The Birthday Boy (1986)

TV Short  -   -  Short | Comedy | Sport
5.5
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.5/10 from 14 users  
Reviews: write review

A salesman in a sporting-goods store takes a cross-country trip on his birthday in order to visit his old gym coach, and sell him a supply of basketballs.

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: The Birthday Boy (1986– )

The Birthday Boy (1986– ) on IMDb 5.5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Birthday Boy.
1 nomination. See more awards »
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Bob
Michelle Ricca ...
(as Michelle Riga)
...
Diner Owner
Jimmy Johnson
Edward Blatchford
Fred Kaz ...
Piano Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Bobby Jr.
Marjorie Bransfield
Edit

Storyline

A salesman in a sporting-goods store takes a cross-country trip on his birthday in order to visit his old gym coach, and sell him a supply of basketballs.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy | Sport

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2 August 1986 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Urodziny  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Heartbeat Getting Stronger
Written by Nick Tremulis and Roger Rupert
Courtesy of Island Records
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Birthday Boy (1986) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?