Set in a small town in Pomerania in 1946. Follows the steps of a young lieutenant in the unit of Polish army, fighting the underground forces still in existence. His assignment as a "... See full summary »

Director:

1 win. See more awards »
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Hanna Bieluszko ...
Truda
Janusz Bukowski
Piotr Dejmek
Leszek Drogosz ...
Boxer Janusz Dolak
Marian Dziedziel ...
President of PSL
Marek Frackowiak
Krzysztof Franieczek
Andrzej Galla
Jacek Gudejko
Jan Jankowski
Witold Kopec
Andrzej Krukowski ...
Porucznik Jan Izykowski
Lech Mackiewicz
Jolanta Mielech
Edit

Storyline

Set in a small town in Pomerania in 1946. Follows the steps of a young lieutenant in the unit of Polish army, fighting the underground forces still in existence. His assignment as a "propaganda officer" is to convince the population to take part in the upcoming elections. Being a partisan during the war himself, he is surprised to find one of his mates on the other side. Written by Polish Cinema Database <http://info.fuw.edu.pl/Filmy/>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

War

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

24 January 1986 (Poland)  »

Also Known As:

Alone Among His Own  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Na pierwszy znak
Music by Henry Vars
Lyrics by Julian Tuwim
Arranged by Zbigniew Górny
Performed by Elzbieta Mielczarek
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Sam posród swoich (1986) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?