Edit
Code of Silence (1985) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew Davis

Writing Credits  

Michael Butler ... (screenplay) &
Dennis Shryack ... (screenplay) and
Mike Gray ... (screenplay)
 
Michael Butler ... (story) &
Dennis Shryack ... (story)
 
John Mason ... (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Nathan Davis ...
Felix Scalese
Ralph Foody ...
...
Pirelli
Ron Henriquez ...
Joe Guzaldo ...
Nick Kopalas (as Joseph Guzaldo)
...
...
Brennan
Wilbert Bradley ...
Spider
...
...
Music
Mario Nieves ...
Pompas
Miguel Nino ...
Efren (as Miquel Nino)
Ronnie Barron ...
Doc
Joseph F. Kosala ...
Kobas (as Joe Kosala)
Lou Damiani ...
Gamiani
Nydia Rodriguez Terracina ...
Partida (as Nydia Rodriquez Terracina)
Andre Marquis ...
Sanchez
...
'Prowler' Representative
...
Hood in Tavern
Zaid Farid ...
Hood in Tavern
Howard Jackson ...
Officer Johnson
...
Angel
Don Pike ...
Hood on Yacht
Les Podewell ...
Coroner
Trish Schaefer ...
Molly Luna
Martha Oton ...
Jack Kandel ...
Eenie
...
Vito
Tom Letuli ...
Samo
Jeff Hoke ...
Gallery Artist
Gary Pike ...
Scalese's Driver (as Gary T. Pike)
Frank Strocchia ...
Police Gym Attendant
Jack Decker ...
Dispatcher #1
Sue Kelly ...
Dispatcher #2
Michael E. Bradley ...
Dispatcher #3
Sally Anne Waranch ...
Children's Counselor
Jerry Tullos ...
Review Board Clerk
Catalina Caceres ...
Grandmother at Hearing
Shirley Kelly ...
Artist's Benefactor
Angela Zimm ...
Gallery Person
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Banoso ...
Camacho Thug (uncredited)
David Hernandez ...
Court Observer (uncredited)
Ross L. Kulma ...
Tailor (uncredited)
Robert Minkoff ...
Bit (uncredited)
Christine Wagner ...
Art Gallery Party Girl (uncredited)
...
Thug (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Raymond Wagner ... producer

Music by 

David Michael Frank ... (as David Frank)

Cinematography by 

Frank Tidy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Christopher Holmes
Peter Parasheles

Casting By 

Nan Charbonneau
Richard S. Kordos

Production Design by 

Maher Ahmad ... (as Maher Ahmed)

Set Decoration by 

Karen O'Hara

Makeup Department 

Mike Bacarella ... special makeup effects artist
Ilona Bobak ... hair stylist
Lillian Toth ... makeup artist

Production Management 

David Epstein ... post-production supervisor (as David B. Epstein)
John G. Wilson ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James A. Dennett ... first assistant director
Richard Feld ... second assistant director
Don Pike ... second unit director

Art Department 

William Arnold ... art department assistant (as Bill Arnold)
Alan Broadbent ... painter
Connie Chera ... sketch artist
Frank D. Dambra ... head painter
Marjorie Fritz-Birch ... assistant props
Tom Gagnon ... swing gang (as Thomas Gagnon)
Cliff Hallerud ... head carpenter (as Clifford O. Hallerud)
Gary Happ ... carpenter
Aaron Holden ... property master (as Aaron C. Holden)
Ray Mondoux ... carpenter
Joel Prihoda ... swing gang (as Joel F. Prihoda)
Thomas Sedor ... first assistant props
Paul Stanwyck ... paint foreman
Kenneth Turek ... leadman
Andrew Zawacki ... construction coordinator (as Andrew M. Zawacki)

Sound Department 

Terry Lynn Allen ... sound designer (as Terry L. Allen) / sound supervisor (as Terry L. Allen)
Lorna Anderson ... assistant sound editor
Lon Bender ... sound designer (as Lon E. Bender) / sound supervisor (as Lon E. Bender)
Carlos Delarios ... re-recording mixer (as Carlos deLarios)
Jill Demby ... adr editor
Alfred T. Ferrante ... sound recordist
Cameron Frankley ... sound editor
Joe Gilbert ... assistant adr editor
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
Dale R. Janus ... boom operator (as Dale Janus)
Randy Kelley ... sound editor
Jeffrey P. Kloth ... sound
Michael J. Kohut ... re-recording mixer
Elliott Koretz ... sound editor (as Elliot L. Koretz)
Cliff Latimer ... sound editor
Joseph A. Mayer ... supervising adr editor (as Joe Mayer)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist (as Dan O'Connel)
Lettie Odney ... adr editor (as Letty Odney)
Maggie Ostroff ... assistant sound editor
Dan M. Rich ... sound editor (as Dan Rich)
Aaron Rochin ... re-recording mixer
Scott D. Smith ... sound mixer (as Scott Smith)
Mark P. Stoeckinger ... sound editor (as Mark Stoeckinger)
Jeffrey A. Williams ... cable person
Ed Golya ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Hugo Weng ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

George Lindberg ... additional special effects assistant
Bob Shelley ... special effects assistant / special effects foreman
Arthur Ziemke ... additional special effects assistant

Stunts 

Hank Baumert ... stunts
Darwin Benjamin ... stunts (as Dar Benjamin)
George Berry ... stunts
Courtney R. Bradie ... stunts
Michael Dillard ... stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunts (as Ed Fernandez)
Dean Raphael Ferrandini ... stunts (as Dean Ferrandini)
Tony Ferrandini ... stunts (as Anthony Ferrandini)
James Fierro ... stunts (as Jim Fierro)
Randy Greene ... stunts
Michael Hernandez ... stunts (as Mike Hernandez)
Joel Hornstein ... stunts
Rick Le Fevour ... stunts (as Rick LeFevour)
Stacy Logan ... stunts (as Stacey Logan)
Jon Maldonado ... stunts (as Jon Maldinado)
Aaron Norris ... stunt coordinator
Mike Norris ... stunts
Michael O'Connor ... stunts
Tom Oldberg ... stunts (as Tom Oldgerg)
Don Pike ... stunts
Gary Pike ... stunts (as Gary T. Pike)
Randy Popplewell ... stunts
Angel Roman ... stunts
Alex Stevens ... stunts
Robert Wall ... stunts (as Bob Wall)
Michael Sinclair Walter ... stunts (as Michael S. Walter)
Kay Whipple ... stunts (as Kay H. Whipple)
Jeff Williams ... stunts
Daniel Maldonado ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

William L. Allen Sr. ... electrician (as Bill Allen)
Art Bartels ... best boy grip
Kevin Bassett ... second unit camera
William Birch ... camera operator (as Bill Birch)
James Blanford ... camera operator
Donald Carlson ... first assistant camera (as Donald C. Carlson)
Robert C. Carlson ... second assistant camera
Dominic Contursi ... electrician
Phil Contursi ... grip
Eugene F. Crededio ... gaffer (as Gino Credidio)
Ronald Crededio ... electrician (as Ronald Credidio)
William Dambra ... dolly grip
Robert W. Faison ... second assistant camera (as Robert Faison)
Brian C. Glover ... first assistant camera
Cheryl Bell Hawley ... second assistant camera
Mark Hogan ... electrician
Michael M. Krevitt ... key grip
Robert McLain ... grip
Frank Miller ... camera operator
Mike Moyer ... best boy electric
James F. Roorda ... grip (as James Roorda)
Ronald Sherman ... generator operator
Bonde Stengren ... electrician
Tom Stuebe ... grip (as Thomas Stuebe)
James Zenk ... still photographer (as Jim Zenk)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mickey Antonetti ... costumer
Jay Hurley ... key costumer
Jennifer Jobst ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Russ Kingston ... assistant editor
Dana Reston ... assistant editor
Mark W. Smith ... assistant editor
Christian Wagner ... first assistant editor (as Christian Adam Wagner)

Location Management 

Richard Moskal ... location manager

Music Department 

George Doering ... musician
Ken Wilhoit ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Richard Deangelo ... transportation captain (as Richard DeAngelo)
George DiLeonardi ... transportation co-captain
Steve Hardy ... driver
Patrick Lynn ... driver
Danny Maxwell ... driver (as Daniel Maxwell)
John P. McAuliffe ... driver (as John McAuliffe)
Michael R. Nigre Jr. ... driver (as Michael Nigre Jr.)
Arnie Plutz ... driver (as Arnold Plutz)
Greg Reynolds ... police vehicles
Robert C. Vos ... driver (as Robert Voss)
George Voss ... driver

Other crew 

Alicia Anthony ... post-production auditor
Kevin Bassett ... chicago crew
James A. Dennett II ... production assistant (as Jamey Dennett)
Kim S. Hobbs ... craft service
John Iltis ... unit publicist
Cheri Jacobs ... secretary: Mr. Wagner
Lori Koravos ... production accountant (as Lori LeNoble)
Joseph F. Kosala ... technical advisor (as Joe Kosala)
Ross L. Kulma ... first aid (as Ross Kulma)
Eileen McCahill ... secretary: Mr. Davis
Terry Mettger ... assistant accountant
Kurt Nichols ... craft service
Ruben Quintero ... caterer (as Jose Ruben Quintero)
Sioux Richards ... script supervisor
Michael Sudalnik ... craft service
Walter Vermilye ... catering assistant
Susan Knox Wilson ... production office coordinator

Thanks 

Dov Hoenig ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page