The romantic and cruel escapades of a gigolo and a mysterious woman.

Director:

Writers:

(novel),

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Rebelote (1984)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Jacques Richard
Stars: Jean-Pierre Léaud, Christophe Bazzini, Olga Georges-Picot
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

In an imaginary dictature of a futuristic world, rebellion has broken out. The men in power scramble to the Bunker Palace Hotel, a bunker built long ago for just this kind of contingency. ... See full summary »

Director: Enki Bilal
Stars: Jean-Louis Trintignant, Carole Bouquet, Maria Schneider
Les keufs (1987)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Josiane Balasko
Stars: Josiane Balasko, Isaach De Bankolé, Jean-Pierre Léaud
Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Pupi Avati
Stars: Mariangela Melato, Anthony Franciosa, Orazio Orlando
Détective (1985)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In a palace of Paris. Two detectives are investigating a two-year-old murder. Emile and Francoise Chenal are putting pressure on Jim Fox Warner, a boxing manager, who owes them a huge ... See full summary »

Director: Jean-Luc Godard
Stars: Laurent Terzieff, Aurelle Doazan, Jean-Pierre Léaud
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

After fifteen years' service, Henri Boulanger is made redundant from his job. Shocked, he attempts suicide, but can't go through with it, so he hires a contract killer in a seedy bar to ... See full summary »

Director: Aki Kaurismäki
Stars: Jean-Pierre Léaud, Margi Clarke, Kenneth Colley
Les mendiants (1988)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  
Director: Benoît Jacquot
Stars: Dominique Sanda, Jean-Philippe Écoffey, Anne Roussel
Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Raoul Ruiz's surrealistic modern-day riff on Robert Louis Stevenson's classic novel.

Director: Raoul Ruiz
Stars: Vic Tayback, Martin Landau, Anna Karina
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Early one morning Valerie has to tell her unemployed boyfriend Remi that she is pregnant. She has decided to keep the child, but they argue whether they should break up or not. That same ... See full summary »

Director: Benoît Jacquot
Stars: Virginie Ledoyen, Benoît Magimel, Dominique Valadié
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Daniel Zuta
Stars: Klaus Bueb, Rudi Delhem, Matthias Fuchs
Parano (1980)
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  
Director: Bernard Dubois
Stars: Jean-Pierre Léaud, Agathe Vannier, Lou Castel
36 fillette (1988)
Romance | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A night in the life of a young woman who wishes to learn and experience more of life. The men she meets have as much to learn from her as they can offer her, or more.

Director: Catherine Breillat
Stars: Delphine Zentout, Etienne Chicot, Olivier Parnière
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Michel Sauvage
...
Helene
...
Marcel
Ingrid Held ...
Ariane
Sabine Haudepin ...
Paule Krantz
...
Laurie
Roland Bertin ...
Docteur Loscure
...
Madame Krantz
François Siener ...
François
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Anne-Caroline d' Arnaudy
Serge Barbuccia
Gérard Boucaron
Igor Eisner
Benoît Gourley
Valérie Jeannet
Edit

Storyline

The romantic and cruel escapades of a gigolo and a mysterious woman.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

27 August 1986 (France)  »

Also Known As:

With All Hands  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?