Edit
The Men's Club (1986) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Medak

Writing Credits  

Leonard Michaels ... (novel)
 
Leonard Michaels ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Phillip
...
Kramer
...
Solly Berliner
...
Harold Canterbury
...
Cavanaugh
...
Paul
...
Terry
...
Nancy
...
Felicia (as Gina Gallegos)
...
Hannah
Gwen Welles ...
Redhead
Penny Baker ...
Lake
...
Stella
Claudia Cron ...
Stacey
Ann Dusenberry ...
Page
Marilyn Jones ...
Allison
Manette LaChance ...
Billy
...
Teensy
...
Jo
Laurie Ambert ...
Waitress
Joan Foley ...
Nurse
Kelly Haverur ...
Phoebe
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Patient #2 (uncredited)
Helen Kelly ...
Woman in Office (uncredited)
...
Sarah (uncredited)
Karen Trott ...
Maid (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thomas Coleman ... executive producer (as Tom Coleman)
Jimsie Eason ... associate producer
Howard Gottfried ... producer
John Harada ... executive producer
Michael Rosenblatt ... executive producer

Music by 

Lee Holdridge

Cinematography by 

John Fleckenstein ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Bill Butler
David Dresher
Cynthia Scheider

Casting By 

Barbara Claman

Production Design by 

Ken Davis

Art Direction by 

Laurence Bennett

Set Decoration by 

Thomas L. Roysden ... (as Thomas Lee Roysden)

Costume Design by 

Marianna Elliott ... (as Marianna Elliot)
Peter Mitchell

Makeup Department 

Julian Heap ... hair stylist
Michael John ... hair designer
Tonga Knight ... makeup artist (as Tonga W. Knight)
Kelcey Weyers ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Roger 'Biff' Johnson Jr. ... executive in charge of production / unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Roger Joseph Pugliese ... first assistant director
Sunny Zimmerman ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Richard D'Angelo ... assistant props (as Dick D'Angelo)
Steve Doolittle ... construction coordinator (as Stephen Doolittle)
Tom Erickson ... assistant props (as Tom 'Gore' Erickson)
Stephen Flynn ... leadman
Ronald C. Jacobs ... leadman (as Ronald Jacobs)
Dick Kyker ... property master
Robert Scott Kyker ... assistant props (as Rob Kyker)
Jay Malloy ... assistant art director
Andrew Precht ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Irwin Cadden ... sound effects editor
Lee Chaloukian ... sound director (as Leo Chaloukian)
Jean Clark ... boom operator
Grover B. Helsley ... re-recording mixer (as Grover Helsley)
Gary Shepherd ... supervising sound editor
James M. Tanenbaum ... production sound mixer (as Jim Tannenbaum)
John Wilkinson ... re-recording mixer (as John 'Doc Wilkinson)
Vanessa Theme Ament ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frankie Inez ... special effects (as Frank Inez)

Stunts 

Jay Jones ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Banuelos ... best boy / electrician
Mike Barnett ... grip
David J. Butkovich ... key grip (as David Butkovich)
David Butler ... camera operator
Anthony Caldwell ... lamp operator (as Tony Caldwell)
John Carney ... lamp operator
Allen Davina ... grip
Daniel Dayton ... camera operator (as Danny Dayton)
Joly Erickson ... gaffer
Mike Fletcher ... best boy / grip
Robert L. Guthrie ... camera operator (as Bob Guthrie)
Mark La Bonge ... second assistant camera (as Mark LaBonge)
David Lake ... lamp operator
Victoria J. Lowe ... first assistant camera
Kerry Magnus ... lamp operator
Michael Marks ... still photographer
Bob Mayberry ... best boy (as Robert M. Mayberry Jr.) / grip (as Robert M. Mayberry Jr.)
Michael Milella ... best boy / grip
Allan Mylander ... dolly grip
George Peters ... grip
Gregory Peters ... lamp operator
Steve Savage ... grip
Bud Schindler ... key grip
Phillip Silver ... video assist operator
Gary Smith ... lamp operator
Michael Snyder ... lamp operator (as Mike Snyder)
John Stabile ... key grip
John W. Weeks ... best boy (as John Weeks) / electrician (as John Weeks)
Edward Wehinger ... generator operator
Robert A. Wise ... first assistant camera (as Robert Wise)
Donald M. Wolak ... gaffer (as Don Wolak)
John 'Fest' Sandau ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Deedee Bradley ... casting associate (as Dee Dee Bradley)
John Levy ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robert Eli Bodford Jr. ... costume supervisor (as Robert Bodford)
Michael Lilly ... assistant costumer

Editorial Department 

Les Butler ... assistant film editor
Sarah Munster ... apprentice film editor
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein ... negative cutter (as Mary Nelson)

Location Management 

Walt Gates ... location manager

Music Department 

Frank Capp ... music coordinator
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Ira Hearshen ... orchestrator
Lee Holdridge ... orchestrator
Nicholas C. Washington ... music editor (as Nick Washington)
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)

Other crew 

Howard Alper ... production consultant
Dennis Alwood ... dollmaker
Dennis Chan ... production assistant
Andrew M. Comins ... assistant auditor (as Andy Comins)
James Lee Crite ... production assistant (as James Crite)
David Darmour ... production coordinator
Marita Grabiak ... production assistant
Harry Hauss ... helicopter pilot
Deborah Hebert ... location auditor
Scott Henry ... production assistant (as Scott Henry)
Hamilton Ho ... production advisor
Janet Levine ... craft service
Tim Minear ... production assistant
Irene Narissa ... lingerie
Phill Norman ... title designer: main titles
Jonathan Siegal ... financial consultant
Andrea Stone ... production assistant
Courtney Tennant ... assistant: Mr. Gottfried
Coby Turner ... script supervisor
Lili Ungar ... public relations: P.M.K.
Shammi Whitaker ... production assistant
Lester Wilson ... choreographer

Thanks 

Wayne Alexander ... special thanks
Susan Clary ... special thanks
Lenny Orifice ... special thanks
Marty Perellis ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page