Edit
Stick (1985) Poster

(1985)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Burt Reynolds

Writing Credits  

Elmore Leonard ... (novel)
 
Elmore Leonard ... (screenplay) and
Joseph Stinson ... (screenplay) (as Joseph C. Stinson)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Stick
...
Kyle
...
...
Chucky
José Pérez ...
Rainy (as Jose Perez)
...
Cornell
...
Nestor
Dar Robinson ...
...
Firestone
David Reynoso ...
Luis
...
Katie
...
Bobbi
Don Moyer ...
Lionel (as Don L. Moyer)
Joey Pouliot ...
Tourist at Bar
Phanie Napoli ...
Louisa Rosa
Lamar Jackson ...
Edgar
Dudley Remus ...
Harvey
Jorge Gil ...
Chucky's Hood
Armand Grossman ...
Chucky's Hood
Ignacio Menocal ...
Nestor's Hood
Jesus Menocal ...
Nestor's Hood
David Cadiente ...
Nestor's Hood (as Dave Cadiente)
...
Nestor's Hood (as Carlos Cervantes)
Richard L. Duran ...
Nestor's Hood
...
Nestor's Hood
...
Bodega Owner
April Clough ...
Chucky's Girl
Deanna Lund ...
Diane
Augie Neves ...
Domino Player
Leonard P. Geer ...
Old Man (as Lenny Geer)
Monica Lewis ...
Female Vocalist
John Keller ...
Singer
Bernie Knee ...
Singer
Tommy Mercer ...
Singer
Don Goldie Orchestra ...
Musicians
...
Cecil
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Laurah Guillén ...
Girl in Restaurant (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Robert Daley ... executive producer
David Gershenson ... associate producer
William D. Gordean ... executive co-producer (as William Gordean)
Jennings Lang ... producer

Music by 

Joseph Conlan
Barry De Vorzon

Cinematography by 

Nick McLean ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

William D. Gordean ... (as William Gordean)

Casting By 

Mary Colquhoun
Terry Liebling

Production Design by 

James Shanahan

Art Direction by 

Edward Richardson ... (as Ed Richardson)

Set Decoration by 

Phil Abramson ... (as Philip Abramson)

Costume Design by 

Norman Salling

Makeup Department 

Gabriel Borgo ... hair stylist (as Gabe Borgo)
Marie Del Russo ... body makeup artist
Tom Ellingwood ... makeup artist
Frank Griffin ... makeup artist
Philip Leto ... hair stylist (as Phil Leto)

Production Management 

Peter V. Herald ... unit production manager
Larry Powell ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jerry Ketcham ... second assistant director
Aldric La'auli Porter ... second assistant director (as Aldric Porter)
Jim Van Wyck ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Thomas Cocheo ... assistant property master
Michael Dunn ... property master (as Mike Dunn)
Gabriel C. Ell ... construction coordinator (as Gabe Ell)
Jerry Gadette ... standby painter (as Gerald Gadette)
Scott Jacobson ... leadman
O.C. Whiddon ... construction foreman (as Oscar Whiddon)
Mel Wilkinson ... construction coordinator
Fred Williams ... portrait: Barry
William Kellow ... scenic artist coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Carmen Baker ... assistant sound editor
Donald A. Bolger ... boom operator (as Don Bolger)
Virginia Cook-McGowan ... sound editor (as Virginia A. Cook)
Blake R. Cornett ... assistant sound editor (as Blake Cornett)
Jack Dalton ... cableman
Jay Engel ... adr editor
Jack Gosden ... adr editor
Robert Gravenor ... sound mixer (as Bob Gravenor)
David W. Gray ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as David Gray)
Don Hall ... supervising sound editor
Ron Harris ... adr mixer
Roger Heman Jr. ... sound re-recording mixer (as Roger Heman)
Frank Howard ... sound editor
Joseph A. Ippolito ... sound editor (as Joey Ippolito)
James J. Isaacs ... sound editor
C. Darin Knight ... sound mixer (as Charles Darin Knight)
Michael Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer
Robert Thirlwell ... sound re-recording mixer
Lisa M. Varney ... apprentice sound editor (as Lisa Varney)
Donald L. Warner Jr. ... sound editor (as Don Warner)
Butch Wolf ... assistant sound editor
Kevin O'Connell ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
John Roesch ... foley artist (uncredited)
Bill Varney ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Eric Roberts ... special effects
Cliff Wenger Jr. ... special effects
Cliff Wenger ... special effects foreman (as Cliff Wenger Sr.)

Stunts 

Kenny Bates ... stunts (as Ken Bates)
Gary Benz ... stunts
Chick Bernhard ... stunts (as Chick Bernhardt)
Frank Ferrara ... stunts
Joe Hess ... stunts
Scott Kipp ... stunts
James C. Lewis ... stunts (as C. James Lewis)
Jeff Moldovan ... stunts
Rex Pierson ... stunts
Bobby Sargent ... stunts (as Bobby Sargeant)
Glenn R. Wilder ... stunt coordinator (as Glen Wilder) / stunts (as Glen Wilder)
Jay Amor ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Dar Robinson ... high fall stunt (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jerry Bertolami ... grip
James O. Blair ... electrical gaffer (as Jim Blair)
Will Brantley ... grip
James Bright ... electrician
D. Rex Downham ... video assistant (as Darrell Downham)
John J. Ellingwood ... second assistant camera
Eric Engler ... first assistant camera
Carl R. Gibson Jr. ... second grip (as Carl Gibson Jr.)
Fred J. Koenekamp ... additional photographer (as Fred Koenekamp)
David M. Lang ... second assistant camera (as David Lang)
J. Steven Latham ... electrician (as Steven Latham)
Jean-Marie Lavalou ... crane operator: Louma crane (as Jean Marie Lavalou)
Tommy Magglos ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Tom Magglos)
Louis Mahler ... video operator
Bob Mundell ... electrical best boy
Lou Noto ... camera operator: second unit (as Louis Noto)
Michael D. O'Shea ... camera operator (as Michael O'Shea)
Serge Poupis ... assistant camera: second unit
Tony Rivetti ... first assistant camera: "a"camera, additional photography
David P. Robinson ... electrician (as David Robinson)
Tim Ryan ... key grip
Vincent Saizis ... director of photography: second unit (as Vince Saizis)
Daryl Smith ... electrical best boy
Steven H. Smith ... first assistant camera (as Steve Smith)
Peter Sorel ... still photographer
Gil Soule ... grip
Gregg Valley ... helicopter camera operator
Don Whipple ... first dolly grip

Casting Department 

Alan Filderman ... casting coordinator: New York
Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Lynn Latham ... assistant: Beverly McDermott
Beverly McDermott ... casting coordinator: Florida
Candy Milford ... assistant: Beverly McDermott

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mary Lou Byrd ... costumer: women
Mel Pape ... costumer: men
Salvador Pardo ... tailor
Nancy Renard ... wardrobe supervisor: women
Don Vargas ... wardrobe supervisor: men

Editorial Department 

Donah Bassett ... negative cutter
Jeffrey James Bell ... apprentice film editor (as Jeff Bell)
Geno Escarrega ... apprentice film editor
Janice Parker ... assistant film editor

Location Management 

Chuck Rowley ... location manager

Music Department 

George Doering ... musician
Bob Florence ... composer: additional music
Kenneth Hall ... music editor
Craig Siegel ... programmer: Fairlight
Tommy Tedesco ... musician: guitar (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Brum ... transportation co-captain
Donald R. Casella ... transportation coordinator (as Donald Casella)
William Foster ... transportation co-captain
Charles Renfroe ... assistant to transportation coordinator
Michael Shaun ... transportation co-captain
John Tuell ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Blanche Bisbing ... assistant production accountant
Stanley Brossette ... unit publicist
Mary Courtney ... production secretary
Becky Daniel ... secretary to location manager
Tom Ellison ... administrative assistant
Logan Fleming ... helicopter pilot
Judith Gill ... production coordinator
Al Guthery ... helicopter pilot (as Al Guthrie)
Richard Holley ... helicopter pilot (as Rick Holly)
Lamar Jackson ... security supervisor
Art 'Klondike' Jones ... craft service
Christine Kesilis ... assistant auditor
Robert Knoechel ... production accountant
Jacqueline C. Laster ... assistant: Robert Daley
James Maull ... assistant auditor
Robert Mills ... projectionist
Jane Nunez ... assistant: Jennings Lane
Princess O'Mahoney ... administrative assistant (as Princess McLean)
Judee Roberts ... talent coordinator
Kathleen M. Shea ... assistant: Burt Reynolds (as Kathy Shea)
Charlotte Shoaff ... assistant: Terry Liebling
Wendie Siford ... production secretary
Rick Theiss ... police coordinator
Kathy Thomas ... script supervisor (as Kathy Swor)
Cynnie Troup ... script supervisor
Dorothy Vitale ... first aid (as Dorothy Vitale R.N.)
Jim Michaels ... computer playback operator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Manuel Carbonell ... acknowledgment: bronze sculptures at Barry's home by

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page