MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,433 this week

Az elvarázsolt dollár (1985)

 -  Comedy | Crime
7.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.4/10 from 324 users  
Reviews: write review

A rendszabályokra fittyet hányó Csöpit épp felfüggesztik, így a rejtélyes hamis dollárosok ügyében a kétbalkezes Kardosnak egyedül kellene boldogulnia... See full synopsis »

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1921 titles
created 22 Oct 2011
 
a list of 78 titles
created 02 Mar 2013
 
a list of 377 titles
created 02 Sep 2013
 
a list of 320 titles
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 5294 titles
created 3 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Az elvarázsolt dollár (1985)

Az elvarázsolt dollár (1985) on IMDb 7.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Az elvarázsolt dollár.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Stars of Eger (1968)
History | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  
Director: Zoltán Várkonyi
Stars: Imre Sinkovits, György Bárdy, István Kovács
Szaffi (1985)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Director: Attila Dargay
Stars: András Kern, Judit Pogány, Hilda Gobbi
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The three brothers, Akos, Tamas and Andras - known from the first part - try to get back their 60 million forints stolen by impostor Alex who ran away with the money and the girlfriend of the oldest brother.

Director: Gábor Herendi
Stars: Tibor Szervét, Csaba Pindroch, Gyözö Szabó
Cat City (1986)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

In the year 80 AMM (After Mickey Mouse) on planet X the crime-syndicated Cats try to erase the Mouse-population once and for all. A scientist of the mice, prof. Fushimishi seems to have ... See full summary »

Director: Béla Ternovszky
Stars: Miklós Benedek, Gyula Bodrogi, Ilona Béres
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

This funny crime/comedy was the beginning of the Csöpi&Kardos-films (starring István Bujtor and András Kern).

Directors: István Bujtor, Gyula Mészáros
Stars: István Bujtor, András Kern, László Bánhidi
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Directors: István Bujtor, Sándor Szönyi G.
Stars: István Bujtor, András Kern, László Bánhidi
Hamis a baba (1991)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: István Bujtor
Stars: István Bujtor, László Kozák, András Kern
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A butler changes the life of a nouveau-riche entrepreneur's life, while his daughter falls in love with the company's manager instead of a suitor chosen for her.

Director: Steve Sekely
Stars: Gyula Csortos, Gyula Kabos, Mici Haraszti
Csinibaba (1997)
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

1962-ben, amikor Gagarin urrepult es csaknem kitort a harmadik vilaghaboru, nalunk mar jo ideje nem tortent semmi es ugy nezett ki, hogy meg vagy harminc evig nem is fog. De, hogy ... See full summary »

Director: Péter Tímár
Stars: János Gálvölgyi, Sándor Almási, Anita Tóth
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A Minister and the Secretary of the Opposition party go to a 5 star hotel to conduct a secret affair. Their plans are ruined when they discover a corpse lodged in the window of their room.

Directors: András Kern, Róbert Koltai
Stars: András Kern, Róbert Koltai, Sándor Gáspár
Glass Tiger (2001)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

This film tells the story of a few uneventful days in the life of six pals. Lali, a great fan of America, owns a sandwich stand on the side of the road, called The Glass Tiger. Gaben ... See full summary »

Directors: Iván Kapitány, Péter Rudolf
Stars: Péter Rudolf, Gábor Reviczky, Imre Csuja
Glass Tiger 2 (2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In the sequel to the surprise hit Glass Tiger (2001), we witness the 6 losers again as they run amok around the roadside buffet, which again fails to make their dreams come true, but which ... See full summary »

Director: Péter Rudolf
Stars: Péter Rudolf, Gábor Reviczky, Imre Csuja
Edit

Cast

Complete credited cast:
István Bujtor ...
Ötvös Csöpi
András Kern ...
István Avar ...
Új rendõrfõnök
Zoltán Basilides ...
Kapa bácsi
Ferenc Zenthe ...
Záray, a régi rendõrfõnök
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Flórián Albert
Zsolt Antóni
Tamás Ardai
Bea Bajka
László Bakos
György Balogh
András Bartha
Attila Bartha
Gyula Bay
Hajnalka Bubrik
Edit

Storyline

A rendszabályokra fittyet hányó Csöpit épp felfüggesztik, így a rejtélyes hamis dollárosok ügyében a kétbalkezes Kardosnak egyedül kellene boldogulnia... See full synopsis »

Add Full Plot | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Die verschwendete Million  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows A pogány madonna (1980) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Az elvarázsolt dollár (1985) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?