MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,128 this week

I Am an ESP (1985)
"Sono un fenomeno paranormale" (original title)

 -  Comedy
5.3
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.3/10 from 224 users  
Reviews: write review

Roberto Razzi è uno stimato conduttore televisivo. Egli presenta un programma molto seguito, volto a svergognare finti maghi e pranoterapeuti. Durante un suggestivo viaggio in India, il ... See full summary »

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 titles
created 05 Feb 2011
 
a list of 497 titles
created 01 Nov 2011
 
a list of 2610 titles
created 27 Mar 2012
 
a list of 6727 titles
created 03 Dec 2013
 
a list of 1998 titles
created 4 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "I Am an ESP" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: I Am an ESP (1985)

I Am an ESP (1985) on IMDb 5.3/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of I Am an ESP.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A mute gunslinger faces off against a gang of bounty hunters in the great blizzard of 1899, and a grim, tense struggle unfolds.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Jean-Louis Trintignant, Klaus Kinski, Frank Wolff
Comedy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Raffaele Capece, un insegnante di mandolino, fa il posteggiatore nei locali pubblici. Ha due guai incurabili : ha una gamba offesa ed un padre inguaribile giocatore, che sperpera al lotto ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Marcello Mastroianni, Ornella Muti, Renato Pozzetto
High Rollers (1976)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Belle Duke, in order to get revenge on her former lover Philip Bang, organize his jail break. But instead of Philip is the Italian Felice Brianza, AKAS Felix, to escape. Now Felix is ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Anthony Quinn, Capucine, Adriano Celentano
Director: Luciano Salce
Stars: Alberto Sordi, Ida Galli, Pupella Maggio
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Armando is the daddy, Cristiano is the adult son. Each of them lives his life in a different way respect the other: Armando is an old play-boy and often he "buys" his women with his money; ... See full summary »

Director: Alberto Sordi
Stars: Alberto Sordi, Carlo Verdone, Edy Angelillo
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Nando Moriconi is a young Italian living in the early '50s Roma. He is completely crazy for everything that comes from the States. He tries to speak American-English (the most funny ever), ... See full summary »

Director: Steno
Stars: Alberto Sordi, Maria Pia Casilio, Giulio Calì
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The story of a farmer that succeeded to contest the king Alboino in front of all his Royal court, in the Verona (Italy) of the 12th century, using just his cunning. He will risk several ... See full summary »

Director: Mario Monicelli
Stars: Ugo Tognazzi, Maurizio Nichetti, Alberto Sordi
Taste of Life (1988)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Enrico Oldoini
Stars: Alberto Sordi, Bernard Blier, Andréa Ferréol
Comedy | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Adriano Celentano, Claudia Mori, Vittorio Caprioli
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Penniless Baron Tulicò, nicknamed Leopard, abandons his mistress, with whom he's had two sons, and marries a rich woman. The mistress tries to have her rights established with the help of ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Franco Franchi, Ciccio Ingrassia, Evi Marandi
Johnny Oro (1966)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The bounty hunter Johnny Oro kills three brothers but spares the fourth one because he has no price on his head. However, he plans to revenge for his brothers.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Mark Damon, Valeria Fabrizi, Franco De Rosa
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Pietro Chiocca shifts from hydraulic pumps to heavy war weapons selling. He starts traveling all around the third world looking for clients, and contract by contract his economic situation ... See full summary »

Director: Alberto Sordi
Stars: Alberto Sordi, Silvia Monti, Alessandro Cutolo
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Roberto Razzi
Eleonora Brigliadori
Donald Hodson ...
Babasció
Pippo Baudo
Gianni Bonagura
Maurizio Micheli ...
Prete
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rocco Barocco ...
Maraja
Lorenzo D'Avanzo
Marco Di Venanzio
Teresa Dossi
Néstor Garay
Massimo Garcia
Claudio Gora
Edit

Storyline

Roberto Razzi è uno stimato conduttore televisivo. Egli presenta un programma molto seguito, volto a svergognare finti maghi e pranoterapeuti. Durante un suggestivo viaggio in India, il poveretto subisce un incidente. Una vertiginosa caduta dal dorso di un elefante. L'impatto gli causa seri problemi: sembra, infatti, che sia improvvisamente dotato di poteri paranormali. Proprio quelli che abitualmente sbertuccia sul video, questa volta autentici. Dapprima resta sconvolto e incredulo. Poi, costretto a conviverci, ritorna in India a parlarne con un fachiro. Proprio questi gli insegna a mettere le sue doti a servizio del mondo... Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

I'm a Paranormal Phenomenon  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss I Am an ESP (1985) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?