Mein ... still photographer
Brian Osborne ... camera grip
Herbert Smith ... camera operator
Steven Swannell ... best boy
Micky Woolaard ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Michael McLean ... casting: Los Angeles
Dee Miller ... casting: Miami
Mary Selway ... casting: UK
Teresa Topolski ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Jeffery ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Keith Mason ... second assistant editor

Music Department 

Graham Walker ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Joe Drinkeld ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Anne Glanfield ... location researcher
Beryl Harvey ... production coordinator
Pauline Hume ... title designer
Claudio Jacobellis ... production assistant
Lynn Latham ... production coordinator: USA
Linda McGowan ... location manager: USA
Jean Skinner ... continuity
Faye Villalba ... second production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page