1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Jean-François Stévenin
Stars: Yves Afonso, Carole Bouquet, Jean-François Stévenin
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Story of a mentally unstable woman who goes into an institution.

Director: Werner Schroeter
Stars: Carole Bouquet, Ingrid Caven, Christine Kaufmann
Jenatsch (1987)
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Daniel Schmid
Stars: Michel Voïta, Christine Boisson, Vittorio Mezzogiorno
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

This is the story of the lovely Kate Swallow and the loves of her life. At the start she is with Alec Bolton, a noted author, who discourages her when she wants to write a novel. Later she ... See full summary »

Director: Charlotte Brändström
Stars: Christopher Walken, Carole Bouquet, Jonathan Pryce
Nemo (1984)
Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A young boy imagines being in a tale he's about to hear. In this magical world he encounters many famous characters from other tales, aliens and other beings and, of course, a beautiful princess.

Director: Arnaud Sélignac
Stars: Seth Kibel, Jason Connery, Mathilda May
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Director: Michel Vianey
Stars: Richard Berry, Carole Bouquet, Fanny Cottençon
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Philippe Labro
Stars: Gérard Depardieu, Nathalie Baye, Carole Bouquet
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  
Director: Dino Risi
Stars: Coluche, Michel Serrault, Ugo Tognazzi
Mystère (1983)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Assassins are after a prostitute who has come into possession of a cigarette lighter that, unbeknownst to her, contains the negatives that show a politician's assassination.

Director: Carlo Vanzina
Stars: Carole Bouquet, Phil Coccioletti, Duilio Del Prete
Action | Adventure | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Agent 007 is assigned to hunt for a lost British encryption device and prevent it from falling into enemy hands.

Director: John Glen
Stars: Roger Moore, Carole Bouquet, Topol
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

In an imaginary dictature of a futuristic world, rebellion has broken out. The men in power scramble to the Bunker Palace Hotel, a bunker built long ago for just this kind of contingency. ... See full summary »

Director: Enki Bilal
Stars: Jean-Louis Trintignant, Carole Bouquet, Maria Schneider
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Recounted in flashback are the romantic perils of Mathieu, a middle-aged French sophisticate as he falls for his nineteen year-old former chambermaid Conchita.

Director: Luis Buñuel
Stars: Fernando Rey, Carole Bouquet, Ángela Molina
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Robin Renucci ...
Robert Briand
Isabelle Pasco ...
Marte-Blanche
...
Thérèse
...
Laurent Vita
...
Cigal
Maurizio Donadoni ...
Philippe
...
The Pedlar
Gianfranco Barra ...
Le sodomite
Valeria Magli ...
Olivia
Serge Spira ...
François, le garde
...
Robert's Father
...
Eleonore
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Philippe du Janerand ...
L'archiviste
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

3 December 1986 (France)  »

Also Known As:

The Malady of Love  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?