MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,739 this week

Dirty Game in Casablanca (1985)
"Juego sucio en Casablanca" (original title)

5.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.1/10 from 35 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

(as Jess Franco)
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 72 titles
created 9 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Dirty Game in Casablanca (1985)

Dirty Game in Casablanca (1985) on IMDb 5.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Dirty Game in Casablanca.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Lust for Frankenstein (Video 1998)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  
Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Michelle Bauer, Lina Romay, Analía Ivars
Sexy Sisters (1977)
Crime | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Countess Edna Luise Von Stein keeps her disturbed sister Milly prisoner. Confined to her bed, Milly suffers from a deep sexual trauma resulting from being raped as a child by a muscular ... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Pamela Stanford, Karine Gambier, Jack Taylor
Tender Flesh (1997)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

A stripper and her sleazy boyfriend are invited by a wealthy woman and her lover to join them on her private island for a weekend of sex games in exchange for a large fee. When the couple ... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Lina Romay, Monique Parent, Aldo Sambrell
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

While driving on tour late night through a lonely road in the countryside of Spain, the van of the punk band "Killer Barbys" has an accident and breaks down. A creepy old man invites the ... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Santiago Segura, Mariangela Giordano, Aldo Sambrell
Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

According to legend, a group of women escaped from Atlantis just before the destruction of the continent. They took refuge on a mysterious island, and founded a kingdom. Men who dared ... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Wal Davis, Alice Arno, Robert Woods
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  
Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Antonio Mayans, Irene Verdú, Carmen Montes
Jungle of Fear (Video 1993)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: William Berger, Allya Campbell, Charlie S. Chaplin
Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Antonio Mayans, Lina Romay, Trino Trives
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  
Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Lina Romay, Pamela Stanford, Willy Braque
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A man is tormented by an ex-lover, Lorna, who is some kind of witch. She has a strange power over a number of women in the film, including the man's daughter, Linda.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Pamela Stanford, Guy Delorme, Lina Romay
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Film based on the novel 'Vous souvenez vous de Paco'.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Fernando Fernán Gómez, Jean Servais, Laura Granados
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  
Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Mavi Tienda, Lina Romay, Exequiel Caldas
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
William Berger ...
Dean Baker
Analía Ivars ...
Jill Prentiss / Evans
Carlos Mendy ...
Edwards
...
Freddy Blankton
Muriel Montossé ...
Shirley Webster (as Silvia Montez)
Ricardo Palacios ...
Papa Yul
Juan Soler ...
Charlie (as Juan Cozar)
Jorge Laverny
Luis Barboo ...
Duke Foreman
Alfredo Kier
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

17 June 1985 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Dirty Game in Casablanca  »

Box Office

Gross:

ESP 14,594,992 (Spain)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Fujicolor)
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remake of Ace of Hearts (1975) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Dirty Game in Casablanca (1985) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?