A story of a young woman arrested by police on the day of her wedding for embezzlement, and promptly sentenced to life. She is already pregnant and has her baby in prison. Immediately after... See full summary »

Director:

4 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Offsiders (2008)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Under the leadership of an ex-footballer, a bunch of homeless men set up a football team and train hard to take part in the world championship.

Director: Kasia Adamik
Stars: Marcin Dorocinski, Rafal Fudalej, Piotr Jagielski
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The duel between a criminal on the run and a cop who put him behind the bars the first time around.

Director: Jacek Bromski
Stars: Boguslaw Linda, Piotr Machalica, Anna Romantowska
Angelus (2000)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A commune built around the pursuit of spiritual perfection through the occult begins to see its prophecies come true.

Director: Lech Majewski
Stars: Jan Siodlaczek, Pawel Steinert, Daniel Skowronek
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A girl and her art professor get trapped inside a castle-museum after it closes at night. After a little resistance she agrees to have sex with him, but then she sues the professor for rape... See full summary »

Director: Marco Bellocchio
Stars: Vittorio Mezzogiorno, Andrzej Seweryn, Claire Nebout
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Klara Malosz
Teresa Sawicka ...
Beata
...
Kinga
...
Danusia
Justyna Kulczycka ...
Justyna Stachlik
...
Stacha Wilecka
...
Ala Krawiec
...
Maria Gabrysiakowa
...
Adam Malosz
...
Gipsy
...
Tonia
Wlodzimierz Bednarski ...
Shammus
Dagmara Foniok ...
Guard
...
Shammus
...
Warden
Edit

Storyline

A story of a young woman arrested by police on the day of her wedding for embezzlement, and promptly sentenced to life. She is already pregnant and has her baby in prison. Immediately after birth they are separated and only later Klara finds out that the child had a spine injury in an orphanage. After the years her sentence is shortened and she is released from prison on parole after 12 years. Written by Polish Cinema Database <http://info.fuw.edu.pl/Filmy/>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

15 February 1985 (Poland)  »

Also Known As:

Custody  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go