Edit
Twice in a Lifetime (1985) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bud Yorkin

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Colin Welland

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Audrey Minelli
...
Kate MacKenzie
...
...
Helen
...
Keith
Darrell Larson ...
Jerry
...
Nick
Chris Parker ...
Tim
Rachel Street ...
Joanne
Kevin Bleyer ...
Chris
...
Betty
Doris Hugo Drewien ...
Millie
...
Milos
Ralph Steadman ...
Mike
Rod Pilloud ...
Mick
Art Cahn ...
Nikos
Anne Ludlum ...
Susie
Evelyn Perdue ...
Lucy
Gayle Bellows ...
Jean
Kit Harris ...
Dolores
George Catalano ...
Shoe Repairman
Tawnya Pettiford-Wates ...
Harry's Neighbor (as Tawnya Pettiford)
Mary Ewald ...
Saleswoman
Daniel C. Mahar ...
Foreman (as Daniel Mahar)
Sharon Collar ...
Maya
Gary Kowalski ...
Minister
Keith Nicholai ...
Photographer
...
Flower Man
Audrey Flod ...
Bingo Caller
Loretta Adair ...
Bingo Assistant
Eileen Cornwell ...
Bingo Checker
Mary Thielen ...
Checkout Clerk
Denise Aiumu ...
Sales Clerk
Junior Barber ...
Young Kid
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Man on Stairs (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Salven ... executive producer
Bud Yorkin ... producer
David Yorkin ... associate producer

Music by 

Pat Metheny

Cinematography by 

Nick McLean

Film Editing by 

Robert C. Jones

Casting By 

Deborah Lucchesi

Production Design by 

William J. Creber

Set Decoration by 

Antony Mondello

Costume Design by 

Bernie Pollack

Makeup Department 

Allen Payne ... hair department head / hair designer: Ann-Margret
Kaye Pownall ... hair stylist
Hallie Smith-Simmons ... makeup artist
Daniel C. Striepeke ... makeup artist (as Dan Striepeke)

Production Management 

David Salven ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

William Cosentino ... second assistant director
Tommy Thompson ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Barry Bedig ... property master
Kenneth J. Creber ... set designer (as Kenneth Creber)
Rusty Lipscomb ... lead person
Mike Lowther ... swing gang
Bruce Martin ... swing gang
David Salven Jr. ... propman

Sound Department 

Carmen Baker ... assistant sound editor
Donald L. Bolger ... boom operator
Charles J. Bond ... cable person (as Charles Bond)
Don Digirolamo ... sound re-recording mixer
Rob Eaton ... assistant sound engineer
Robert Glass ... sound re-recording mixer (as Robert J. Glass)
Don Hall ... supervising sound editor
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Frank Howard ... sound editor
Joseph A. Ippolito ... sound editor (as Joey Ippolito)
C. Darin Knight ... sound mixer (as Darin Knight)
Robert Knudson ... sound re-recording mixer (as Robert Knudsen)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Donald L. Warner Jr. ... sound editor (as Don Warner)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ed Ayer ... best boy
Brad Edmiston ... first assistant camera
Anthony Francesco ... second assistant camera
Phil Howard ... electrician
Murray Johnson ... grip
John McCoy ... video playback operator
Michael D. O'Shea ... camera operator (as Michael O'Shea)
Charles Saldana ... key grip
Steven H. Smith ... first assistant camera (as Steven Smith)
Peter Sorel ... still photographer
Bruce D. Spellman ... second grip (as Bruce Spellman)
Stephen St. John ... Steadicam operator
Tom Stern ... gaffer
Alan Templeton ... grip
Bill Young ... dolly grip (as William C. Young)
Karen Zabinski ... electrician
Jim Crandell ... stand-by electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Darilyn Stringer ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Erica Edell Phillips ... costumer (as Erica Phillips)

Editorial Department 

Richard Gentner ... negative cutter (as Rich Gentner)
Catherine Peacock ... associate film editor (as Catherine L. Peacock)
Robert Speilholz ... color timer
Edward A. Warschilka ... associate editor

Music Department 

Josh Abbey ... music recording engineer
Michael Gibbs ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

William Hogue ... transportation captain
Jerry F. Johnson ... transportation coordinator (as Jerry Johnson)

Other crew 

Robin Citrin ... location manager
James Everitt ... production associate
Peter Gantt ... craft service
Dolores Hyams ... assistant: Bud Yorkin
Ray Quiroz ... script supervisor
Mayda Renizzi-Holt ... assistant to auditor (as Mayda Holt)
Kathryn Rhodes ... production associate
Ken Ryan ... production auditor
Michael Salven ... production associate
Nanette Siegert ... production coordinator
Roger Speros ... location assistant
Pam Sprowl ... production associate
Janet Wainwright ... unit publicist
Monica Di Meo ... caterer (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page