Edit
River's Edge (1986) Poster

(1986)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Hunter

Writing Credits  

Neal Jimenez ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Clarissa (as Ione Skye Leitch)
...
...
...
Tim (as Joshua Miller)
Roxana Zal ...
Josh Richman ...
...
...
Constance Forslund ...
...
Jim
...
Tammy Smith ...
Kim
...
Jamie
Yuzo Nishihara ...
Moko
...
...
Tom (as Chris Peters)
Richard Richcreek ...
Maeve Odum ...
Student
Francis De L'Etanche du Bois ...
Aunto
Michael Hungerford ...
Tony's Father (as Mike Hungerford)
...
Cop
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Maryedith Burrell ...
(uncredited)
Helen Kelly ...
Girl at School (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

John Daly ... executive producer
Derek Gibson ... executive producer
Gabrielle Liuzzi ... assistant producer
Sarah Pillsbury ... producer
Midge Sanford ... producer
David Streit ... co-producer

Music by 

Jürgen Knieper

Cinematography by 

Frederick Elmes

Film Editing by 

Howard E. Smith ... (as Howard Smith)
Sonya Sones

Casting By 

Carrie Frazier ... (as Carrie Frazier-Reinhold)

Production Design by 

John Muto

Set Decoration by 

Anne H. Ahrens ... (as Anne Huntley)

Costume Design by 

Claudia Brown

Makeup Department 

Bonita DeHaven ... assistant makeup artist (as Bonita De Haven)
Gábor Kernyaiszky ... makeup artist (as Gabor Kernyaiszky)
Kenny Myers ... special makeup effects artist (as Ken Myers)

Production Management 

Graham Henderson ... executive in charge of production
David Streit ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Hawley ... first assistant director
Nancy King ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Kirk Corwin ... property master
Lisa Dean ... set dresser
Jonathan R. Hodges ... lead man (as Jonathan Hodges)
Lisa Monti ... art department production assistant
Michael Muhlfriedel ... art department coordinator (as Mick Muhlfriedel)
Anne Tamrazi ... prop assistant

Sound Department 

David Franklin Bergad ... apprentice sound editor (as David Bergad)
Mark Berger ... supervising re-recording mixer
Jay Boekelheide ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Todd Boekelheide ... sound re-recording mixer
David Brownlow ... production sound
Kevin Collins ... cable person
Laurel Ladevich ... dialogue editor
Michael Magill ... assistant sound editor
Barbara McBane ... dialogue editor
Douglas Murray ... sound effects editor
Jack M. Nietzsche Jr. ... boom operator
Diana Pellegrini ... foley editor
Michael Silvers ... dialogue editor
Lynn Stevenson ... apprentice sound editor
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
Jeff Watts ... assistant sound editor
Philip Rogers ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Colleen Berg ... video effects

Camera and Electrical Department 

R.D. Carpenter ... camera car operator
Donne Daniels ... key grip
Mark Shane Davis ... dolly grip (as Mark Davis)
Lex DuPont ... first assistant camera
Michael Evans ... grip
Mark Gambino ... grip
Rick Hall ... camera car operator
James Kincaid Johnson ... electrician (as James Johnson)
Michael Katz ... gaffer
Jane O'Neal ... still photographer
Gregory Peters ... electrician (as Greg Peters)
David Rudd ... second assistant camera (as Dave Rudd)
David Salamone ... electrician (as Dave Salamone)
Dennis E. Shelton ... best boy (as Dennis Shelton)
Steve Smith ... grip
Joseph F. Warren ... electrician (as Joe Warren)
Tom West ... grip

Casting Department 

Janet Cunningham ... extras casting
Shani Ginsberg ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leslie Wilshire ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Charlotte Brandstrom ... assistant editor
Ron Gerber ... apprentice editor
Tatiana S. Riegel ... apprentice editor
Patricia Tobin ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mark Adler ... music editor
Budd Carr ... music supervisor
William Hein ... music consultant
Brian Slagel ... assistant music consultant
Joanne Weiss ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

William R. Bates ... transportation co-coordinator
Al Eisenmann ... driver
Jeff Hubacek ... driver
Glen McRaven ... driver: honeywagon
Lawrence J. Romanoff ... transportation co-coordinator
Randy Wimberg ... driver

Other crew 

Jo Barnett ... post-production accountant
Kathy Budas ... production associate
Tom Corboy ... production assistant
Robert Dawson ... title designer
Elizabeth Galloway ... production coordinator (as Liz Galloway)
Frank Kanig ... craft service
Ray Kybartas ... trainer: Mr. Glover
Peter Mabie ... studio teacher
Brian McMillan ... animal handler
Jim Moores ... production assistant
Craig Pointes ... location manager
Vivienne Radkoff ... production assistant
Patricia Sansone ... production accountant
Rena Sternfeld-Allon ... script supervisor (as Rina Sternfeld)
Lew Welles ... production assistant
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page