Edit
The Ray Bradbury Theatre (TV Series 1985–1992) Poster

(1985–1992)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Randy Bradshaw ... (5 episodes, 1989-1992)
Roger Tompkins ... (5 episodes, 1989-1990)
John Laing ... (5 episodes, 1990-1992)
Costa Botes ... (4 episodes, 1989-1992)
Brad Turner ... (3 episodes, 1988-1990)
Lee Tamahori ... (3 episodes, 1990-1992)
Paul Lynch ... (2 episodes, 1985-1990)
Don McBrearty ... (2 episodes, 1986-1992)
Bruce Pittman ... (2 episodes, 1986-1992)
Tom Cotter ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Bruce MacDonald ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Ian Mune ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Peter Sharp ... (2 episodes, 1992)
William Fruet ... (1 episode, 1985)
Ralph L. Thomas ... (1 episode, 1985)
Douglas Jackson ... (1 episode, 1986)
Alain Bonnot ... (1 episode, 1988)
Gilles Béhat ... (1 episode, 1988)
Frank Cassenti ... (1 episode, 1988)
Steve DiMarco ... (1 episode, 1988)
Denys Granier-Deferre ... (1 episode, 1988)
Sturla Gunnarsson ... (1 episode, 1988)
Gilbert M. Shilton ... (1 episode, 1988)
Alun Bollinger ... (1 episode, 1989)
David Brandes ... (1 episode, 1989)
David Copeland ... (1 episode, 1989)
Allan Kroeker ... (1 episode, 1989)
Graham McLean ... (1 episode, 1989)
Pat Robins ... (1 episode, 1989)
Warrick Attewell ... (1 episode, 1992)
Chris Bailey ... (1 episode, 1992)
Graeme Campbell ... (1 episode, 1992)
Eleanor Lindo ... (1 episode, 1992)
Stuart Margolin ... (1 episode, 1992)
Larry Parr ... (1 episode, 1992)
John Reid ... (1 episode, 1992)
Wayne Tourell ... (1 episode, 1992)
Anne Wheeler ... (1 episode, 1992)
John Philip Dayton ... (unknown episodes)
Bruce McDonald ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Ray Bradbury ... (60 episodes, 1985-1992)
Mark Massari ... (developed for television by) (6 episodes, 1985-1986)
John Philip Dayton ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

...
 Himself - Introduction / ... (65 episodes, 1985-1992)
Frank Whitten ...
 Mailman / ... (3 episodes, 1990-1992)
Desmond Kelly ...
 Dr. Steffans / ... (3 episodes, 1989-1992)
...
 Man in Store / ... (3 episodes, 1986-1992)
...
 Colonel Stonesteel / ... (2 episodes, 1989-1992)
...
 Douglas Rogers / ... (2 episodes, 1986-1989)
...
 John Colt / ... (2 episodes, 1989-1992)
...
 Lazlo / ... (2 episodes, 1989-1992)
...
 Lt. Simmons / ... (2 episodes, 1990-1992)
...
 Banshee / ... (2 episodes, 1986-1992)
Robert Clothier ...
 Mr. Fremley / ... (2 episodes, 1990-1992)
...
 Elmira Brown / ... (2 episodes, 1985-1990)
...
 John Oatis Kendall / ... (2 episodes, 1986-1989)
Neil Munro ...
 Father / ... (2 episodes, 1988-1989)
...
 Captain Wilder / ... (2 episodes, 1985-1990)
Sheila Moore ...
 Anna / ... (2 episodes, 1990-1992)
Helen Moulder ...
 Black's Mother / ... (2 episodes, 1990-1992)
Patricia Phillips ...
 Cynthia Fortnum / ... (2 episodes, 1989-1992)
Ken Blackburn ...
 Policeman / ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Susan Wilson ...
 Miss Pope / ... (2 episodes, 1989-1990)
Peter Rowley ...
 Druggist / ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Brian Sergent ...
 Boltz / ... (2 episodes, 1990-1992)
...
 Policeman / ... (2 episodes, 1986)
Bill Meilen ...
 Jahdoo / ... (2 episodes, 1989-1992)
...
 John Webley / ... (2 episodes, 1989)
Patrick Smith ...
 Pale Man / ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Jocelyn Brodeur ...
 Mrs. McNamara / ... (2 episodes, 1992)
...
 Heather Leary (1 episode, 1986)
...
 Cogswell (1 episode, 1986)
...
 John Hampton (1 episode, 1986)
...
 John Fabian (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Terwilliger (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Richard Braling (1 episode, 1988)
...
 William Acton (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Bert Harris (1 episode, 1988)
Mary Morris ...
 Matilda Hanks (1 episode, 1988)
Adam Negley ...
 Douglas (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Minerva Halliday (1 episode, 1988)
...
 George Hill (1 episode, 1988)
...
 John Griffths (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Miss Haight (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Alice Leiber (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Aimee (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Robert (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Lydia Hadley (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Eckles (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Willie (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Dudley Stone (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Leonard Mead (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Douglas (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Nora (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Jonathan Hughes (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Hank Walterson (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Driscoll (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Mrs. Annabelle Shrike (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Spender (1 episode, 1990)
...
 John Hathaway (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Mr. Terle (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Clara Goodwater (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Captain Black (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Stendahl (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Albert Brock (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Craig Bennett Stiles (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Mr. Howard (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Captain Williams (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Douglas (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Lavinia (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Ettil Vyre (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Cora Gibbs (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Leota Bean (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Miss Weldon (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Walter Grip (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Leo Auffmann (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Bayes (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Polly (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Doug (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Mary Morris (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Charlie (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Mr. Benedict (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Anna (age 60) (1 episode, 1992)
Ray Sharkey ...
 The Father (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Ricardo Reyes (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Commander Trask (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Grandma (1 episode, 1992)
...
 La Farge (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Braling (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Spelliner (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Charles Underhill (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Mrs. Leary (1 episode, 1986)
Ed McNamara ...
 Old Man (1 episode, 1986)
...
 Mr. Koberman (1 episode, 1988)
...
 The Ghastly Passenger (1 episode, 1988)
Lynsey Baxter ...
 Katherine (1 episode, 1988)
Daniel Ceccaldi ...
 Glass (1 episode, 1988)
Diane D'Aquila ...
 Clarisse (1 episode, 1988)
Jean-Pierre Kalfon ...
 Lt. Krovitch (1 episode, 1988)
...
 The Listener (1 episode, 1988)
Leigh Lawson ...
 David Leiber (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Alicia Hart (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Martin (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Charles Braling (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Jerome Huxley (1 episode, 1988)
Georgie Collins ...
 Old Woman (1 episode, 1989)
Richard Comar ...
 Charles (1 episode, 1989)
Miguel Fernandes ...
 Ralph Banghart (1 episode, 1989)
Ray Henwood ...
 Herb Thompson (1 episode, 1989)
Marc Reid ...
 Tom Fortnum (1 episode, 1989)
Eli Sharplin ...
 Young Douglas (1 episode, 1989)
...
 George Hadley (1 episode, 1989)
Grant Tilly ...
 Stockwell (1 episode, 1989)
Jesse Collins ...
 Jonathan Hughes (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Chatterton (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Skip (1 episode, 1990)
Nathaniel Moreau ...
 Pete (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Mr. Foxe (1 episode, 1990)
Ian Mune ...
 Pikes (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Mr. Smith (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Dr. Arnold Fellows (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Captain Wilder (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Charlie (1 episode, 1992)
Robert Ball ...
 Doone (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Mr. Merriwell Blythe (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Roger (age 18-22) (1 episode, 1992)
Paul Clemens ...
 Tom (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Mink (1 episode, 1992)
Howard Jerome ...
 Van Plank (1 episode, 1992)
Geordie Johnson ...
 Writer (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Booth (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Lena Auffmann (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Francine (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Michael McDonald (1 episode, 1992)
Robert Morelli ...
 Tom Barton (1 episode, 1992)
David Orth ...
 Benjy (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Genevieve (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Mr. X (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Walter Bean (1 episode, 1992)
Keith Dutson ...
 Steve (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Fantoccini (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Morgan (1 episode, 1985)
Roger Dunn ...
 Mr. Leary (1 episode, 1986)
Cec Linder ...
 Salesman (1 episode, 1986)
Peter Blais ...
 Munigant (1 episode, 1988)
François Clavier ...
 Train Official (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Doctor Jeffers (1 episode, 1988)
Jim Dunk ...
 Joe Clarence (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Mother (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Hotel Clerk (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Funeral Director (1 episode, 1988)
Patti Layne ...
 Alyce Fabian (1 episode, 1988)
Peggy Mount ...
 The Judge (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Grandma (1 episode, 1988)
Sonja Smits ...
 Mary (1 episode, 1988)
...
 St. John Court (1 episode, 1988)
Damien Atkins ...
 Peter Hadley (1 episode, 1989)
Jessica Billingsley ...
 Young Tally (1 episode, 1989)
Machs Colombani ...
 Mr. Bigelow (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Voice (1 episode, 1989)
Sheila Hammond ...
 Duchess (1 episode, 1989)
Doreen Ibsen ...
 Woman in Park (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Ned Bantlin (1 episode, 1989)
Vivienne Labone ...
 Susan Thompson (1 episode, 1989)
Trevor McArthur ...
 The Bully (1 episode, 1989)
Michael McLeod ...
 Agent (1 episode, 1989)
Donna Akersten ...
 Agnes Brock (1 episode, 1990)
Bartley Bard ...
 Sam Brown (1 episode, 1990)
Judith Buchan
(1 episode, 1990)
Stuart Devenie ...
 Garrett (1 episode, 1990)
George Henare ...
 Forrester (1 episode, 1990)
Perry Piercy ...
 Sam (1 episode, 1990)
James Purcell ...
 Parkhill (1 episode, 1990)
Joseph Shaw ...
 Mr. Shaw (1 episode, 1990)
...
 Alice Hughes (1 episode, 1990)
Peter Bland ...
 Dr. Wolcott (1 episode, 1992)
Adam Derges ...
 Charles Scott Jones (1 episode, 1992)
Ross Duncan ...
 Mr. Simpson (1 episode, 1992)
Jill Dyck ...
 Helen (1 episode, 1992)
John Gilbert ...
 Assignor (1 episode, 1992)
Maggie Harper ...
 Helen (1 episode, 1992)
Bill Johnson ...
 Tom Gibbs (1 episode, 1992)
Kelly Johnson ...
 Phipps (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Liddy Barton (1 episode, 1992)
Yvonne Lawley ...
 Mother (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Vincent (1 episode, 1992)
Paul McIver ...
 Saul Auffmann (1 episode, 1992)
Larry Musser ...
 Lt. Wilson (1 episode, 1992)
Earl Pastko ...
 Tom Carmody (1 episode, 1992)
Ciaran Pennington ...
 The Boy (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Mr. Stuyvesant (1 episode, 1992)
David Turri
(1 episode, 1992)
David Hughes ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 1985)
...
 Carol (1 episode, 1985)
Errol Slue ...
 Conductor (1 episode, 1986)
Olwyn Chipman ...
 Party Person #1 (1 episode, 1988)
Iain Cuthbertson ...
 Prosecuting Counsel (1 episode, 1988)
Barry Greene ...
 Gun Salesman (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Miss Treadwell (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Dr. Burleigh (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Emily (1 episode, 1988)
Annabelle Mouloudji ...
 Ilyana Riamonova (1 episode, 1988)
Hervé Pauchon ...
 Priest (1 episode, 1988)
Julie Reitzman ...
 Glass' Niece (1 episode, 1988)
Lottie Ward ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 1988)
Shana Alexander ...
 Wendy Hadley (1 episode, 1989)
Michael Batley ...
 Hunter (1 episode, 1989)
David Cameron ...
 Magazine Vendor (1 episode, 1989)
Mary Day ...
 Charlotte (1 episode, 1989)
Arne MacPherson ...
 Young Man in Park (1 episode, 1989)
Judy Mahbey ...
 Mrs. Goodbody (1 episode, 1989)
Matt Murphy ...
 Man On Television (1 episode, 1989)
Sylvia Rands ...
 Tally's Mother (1 episode, 1989)
Keith Richardson ...
 Keith Parkinson (1 episode, 1989)
Lewis Rowe ...
 Dudley Stone's Publisher (1 episode, 1989)
Ben Cardinal ...
 Cheroke (1 episode, 1990)
Michael Galvin ...
 Assistant (1 episode, 1990)
Michael Haigh ...
 Mr. Jessup (1 episode, 1990)
Donna Larson
(1 episode, 1990)
Jonathan Marks ...
 Joseph Pike (1 episode, 1990)
Michael Noonan ...
 Mr. Shrike (1 episode, 1990)
Lorae Parry ...
 Koestler (1 episode, 1990)
Jordan Singer ...
 Tom (1 episode, 1990)
Patrick Smyth ...
 Henley's Grandfather (1 episode, 1990)
Roy Bonnell ...
 Lincoln (1 episode, 1992)
Mark Clare ...
 Workman (1 episode, 1992)
Paul Coeur
(1 episode, 1992)
...
 Sid (1 episode, 1992)
John Dee ...
 Gramps Medknowe (1 episode, 1992)
Gilbert Goldie ...
 Mr. Gilpatrick (1 episode, 1992)
Warren Graves ...
 Donald Bowers (1 episode, 1992)
Vicky Haughton ...
 Maria Reyes (1 episode, 1992)
(1 episode, 1992)
Walter Kaasa
(1 episode, 1992)
Tania Mason ...
 Naomi Auffmann (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Lt. Young (1 episode, 1992)
Stephen O'Rourke ...
 Officer Kennedy (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Cooper (1 episode, 1992)
Jan Alexandra Smith ...
 Tylla Vyre (1 episode, 1992)
John Smythe ...
 Mr. Whetmore (1 episode, 1992)
Brian Taylor ...
 Henry Morris (1 episode, 1992)
Noel Trevarthen ...
 Roger (age 60) (1 episode, 1992)
Ian Watkin ...
 Heeber Finn (1 episode, 1992)
Victor Ertmanis ...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 1985)
Mirko Malish ...
 Ralph (1 episode, 1985)
Clare Coulter ...
 Store Owner (1 episode, 1986)
Redmond Gleeson ...
 Bartender (1 episode, 1986)
Ian Heath ...
 Dippy (1 episode, 1986)
Wally Bondarenko ...
 Detective (1 episode, 1988)
Eric Hebert ...
 Big Boy (1 episode, 1988)
Sylvie Novak ...
 Nun (1 episode, 1988)
Henri Poirier ...
 Mr. Dumas (1 episode, 1988)
Robin Soans ...
 Father (1 episode, 1988)
Sharolyn Sparrow ...
 Party Person #2 (1 episode, 1988)
Hilary Staunton ...
 Mr. Douglas (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Defence Counsel (1 episode, 1988)
Thick Wilson ...
 Fat Man (1 episode, 1988)
Prue Langbein ...
 Douglas' Mother (1 episode, 1989)
Barbara Laurenson ...
 Old Woman (1 episode, 1989)
Christine MacInnis ...
 Charlotte's Mother (1 episode, 1989)
John McDavitt ...
 Hunter (1 episode, 1989)
Ann Pacey ...
 Anne Parkinson (1 episode, 1989)
Thomas Peacocke ...
 David McLean (1 episode, 1989)
Linda Rabinowich ...
 Stranger's Wife (1 episode, 1989)
Pat Evison ...
 Mrs. Foley (1 episode, 1990)
Alice Fraser ...
 Miss Blunt (1 episode, 1990)
Brian Jensen ...
 Biggs (1 episode, 1990)
Wendy Macfarlane ...
 Henley's Grandmother (1 episode, 1990)
Bruce Mitchell
(1 episode, 1990)
Paul Nadas ...
 Albert (1 episode, 1990)
June Bishop ...
 The Woman (Mrs. White) (1 episode, 1992)
Matthew Brennan ...
 Aaron Auffmann (1 episode, 1992)
Kurtis Brown ...
 Eddie Beek (1 episode, 1992)
Lee Grant ...
 Mrs. Rogers (1 episode, 1992)
Terry Hayman ...
 Fogarty (1 episode, 1992)
Peter McCauley ...
 Sheriff (1 episode, 1992)
Janne Mortil
(1 episode, 1992)
Billy Morton ...
 Juke Marmer (1 episode, 1992)
Jim Rawdon ...
 Attendant (1 episode, 1992)
Grant Reddick
(1 episode, 1992)
Lisa Tapley-Bale ...
 Mary (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Young Man (1 episode, 1992)
Catherine Wolf ...
 Anna (age 18-22) (1 episode, 1992)
Steven Andrade ...
 Charlie (1 episode, 1985)
Pixie Bigelow ...
 Buyer (1 episode, 1985)
Ken James ...
 Mr. Kelly (1 episode, 1986)
Samantha Langevin ...
 Mother (1 episode, 1986)
Wendy Wilcox ...
 Sprite (1 episode, 1986)
Jacques Berrocal ...
 Ockham (1 episode, 1988)
Fine Time Fontayne ...
 Mortician (1 episode, 1988)
Tom Harvey ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 1988)
Michael Healy ...
 Stockbroker (Bear) (1 episode, 1988)
Tim Holm ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 1988)
Stuart Kenney ...
 Neighbour (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Facsimile Interviewer (1 episode, 1988)
Michel Winogradoff ...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 1988)
Dorothy A. Haug ...
 Dorothy Willis (1 episode, 1989)
Judith Haynes ...
 Emma Webley (1 episode, 1989)
Helen Jarroe ...
 Woman (1 episode, 1989)
Del Mehes ...
 Mechanical Voice (1 episode, 1989)
Tina Regtien ...
 Margaret (1 episode, 1989)
Eddie Campbell ...
 Henley (1 episode, 1990)
Duncan Smith ...
 Bob Walterson (1 episode, 1990)
Warren Sulatycky ...
 Cramer (1 episode, 1990)
Jason Wolff
(1 episode, 1990)
...
 O'Gavin (1 episode, 1992)
Ronan Cahill ...
 Joseph (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Rosalyn Auffmann (1 episode, 1992)
Tim Dale ...
 The Boy (1 episode, 1992)
Michael Daly ...
 Bill (1 episode, 1992)
Kristin Darragh ...
 Anna (age 10-12) (1 episode, 1992)
Lee Metekingi ...
 Tomas Reyes (1 episode, 1992)
Dave Perrett ...
 Frank Dillon (1 episode, 1992)
Paul Royce ...
 The Couch Potato (1 episode, 1992)
Jim Shepard ...
 Mr. Aaa (1 episode, 1992)
Lynne Skinner ...
 Mrs. Shellmund (1 episode, 1992)
David Taylor ...
 Radney Bellows (1 episode, 1992)
Bruce Tegart ...
 Hotel Waiter (1 episode, 1992)
...
 Robert Peerless (1 episode, 1985)
Rex Hagon ...
 Buyer (1 episode, 1985)
Rachel Gemmell ...
 Girl on swing (1 episode, 1986)
Jacqueline McLeod ...
 Mrs. Kelly (1 episode, 1986)
Peter Barton ...
 Listener's Assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Chubby ...
 Dog (1 episode, 1988)
Bertie Cortez ...
 Coroner (1 episode, 1988)
Bill Croasdale ...
 Governor (1 episode, 1988)
Jean Gluck ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 1988)
Adrian Paul ...
 Stockbroker (Bozo) (1 episode, 1988)
Michael Leskow ...
 Joe Willis (1 episode, 1989)
Jim Moriarty ...
 Lifeguard (1 episode, 1989)
Ronald Rault ...
 The Betrayer (1 episode, 1989)
Ben Vere-Jones ...
 Young Man (1 episode, 1989)
Stephen Gledhill ...
 Dodger (1 episode, 1990)
Karl Bradley ...
 Cinema Manager (1 episode, 1992)
Jose Bribiesca ...
 Jorge (1 episode, 1992)
Johnny Crews ...
 Mr. Wren (1 episode, 1992)
Irene Drake ...
 Mrs. Bellows (1 episode, 1992)
Nii Hammond ...
 Train Waiter (1 episode, 1992)
Chic Littlewood ...
 Theatre Manager (1 episode, 1992)
Mandy McMullin ...
 Sheila (1 episode, 1992)
Randal Payne ...
 Carnival Salesman (1 episode, 1992)
Lyndon Peoples ...
 The Man (Mr. White) (1 episode, 1992)
Raul Tome ...
 Mr. Iii (1 episode, 1992)
Leon Woods ...
 Roger (age 10-12) (1 episode, 1992)
Michael Fletcher ...
 Buyer (1 episode, 1985)
Stephen Boyes ...
 Listener's Assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Will Tacey ...
 Priest (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Joseph (1 episode, 1989)
David Mann ...
 Mailman (1 episode, 1989)
Mark Parr ...
 Tiny Tim (1 episode, 1989)
Roy Wesney ...
 Old Man #2 (1 episode, 1989)
Cathy Downes ...
 Mrs. Walterson (1 episode, 1990)
Stephen Papps ...
 Hinkston (1 episode, 1990)
Grant Bridger ...
 Phil the Projectionist (1 episode, 1992)
Steve Cleary ...
 Edmund Worth (1 episode, 1992)
Alistair Douglas ...
 Customer (1 episode, 1992)
John Kerr ...
 Don (1 episode, 1992)
James Roberts ...
 Andrew (1 episode, 1992)
Andrew Thurtell ...
 Paul (1 episode, 1992)
Laura Henry ...
 Secretary (1 episode, 1985)
Mary Ann Coles ...
 Screaming Woman (1 episode, 1986)
Ward Kimball ...
 Trainmaster - Introduction (1 episode, 1986)
George Anton ...
 Lover (1 episode, 1988)
Louis Emerick ...
 Listener's Assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Frank Bueckert ...
 Ice Cream Man (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Xanadu Young Man (1 episode, 1989)
Casey Anstiss ...
 Small Boy (1 episode, 1992)
Alistair Babbage ...
 Nolan (1 episode, 1992)
Peter Morgan ...
 Rev. Polk (1 episode, 1992)
Elizabeth Pendergrast ...
 Miss Roberta (1 episode, 1992)
Greer Robson-Kirk ...
 Carol (1 episode, 1992)
Tom Christopher ...
 The Other Braling (1 episode, 1985)
Fran Gebhard ...
 Neighbour (1 episode, 1986)
William Ivory ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 1988)
Ken Kitson ...
 Listener's Assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Ann Allen ...
 Little Woman (1 episode, 1989)
Peter Dennett ...
 Farmer (1 episode, 1989)
David Baxter ...
 Kelly (1 episode, 1992)
Christopher Brodeur ...
 Skateboarding Boy (1 episode, 1992)
Deborah Kathrine ...
 Hotel maid (1 episode, 1992)
Kathleen Kelley ...
 Miss Fern (1 episode, 1992)
David Telford ...
 Henry Scott (1 episode, 1992)
Dick Callahan ...
 Worker (1 episode, 1986)
Chad Cole ...
 Big Kid, Orphanage (1 episode, 1989)
Annie Ruth ...
 Farmer's Wife (1 episode, 1989)
Maurice Keene ...
 Book Store Owner (1 episode, 1992)
Clarke Gordon ...
 Dowser (1 episode, 1986)
Baden Campbell ...
 Farmer's Son (1 episode, 1989)
Joel Dacks ...
 2nd Kid, Orphanage (1 episode, 1989)
Sarah McLauchlan ...
 Farmer's Daughter (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Bully's Sidekick (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Smiling Student (1 episode, 1992)
Derek D. Lewis ...
 Ket Vyre (uncredited) (1 episode, 1992)
Robert Justin Robinson ...
 Insane Martian (uncredited) (1 episode, 1992)
Ian Robison ...
 Lt. Lee Rollins (uncredited) (1 episode, 1992)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Ray Bradbury ... executive producer / executive producer: Wilcox Productions, Inc. (64 episodes, 1985-1992)
Larry Wilcox ... executive producer / executive producer: Wilcox Productions, Inc. (64 episodes, 1985-1992)
Peter Sussman ... executive producer (58 episodes, 1988-1992)
Tom Cotter ... supervising producer / producer (51 episodes, 1988-1992)
Seaton McLean ... supervising producer / producer (38 episodes, 1985-1990)
Jonathan Goodwill ... producer / line producer / supervising producer (28 episodes, 1988-1990)
Mary Kahn ... producer / supervising producer (23 episodes, 1992)
Don Reynolds ... supervising producer / producer (19 episodes, 1992)
Chris Bailey ... producer (15 episodes, 1992)
Janine Dickins ... line producer (15 episodes, 1992)
Bill Allan ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 1988)
Pierre Bertrand-Jaume ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 1988)
Stephane Sperry ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 1988)
Tom Cox ... producer (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Doug MacLeod ... producer (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Pamela Meekings-Stewart ... producer (12 episodes, 1990)
Narelle Barsby ... line producer (8 episodes, 1989)
Graham McLean ... producer (8 episodes, 1989)
Randy Bradshaw ... producer (8 episodes, 1992)
Michael MacMillan ... executive producer / executive producer: Atlantis Film Limited / executive producer: Atlantis Films Limited (6 episodes, 1985-1986)
Hubert Niogret ... producer (4 episodes, 1988)
Arvi Liimatainen ... producer (4 episodes, 1989)
Don Reynolds ... supervising producer (4 episodes, 1992)
Gillian Richardson ... line producer (3 episodes, 1985)
John Ross ... executive producer (3 episodes, 1986)
Alan Collis ... supervising producer (2 episodes, 1985)
John Philip Dayton ... segment producer (unknown episodes)
Fern Field ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)
Tony Winley ... line producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Christopher Dedrick ... (14 episodes, 1992)
Amin Bhatia ... (10 episodes, 1990-1992)
Louis Natale ... (8 episodes, 1986-1990)
John Massari ... (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Bill Connor ... (4 episodes, 1988)
George Blondheim ... (4 episodes, 1989-1990)
Rob Winch ... (3 episodes, 1989)
Donald Quan ... (3 episodes, 1990)
Éric Demarsan ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Clive Cockburn ... (2 episodes, 1989)
Mo Marshall ... (2 episodes, 1989)
Michelle Scullion ... (2 episodes, 1989)
Charles T. Cozens ... (2 episodes, 1990)
Domenic Troiano ... (1 episode, 1985)
Jean-Paul Drand ... (1 episode, 1988)
Drew King ... (1 episode, 1988)
Bruce Ley ... (1 episode, 1988)
Fred Mollin ... (1 episode, 1988)
Peter Baikie ... (1 episode, 1989)
Amin Shatia ... (1 episode, 1990)

Series Cinematography by 

Warrick Attewell ... (9 episodes, 1990-1992)
Matt Bowkett ... (7 episodes, 1992)
Alun Bollinger ... (6 episodes, 1989-1990)
John Spooner ... (6 episodes, 1990-1992)
Mark Irwin ... (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Brian R.R. Hebb ... (4 episodes, 1988)
Stuart Dryburgh ... (3 episodes, 1989)
Tobias A. Schliessler ... (3 episodes, 1989)
Thomas Burstyn ... (2 episodes, 1985)
Gilberto Azevedo ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Jim Jeffrey ... (2 episodes, 1990)
Dean Bennett ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Paul F. Birkett ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Allen Guilford ... (2 episodes, 1992)
Jean Charvein ... (1 episode, 1988)
André Neau ... (1 episode, 1988)
Richard Bluck ... (1 episode, 1989)
Donald Duncan ... (1 episode, 1989)
Mike Fuller ... (1 episode, 1989)
Philip Linzey ... (1 episode, 1989)
Alan Locke ... (1 episode, 1992)

Series Film Editing by 

Doug Forbes ... (13 episodes, 1989-1992)
Chris Gurr ... (9 episodes, 1992)
Patrick Monaghan ... (6 episodes, 1992)
George Appleby ... (5 episodes, 1985-1988)
John Gilbert ... (5 episodes, 1989)
Jamie Selkirk ... (5 episodes, 1990)
John McWilliam ... (3 episodes, 1989)
Owen Ferrier-Kerr ... (3 episodes, 1990)
Paul Griffiths-Davies ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Anthony Ham ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Ralph Brunjes ... (1 episode, 1985)
Roger Mattiussi ... (1 episode, 1985)
Gérald Vansier ... (1 episode, 1986)
Michèle Amsellem ... (1 episode, 1988)
Sophie Cornu ... (1 episode, 1988)
Michael Fruet ... (1 episode, 1988)
Allan Lee ... (1 episode, 1988)
Geneviève Vaury ... (1 episode, 1988)
Alberto Yaccelini ... (1 episode, 1988)
Marke Slipp ... (1 episode, 1989)
Lenka Svab ... (1 episode, 1989)
Peter Svab ... (1 episode, 1989)
Christopher Tate ... (1 episode, 1989)

Series Casting By 

Susie Bruffin ... (4 episodes, 1988)

Series Production Design by 

Ron Highfield ... (15 episodes, 1992)
John Blackie ... (12 episodes, 1989-1992)
Rick Kofoed ... (8 episodes, 1990)
Étienne Méry ... (1 episode, 1988)
Scott Dobbie ... (4 episodes, 1990)
Alicia Keywan ... (unknown episodes)
Margaret Coombes ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Robert Pearson ... (1 episode, 1985)

Series Art Direction by 

Scott Dobbie ... (12 episodes, 1989-1992)
Mike Becroft ... (8 episodes, 1989-1992)
Jennifer Ward ... (8 episodes, 1992)
Mark Robins ... (5 episodes, 1989-1990)
Étienne Méry ... (4 episodes, 1988)
David Moe ... (3 episodes, 1985)
Alicia Keywan ... (3 episodes, 1986)
Danny Black ... (3 episodes, 1990)
Tony Hall ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Mike Kane ... (2 episodes, 1989-1990)
Rick Roberts ... (2 episodes, 1990)
Tom Doherty ... (1 episode, 1988)
Alan Price ... (unknown episodes)
John Girdlestone ... (1 episode, 1989)
Rick Kofoed ... (1 episode, 1989)
Matt Murphy ... (1 episode, 1989)
Rob Pearson ... (1 episode, 1989)

Series Set Decoration by 

Louise Middleton ... (11 episodes, 1989-1992)
Janice Blackie-Goodine ... (4 episodes, 1990)
Zana Ancerl ... (3 episodes, 1986)
Bill Lee ... (3 episodes, 1988)
Elinor Rose Galbraith ... (1 episode, 1985)
Martin Weinryb ... (1 episode, 1985)
Jeff Cutler ... (1 episode, 1986)

Series Costume Design by 

Ngila Dickson ... (15 episodes, 1992)
Wendy Partridge ... (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Maya Mani ... (4 episodes, 1988)
Jill Blackie ... (4 episodes, 1989)
Eileen Kennedy ... (1 episode, 1985)
Gina Kiellerman ... (1 episode, 1985)

Series Makeup Department 

Trish Cohen ... hair supervisor / makeup artist / makeup supervisor / key hair stylist (21 episodes, 1989-1992)
Rosemarie Diekmann ... key makeup artist / hair stylist / key hair stylist (12 episodes, 1989-1992)
Gail Kennedy ... makeup artist / makeup supervisor (11 episodes, 1989-1992)
Julie McNeil ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1988)
Judy Murdock ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1988)
Sarah Anderson ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1990)
Debra East ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1990)
Iloe Flewelling ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 1990)
Al Magallon ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1990)
Veronica Ciandre ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 1986)
Shonagh Jabour ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 1986)
Emma D'Auria ... makeup artist (3 episodes, 1988)
Divyo Rae Putney ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 1988)
Marlene Aarons ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 1985)
Jean Palmer-Holmes ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 1989)
Pipsan Ayotte ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 1985)
Jenny Bennicke ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1985)
Kathleen Graham ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 1985)
Jocelyn MacDonald ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1985)
Jane Meade ... assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 1985)
Mayté Alonso ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1988)
Sylvia Carissoli ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1988)
Divo Putney ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1988)
Olwyn Gray ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 1989)
Pauline Bowkett ... makeup supervisor (1 episode, 1992)
Prudence Olenik ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1992)

Series Production Management 

John Harcourt ... post-production supervisor / post-production coordinator (36 episodes, 1989-1992)
Nic Wry ... executive in charge of production (23 episodes, 1992)
Maria Saunders ... production manager (16 episodes, 1989-1990)
Robin Allen ... unit assistant / unit manager (15 episodes, 1992)
Johannes Konigstorfer ... post-production supervisor / post-production manager (14 episodes, 1992)
Peta Sinclair ... unit manager (14 episodes, 1992)
Fern Field ... executive in charge of production (12 episodes, 1990)
Ross A. Chambers ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 1990)
Alex Collins ... unit manager (8 episodes, 1990)
Les Kimber ... production manager (8 episodes, 1992)
David MacLeod ... assistant production manager (8 episodes, 1992)
Raphaël Caussimon ... production manager (4 episodes, 1988)
Len D'Agostino ... production manager (4 episodes, 1988)
David Meddick ... production manager (4 episodes, 1988)
Michael H. Sulyma ... production manager (4 episodes, 1989)
Lynne Bespflug ... production manager (4 episodes, 1990)
Gillian Richardson ... production manager (3 episodes, 1985)
Mary Kahn ... production manager (2 episodes, 1986)
Tony Hurst ... unit assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Neale Joudrie ... assistant unit manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah Miln ... third assistant director (15 episodes, 1992)
Phee Phanshell ... second assistant director (15 episodes, 1992)
David J. Webb ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 1989-1992)
Charlie Haskell ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 1989)
Witemara Rakete ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 1990)
Stephanie Brown ... trainee assistant director (8 episodes, 1992)
Ehud Ellman ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 1992)
Collin Leadlay ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 1992)
George Lyle ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 1992)
Brian Wickstead ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 1989-1990)
Jessica Hobbs ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 1992)
Joe Nolan ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 1989-1990)
Walter Gasparovic ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1988)
Neil Huhta ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1988)
Stephen Janisch ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 1988)
Cynthia Gillespie ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 1989)
Kate Holowach ... trainee assistant director (4 episodes, 1989)
Tracy Long ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 1989)
Neale Joudrie ... trainee assistant director (4 episodes, 1990)
Andrew Price ... third assistant director / second assistant director (4 episodes, 1990)
Jim Long ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 1992)
Ross Clyde ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 1986)
Richard Flower ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1986)
François Crozade ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 1988)
Stéphane Gluck ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 1988)
Andy Mikita ... second assistant director (3 episodes, 1990)
Wendy Ross ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 1985)
Michael Zenon ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1985)
Karen Lee Hall ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 1986)
Wendy Ord ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 1986)
Avrel Fisher ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1989)
Rocco Gismondi ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1985)
Elizabeth Scherberger ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1985)
Julie Carli ... third assistant director (1 episode, 1988)
Patrick Jaquillard ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1988)
Valérie Novel ... third assistant director (1 episode, 1988)
Paul Fafard ... trainee assistant director (1 episode, 1989)
David Harrey ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1989)
Graham McLean ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1989)
Don French ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1990)
Kelsey T. Howard ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1990)
Gary Ryan ... first assistant director (1 episode, 1990)
Enid Sigurjonsson ... third assistant director (1 episode, 1990)

Series Art Department 

Miro Harre ... stand-by props (15 episodes, 1992)
Kate Highfield ... art department manager (15 episodes, 1992)
Phil Chitty ... construction manager (14 episodes, 1992)
Matt Connors ... set finisher (14 episodes, 1992)
Dave Sowman ... carpenter (14 episodes, 1992)
Viv Kernick ... props buyer / props / property master (11 episodes, 1989-1992)
Bill Rayment ... construction coordinator (11 episodes, 1989-1992)
Steve Buske ... carpenter (11 episodes, 1992)
Doug Blackie ... property master / set dresser (8 episodes, 1989-1992)
Terri Anderton ... properties assistant (8 episodes, 1990)
Brett Harmon ... stand-by properties (8 episodes, 1990)
Bill Kennedy ... construction (8 episodes, 1990)
Jim Marsden ... construction (8 episodes, 1990)
Mike Paterson ... construction (8 episodes, 1990)
Graeme Sang ... construction (8 episodes, 1990)
Daniel Scotford ... properties buyer (8 episodes, 1990)
Shamus Butt ... assistant props buyer / props buyer (8 episodes, 1992)
Laurie Dobbie ... props assistant (8 episodes, 1992)
Bill Graham ... carpenter (8 episodes, 1992)
Russel Gray ... head carpenter (8 episodes, 1992)
Philip Ivey ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 1992)
Avery King ... set dresser (8 episodes, 1992)
Renee LaRoi ... art department trainee (8 episodes, 1992)
Allan Marx ... assistant set decorator (8 episodes, 1992)
Jim Murray ... set dresser (8 episodes, 1992)
Dave Oudshoorn ... carpenter (8 episodes, 1992)
Nigel Tweed ... props buyer (8 episodes, 1992)
Rob Outterside ... construction manager / construction coordinator (7 episodes, 1989)
Matt Palmer ... standby properties (7 episodes, 1989)
Ken Rempel ... art department trainee / model builder (6 episodes, 1990-1992)
Kirsty Griffin ... assistant props buyer (6 episodes, 1992)
Sue Mercer ... art department assistant (6 episodes, 1992)
Myles Roth ... construction manager / carpenter (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Robert Bartman ... property master (4 episodes, 1988)
Duncan Campbell ... art department trainee / art dept. trainee (4 episodes, 1988)
Bev Davies ... graphic design / graphic designer (4 episodes, 1988)
Brooke Lovell ... props assistant (4 episodes, 1988)
Terry Wareham ... assistant art director / second assistant art director (4 episodes, 1988)
Susan Worts ... assistant set decorator (4 episodes, 1988)
Kim Allard ... property buyer (4 episodes, 1989)
Fred Bamford ... set labourer (4 episodes, 1989)
Kirsty Clayton ... props (4 episodes, 1989)
Caroline George-Kohne ... property master (4 episodes, 1989)
Brent Russell ... props trainee (4 episodes, 1989)
Dean Goodine ... property master (4 episodes, 1990)
Bruce Hosick ... properties assistant (4 episodes, 1990)
Warren Simmons ... construction coordinator (4 episodes, 1990)
Linda Williams ... set decorator assistant (4 episodes, 1990)
Chris Dutton ... property master (4 episodes, 1992)
Patricia Mackenzie ... head painter (4 episodes, 1992)
Jak Oliver ... key scenic artist / scenic artist (3 episodes, 1985-1986)
Claude Charbonneau ... property master (3 episodes, 1986)
Michael Comeau ... carpenter (3 episodes, 1986)
Clorinde Méry ... property master (3 episodes, 1988)
Terry Simon ... assistant art director / draftsman (3 episodes, 1988)
Sheryl Thompson ... assistant set decorator (3 episodes, 1988)
Paul Caravine ... carpenter (3 episodes, 1989)
Luke Ho ... head painter (3 episodes, 1989)
Dave Miller ... head carpenter (3 episodes, 1989)
Brock Lumsden ... draftsman (3 episodes, 1990)
Steve Burke ... carpenter (3 episodes, 1992)
Peter Fletcher ... property master (2 episodes, 1985)
David Griffith ... trainee art director (2 episodes, 1986)
Juanita Holden ... assistant property master (2 episodes, 1986)
Vera Laurence ... buyer (2 episodes, 1986)
Martin Mobbs ... scenic artist (2 episodes, 1986)
Gary Sullivan ... assistant set decorator (2 episodes, 1986)
Vlasta Svoboda ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 1986)
Eric Berger ... assistant art decorator / assistant set decorator (2 episodes, 1988)
David Livesey ... production buyer (2 episodes, 1988)
James Oswald ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 1988)
Alan Price ... designer (2 episodes, 1988)
Ron Pritchard ... production buyer (2 episodes, 1988)
Robert Astley ... art department assistant / model maker (2 episodes, 1989-1992)
Dave Cleary ... scenic artist (2 episodes, 1989)
Fred Cockroft ... carpenter (2 episodes, 1989)
Shelley Kwasney-Tellier ... painter (2 episodes, 1989)
Kathy McCoy ... graphic artist (2 episodes, 1989)
Viola Park ... jar builder / mummy builder (2 episodes, 1992)
Nick Richardson ... head painter (2 episodes, 1992)
Kirk Cheney ... construction manager (1 episode, 1985)
Marc Corriveau ... property master (1 episode, 1985)
Joe Curtin ... head carpenter (1 episode, 1985)
John Dondertman ... carpenter (1 episode, 1985)
Danielle Fleury ... set dresser (1 episode, 1985)
Ian Fraser ... assistant head carpenter (1 episode, 1985)
Nick Kosonic ... key scenic artist (1 episode, 1985)
Michael Mackenzie ... laborer (1 episode, 1985)
Steve Meil ... painter (1 episode, 1985)
Jeffrey A. Melvin ... assistant property master (1 episode, 1985)
Nancey Pankiw ... assistant art director (1 episode, 1985)
Stephen Roloff ... assistant art director (1 episode, 1985)
Kim Steede ... assistant set dresser (1 episode, 1985)
Eric Berger ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 1988)
Olivier Crespin ... property master (1 episode, 1988)
Lyndon Evans ... graphic design (1 episode, 1988)
Bill Lee ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 1988)
Stephane Ligozat ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 1988)
Didier Soubeyran ... doll (1 episode, 1988)
Pascale Thirode ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 1988)
Fred Cockruff ... carpenter (1 episode, 1989)
Jacks Gibbs ... construction manager (1 episode, 1989)
Caroline Girdlestone ... props (1 episode, 1989)
Ros Herbison ... props (1 episode, 1989)
Patrick Jelly ... scenic artist (1 episode, 1989)
Shelly Kwasney-Tellier ... painter (1 episode, 1989)
Richard Pallo ... model maker (1 episode, 1989)
Shayne Radford ... model maker (1 episode, 1989)
Tim Robinson ... art department runner (1 episode, 1989)
Rob Uivel ... model maker (1 episode, 1989)
Gerry Bezaire ... props builder (1 episode, 1992)
Gerry Bezaire ... props builder (1 episode, 1992)
Kristy Griffin ... assistant props buyer (1 episode, 1992)
Roger Guise ... art department assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Jim MacGregor ... head painter (1 episode, 1992)
Nick Richardson ... head painter (1 episode, 1992)

Series Sound Department 

Michael Hedges ... dubbing mixer / sound mixer (15 episodes, 1989-1990)
Myk Farmer ... boom operator (15 episodes, 1992)
John McKay ... supervising sound editor / sound supervisor (15 episodes, 1992)
Graham Morris ... sound recordist (15 episodes, 1992)
John Neill ... dubbing mixer / sound supervisor (10 episodes, 1989-1990)
Chris Verburg ... dubbing mixer / assistant dubbing mixer (10 episodes, 1989-1990)
Jane Tattersall ... sound editor (9 episodes, 1988-1992)
Andy Malcolm ... foley artist (8 episodes, 1985-1988)
George Tarrant ... sound recordist / sound mixer (8 episodes, 1989-1990)
Kelly Zombor ... boom operator (8 episodes, 1989-1990)
Kit Rollings ... sound editor / supervising sound editor / sound supervisor (8 episodes, 1989)
Ken Saville ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 1989)
Grant Lawson ... boom operator (8 episodes, 1990)
Don Paulin ... sound recordist / sound editor (8 episodes, 1990)
Sarah Welch ... sound assistant (8 episodes, 1990)
Garrell Clark ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 1992)
Austin Grimaldi ... dubbing mixer (8 episodes, 1992)
Richard Harkness ... assistant sound editor (8 episodes, 1992)
Judy 'Lucky' Kemeny ... assistant sound editor (8 episodes, 1992)
Peter Wugalter ... boom operator (8 episodes, 1992)
Kim Shaw-Williams ... boom operator (7 episodes, 1989)
Jessica Casavant ... dubbing mixer (5 episodes, 1992)
David Evans ... sound editor (5 episodes, 1992)
Donna Powell ... foley artist (5 episodes, 1992)
Mike Hoogenboom ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Stuart French ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 1988)
Jack Heeren ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1988)
François Waledisch ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 1988)
John Whitworth ... dubbing mixer / sound re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1988)
Tim Archer ... sound re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1989)
Gary Daprato ... foley artist (4 episodes, 1989)
Rick Ellis ... sound re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1989)
D.D. Hill ... foley artist (4 episodes, 1989)
Dan Sexton ... sound editor (4 episodes, 1989)
John Sievert ... foley artist (4 episodes, 1989)
Phil Burton ... sound editor (4 episodes, 1990)
Jim Hopkins ... sound editor (4 episodes, 1990)
Allen Ormerod ... dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 1990)
Todd Warren ... dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 1990)
Jack Buchanan ... boom operator (3 episodes, 1985-1986)
John P. Megill ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 1985-1986)
Egidio Coccimiglio ... sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1986)
Jack Jullian ... recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1988)
Henri Maïkoff ... boom operator (3 episodes, 1988)
Moshe Saadon ... boom operator (3 episodes, 1988)
Dave Evans ... sound editor (3 episodes, 1992)
Sal Grimaldi ... dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 1992)
Dan Latour ... sound mixer (2 episodes, 1986)
Paul McGlashan ... boom operator (2 episodes, 1986)
John Curtis ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 1988)
Jean-Pierre Lelong ... foley artist (2 episodes, 1988)
Mario Melchiorri ... foley assistant (2 episodes, 1988)
Jacques Thomas-Gérard ... sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 1988)
David Woods ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 1988)
Alan Hardiman ... sound editor (2 episodes, 1990)
Jane Paterson ... sound assistant (2 episodes, 1989)
Grant Lawrey ... sound editor (2 episodes, 1990)
Arnie Stewart ... sound editor (2 episodes, 1990)
Joe Grimaldi ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1985)
Alban Streeter ... sound editor (1 episode, 1985)
David Templeton ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1985)
Catherine Hunt ... sound editor (1 episode, 1986)
Susan Maggi ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1986)
Jayme Parker ... sound editor (1 episode, 1986)
Dale Sheldrake ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1986)
Peter Smits ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1986)
Peter Thillaye ... sound editor (1 episode, 1986)
Anick Baly ... music editor (1 episode, 1988)
Paul Bertault ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1988)
Philippe Donnefort ... boom operator (1 episode, 1988)
Alison Fisher ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Barry Gilmore ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Alison Grace ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Tony Gronick ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Thor Henrikson ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Thierry Lebon ... music recording (1 episode, 1988)
Fred Mays ... post-synchronisation (1 episode, 1988)
Gadou Naudin ... foley artist (1 episode, 1988)
Michael O'Farrell ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Michael Rea ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Jean-Yves Rigaud ... music programming (1 episode, 1988)
Marta Nielsen Sternberg ... sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Brett Sullivan ... second assistant sound editor (1 episode, 1988)
Jacques Tassel ... foley artist (1 episode, 1988)
Allan White ... video sound (1 episode, 1988)
Rex Porter ... sound editor (1 episode, 1989)
John Boswell ... sound recordist (1 episode, 1990)
Tony Currie ... adr editor (1 episode, 1990)
Tim Prebble ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Frank C. Carere ... special effects (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Kevin Chisnall ... special effects / special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 1989-1992)
Lee Routly ... special effects (4 episodes, 1990)
Maurice Routly ... special effects (4 episodes, 1990)
Richard Stevens ... special effects (3 episodes, 1992)
Peter Ibberson ... optical effects (2 episodes, 1988)
Martin Kelly ... optical effects (2 episodes, 1988)
Derek Howard ... special effects (1 episode, 1985)
Gianico Pretto ... special neon effects (1 episode, 1985)
Denis Brengel ... models assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Jean-Manuel Costa ... stop motion animation (1 episode, 1988)
Marie Desforge ... models assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Norbert Ibora ... model sculptor (1 episode, 1988)
Pierre Mourey ... models assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Michel Norman ... special effects (1 episode, 1988)
Guilhem Serres ... special effects (1 episode, 1988)
Atelier Michel Soubeyrand ... special effects (1 episode, 1988)
Jean-Christophe Spadaccini ... special effects (1 episode, 1988)
Guy Trielli ... special effects (1 episode, 1988)
Paul Trielli ... special effects (1 episode, 1988)
Fabien Tuizat ... model mechanics (1 episode, 1988)
Jim Cammaert ... special effects (1 episode, 1989)
Deryle Mullaney ... special effects (1 episode, 1989)
Brian Q. Kelley ... effects editorial (1 episode, 1990)
Steve Ingram ... special effects assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Richard Stevens ... special effects (1 episode, 1992)

Series Visual Effects by 

Lisa Atkinson ... development and pre-production (6 episodes, 1985-1986)

Series Stunts 

Peter Cox ... stunts (1 episode, 1985)
Rick Forsayeth ... stunts (1 episode, 1985)
Terry McGauran ... stunts (1 episode, 1985)
Dwayne McLean ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1985)
Brent Meyer ... stunts (1 episode, 1985)
Leslie Munro ... stunts (1 episode, 1985)
Bill Williams ... stunts (1 episode, 1985)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Bruno Bittner ... gaffer / best boy electrician (16 episodes, 1989-1992)
Joseph Bidois ... generator operator / best boy (15 episodes, 1992)
Kevin Donovan ... key grip (15 episodes, 1992)
Terry Joosten ... grip assistant / assistant grip (15 episodes, 1992)
Gavin Stroud ... clapper loader (15 episodes, 1992)
Ian Beale ... gaffer (14 episodes, 1992)
Richard Bluck ... camera operator (13 episodes, 1989-1992)
Douglas Curran ... still photographer (13 episodes, 1989-1992)
Fred Renata ... focus puller (13 episodes, 1992)
Bill Montgomery ... generator operator (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Jim Stacey ... focus puller / clapper loader (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Ostap Toroshenko ... key grip (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Ken George ... still photographer (12 episodes, 1992)
Mark Smith ... best boy (12 episodes, 1992)
Martin Wilde ... best boy / best boy electrician / electrician (11 episodes, 1989-1992)
Dale H. Jahraus ... clapper loader / second assistant camera / still photographer (10 episodes, 1989-1992)
Brian Laird ... lighting assistant (9 episodes, 1989-1990)
Genevieve Simmers ... clapper loader (8 episodes, 1989)
Glen Bryson ... clapper loader (8 episodes, 1990)
James Cowley ... focus puller (8 episodes, 1990)
Roger Feenstra ... assistant grip (8 episodes, 1990)
Steve Latty ... gaffer (8 episodes, 1990)
Thad Lawrence ... lighting assistant (8 episodes, 1990)
Martin Stewart ... still photographer (8 episodes, 1990)
John Holbrook ... camera operator (8 episodes, 1992)
Peter McCaffrey ... camera operator (8 episodes, 1992)
Dennis Thompson ... key grip (7 episodes, 1989-1990)
Cameron McLean ... first assistant camera (7 episodes, 1989)
Brendan Shadbolt ... gaffer (7 episodes, 1989)
Neil Taylor ... gaffer (7 episodes, 1989)
Gerald Mackie ... best boy grip (7 episodes, 1992)
Matt Noonan ... lighting assistant (7 episodes, 1992)
John Adshead ... gaffer / dolly grip / grip (6 episodes, 1990-1992)
Ira Cohen ... gaffer / best boy (5 episodes, 1985-1988)
Michael Courtney ... still photographer (5 episodes, 1985-1986)
Mark Manchester ... key grip (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Rob Cochrane ... grip / second grip (4 episodes, 1988)
Terry Gallie ... second assistant camera / still photographer (4 episodes, 1988)
Patrick Harbron ... still photographer (4 episodes, 1988)
Heidi Lasi ... camera trainee (4 episodes, 1988)
Edward Mikolic ... best boy (4 episodes, 1988)
Bob O'Connor ... grip / third grip (4 episodes, 1988)
Stretch Pamplin ... key grip (4 episodes, 1988)
Anthony Ramsey ... assistant electrician (4 episodes, 1988)
Denis Rouden ... second unit camera (4 episodes, 1988)
Joe Sulyma ... camera assistant trainee (4 episodes, 1989)
Randy Swanson ... best boy grip (4 episodes, 1989)
Christopher Tate ... dolly grip / key grip (4 episodes, 1989)
Geoffrey Yates ... grip (4 episodes, 1989)
Jim Gregor ... best boy (4 episodes, 1990)
Carey Toner ... dolly grip (4 episodes, 1990)
Geoffrey Short ... still photographer (4 episodes, 1992)
Scotty Allan ... gaffer (3 episodes, 1986)
Sam Bojin ... generator operator (3 episodes, 1986)
David Hynes ... dolly grip (3 episodes, 1986)
Marvin Midwicki ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 1986)
Don Payne ... gaffer / grip (3 episodes, 1986)
Ian D. Scott ... electrician (3 episodes, 1986)
Dave Willets ... best boy (3 episodes, 1986)
Jacques Prayer ... still photographer (3 episodes, 1988)
Cliff West ... generator operator (3 episodes, 1988)
Dean Cronin ... assistant grip (3 episodes, 1989)
Jon Joffin ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 1989)
Hamish McIntyre ... key grip (3 episodes, 1989)
Mike Knudson ... key grip (3 episodes, 1990)
Jill MacLauchlan ... focus puller (3 episodes, 1990)
Andy Reid ... key grip (3 episodes, 1990)
Chris Large ... still photographer (3 episodes, 1992)
Mike McLellan ... dolly grip (3 episodes, 1992)
Mark Olsen ... camera operator (3 episodes, 1992)
Camillo Spath ... lighting assistant (3 episodes, 1992)
Gregory Palermo ... assistant grip / gaffer (2 episodes, 1985)
Per-Inge Schei ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 1986)
Robert MacDonald ... first assistant camera / generator operator (2 episodes, 1988-1989)
Philippe Champion ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 1988)
Michel Dalmet ... electrician (2 episodes, 1988)
Gaudérique Delcasso ... key grip (2 episodes, 1988)
John Hobson ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 1988)
Emile Laisné ... key grip (2 episodes, 1988)
Ken Morgan ... lighting cameraman / lighting director (2 episodes, 1988)
Christophe Offenstein ... gaffer (2 episodes, 1988)
Christophe Passe ... electrician (2 episodes, 1988)
Daniel Patrie ... gaffer / grip (2 episodes, 1988)
Michael B. Popley ... lighting cameraman (2 episodes, 1988)
Philippe Sanson ... gaffer (2 episodes, 1988)
Andrew Stephen ... camera operator (2 episodes, 1988)
Deane Cronin ... assistant grip (2 episodes, 1989)
Terry Williams ... grip (2 episodes, 1989)
Dean Friss ... clapper loader (2 episodes, 1992)
Mairi Gunn ... assistant camera: second unit / focus puller (2 episodes, 1992)
William Mills ... dolly grip (2 episodes, 1992)
Siggy Spath Jr. ... best boy (2 episodes, 1992)
James Akum ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1985)
Tom Bate ... electrician (1 episode, 1985)
Rodney Charters ... second unit camera (1 episode, 1985)
David Crone ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 1985)
Robert Crone ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 1985)
Malcolm Cross ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1985)
Brian Gedge ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1985)
Ian Henderson ... grip (1 episode, 1985)
Maris H. Jansons ... gaffer (1 episode, 1985)
Douglas Kiefer ... second unit camera (1 episode, 1985)
David McNicoll ... best boy (1 episode, 1985)
Paul Mitchnick ... assistant camera (1 episode, 1985)
David Niven ... second unit assistant (1 episode, 1985)
Ronald G. Paulauskas ... assistant key grip (1 episode, 1985)
Geoffrey Pye ... electric (1 episode, 1985)
Stuart Shikatani ... follow focus cameraman (1 episode, 1985)
Mark Silver ... key grip (1 episode, 1985)
Cactus Simser ... electric (1 episode, 1985)
Adam Swica ... gaffer (1 episode, 1985)
Art Wanuch ... generator operator (1 episode, 1985)
Jean-Pierre Aliphat ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1988)
Jean Atanassian ... gaffer (1 episode, 1988)
Michel Atanassian ... electrician (1 episode, 1988)
Gilberto Azevedo ... second unit camera (1 episode, 1988)
Jean-Luc Benoudnine ... grip (1 episode, 1988)
Roland Bernard ... camera operator (1 episode, 1988)
Jacques Besse ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1988)
Sandrine Dedise ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 1988)
Luc Drion ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1988)
Roger England ... video camera (1 episode, 1988)
Bernard Estève ... electrician (1 episode, 1988)
Peter Fearon ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 1988)
Tim Highmoor ... camera operator (1 episode, 1988)
Patrick Jan ... second unit camera (1 episode, 1988)
Patrick Morch ... generator operator (1 episode, 1988)
Jérôme Peyrebrune ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1988)
François Plegades ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1988)
Serge Vincent ... electrician (1 episode, 1988)
Wayne Birmingham ... assistant grip (1 episode, 1989)
Vete Dorchak ... generator operator (1 episode, 1989)
Mark Hantler ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 1989)
Adrian Hebron ... gaffer (1 episode, 1989)
Barry McGinn ... assistant grip (1 episode, 1989)
Chris Meakes ... gaffer (1 episode, 1989)
Brett Mills ... gaffer (1 episode, 1989)
Gordon Renwick ... gaffer (1 episode, 1989)
Guy Robinson ... still photographer (1 episode, 1989)
Peter Wunstorf ... camera operator (1 episode, 1990)
Richard Zip ... focus puller (1 episode, 1990)
Warrick Attewell ... additional photography (1 episode, 1992)
Matt Bowkett ... additional photography (1 episode, 1992)
Gerry Mackie ... best boy grip (1 episode, 1992)
Michael McLellan ... dolly grip (1 episode, 1992)
Simon Roelants ... focus puller (1 episode, 1992)
Mark Teirney ... generator operator (1 episode, 1992)
Kim Olsen ... grip (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Susan Forrest ... casting (47 episodes, 1989-1992)
Mary Ann Barton ... casting (24 episodes, 1989-1990)
Darlene Kaplan ... casting (23 episodes, 1992)
Fran Walsh ... casting (16 episodes, 1989-1990)
Marianne Willison ... casting (15 episodes, 1992)
Bette Chadwick ... casting (8 episodes, 1989-1992)
Leslie Swan ... casting (8 episodes, 1990-1992)
Diane Polley ... casting (5 episodes, 1985-1986)
Lorae Parry ... extras casting (5 episodes, 1990)
Rose Lewis ... extras casting (4 episodes, 1988)
Anne Tait ... casting (3 episodes, 1986)
Dulcie Smart ... extras casting (3 episodes, 1990)
François Crozade ... casting advisor (1 episode, 1988)
Stephane Gluck ... casting advisor (1 episode, 1988)
Di Rowan ... casting (1 episode, 1989)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pauline Bowkett ... stand-by wardrobe (13 episodes, 1992)
Gavin McLean ... wardrobe supervisor / stand-by wardrobe (13 episodes, 1992)
Emily Carter ... wardrobe assistant (9 episodes, 1992)
Jane Woodhill ... wardrobe assistant (8 episodes, 1989)
Glenis Foster ... wardrobe supervisor (8 episodes, 1990)
Hilary Niederer ... wardrobe assistant (8 episodes, 1990)
Diane Routly ... wardrobe assistant / wardrobe supervisor (8 episodes, 1992)
Chris Pickard ... stand-by wardrobe (7 episodes, 1990)
Nancye Seaton ... wardrobe supervisor (6 episodes, 1989)
Geraldine Stevens ... wardrobe assistant (6 episodes, 1992)
Trysha Bakker ... costumer / wardrobe mistress (4 episodes, 1985-1986)
Nada Healy ... wardrobe mistress (4 episodes, 1988)
Frances Tempest ... costumer (4 episodes, 1988)
Theresa Germain ... wardrobe trainee (4 episodes, 1989)
Kathleen Mulder ... wardrobe assistant / wardrobe (4 episodes, 1989)
Jan Kimber ... wardrobe assistant (4 episodes, 1990)
Janis MacEwan ... wardrobe assistant (4 episodes, 1992)
Sylvie Bonniere ... wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1986)
Rose-Marie Melka ... wardrobe (2 episodes, 1988)
Margot Lindsay ... wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 1989)
Judith Gostick ... wardrobe mistress (1 episode, 1985)
Dominique Combelles ... wardrobe (1 episode, 1988)
Rose Mariani ... wardrobe (1 episode, 1988)
Chris Pickart ... stand-by wardrobe (1 episode, 1990)

Series Editorial Department 

Steve D'Onofrio ... post-production coordinator (34 episodes, 1990-1992)
John Harcourt ... post-production coordinator / post-production (12 episodes, 1988-1989)
Susan Gerofsky ... post-production coordinator / post-production (9 episodes, 1985-1988)
Rob Jayne ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 1992)
Paul Winestock ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 1992)
Johannes Konigstorfer ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 1989)
Catherine Hall ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 1992)
Christine Monaghan ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 1992)
Jane Crust ... post-production coordinator (5 episodes, 1992)
May Bischoff ... negative cutter (4 episodes, 1988)
Christine Jeffs ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1989)
Morgan Read ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1989)
Eric De Beus ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1990)
Kirsten Muxlow ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 1990)
Jay Houpt ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 1986-1988)
Daphne Ballon ... post-production assistant (3 episodes, 1986)
Brett Sullivan ... second assistant editor (3 episodes, 1988)
Marke Slipp ... editorial consultant (3 episodes, 1989)
Gay Black ... negative cutter (2 episodes, 1989)
Paul Fafard ... trainee assistant editor (2 episodes, 1989)
Eric Hill ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (2 episodes, 1989)
Andy Attfield ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1985)
Ralph Brunjes ... effects editor (1 episode, 1985)
Michael Fruet ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1985)
Arnie Stewart ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 1985)
Erika Wolf ... negative cutter (1 episode, 1985)
Les Holdway ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1986)
Bruno Boissel ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1988)
Diane Grigaut ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1988)
Michèle Lavigne ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1988)
Susan Maggi ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1988)
Peter Smiths ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1988)
Danielle Defoy-Nachtigall ... negative cutter (1 episode, 1989)

Series Location Management 

Lisa Kissin ... location manager (15 episodes, 1992)
Murray Ord ... location manager (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Bill Kuchera ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 1992)
Martin Walsh ... location manager (7 episodes, 1990)
Jonathan Tapley ... location manager (6 episodes, 1989)
Gael Collon ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 1988)
Véronique Forgeau ... location manager (4 episodes, 1988)
Ed Moody ... location manager (4 episodes, 1988)
Greg Coyes ... location manager (4 episodes, 1989)
Izidore K. Musallam ... location manager (2 episodes, 1986)
Phillippe Rouquier ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 1988)
Woody Sidarous ... location manager (1 episode, 1985)
Philippe Rouquier ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 1988)
Annie Dodman ... location manager (1 episode, 1989)
Johnathan Tapley ... location manager (1 episode, 1989)

Series Music Department 

David Greene ... music supervisor (23 episodes, 1992)
John Massari ... composer: additional music / composer: theme music / musician / opening and closing music (17 episodes, 1985-1990)
Louis Natale ... music director / music (9 episodes, 1985-1990)
Bruce Ley ... music (1 episode, 1985)
Patrick Bourgoin ... musician: saxophone (1 episode, 1988)
Jean-Marie Briere ... music (1 episode, 1988)
Frank Cassenti ... music (1 episode, 1988)
Frédéric Chopin ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1988)
Jean-Yves d'Angelo ... musician: keyboards (1 episode, 1988)
Juan José Mosalini ... musician: bandoneon (1 episode, 1988)
Sylvain Rappaport ... music (1 episode, 1988)
Jean-Yves Rigaud ... music programming (1 episode, 1988)
Georges Rodi ... music recording (1 episode, 1988)
Neil Maddever ... music engineer (1 episode, 1989)
Christopher Dedrick ... orchestrator (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Danny C. Klepper ... driver (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Blake Patterson ... driver (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Dennis Pugh ... transportation captain (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Coleman Robinson ... transportation coordinator (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Ian Heacock ... driver (8 episodes, 1992)
G. Kris Hawthorne ... transportation coordinator / driver (6 episodes, 1985-1988)
Dirk Berkhuysen ... driver (3 episodes, 1986)
Brenda Sportun ... driver (3 episodes, 1986)
John Subotich ... transportation coordinator (3 episodes, 1986)
Mark Boiko ... transportation coordinator (3 episodes, 1989)
Jeff Steinberg ... transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 1985)
John Pace ... driver (1 episode, 1985)
Jim Barrigan ... driver (1 episode, 1989)
Ben Cardinal ... driver (1 episode, 1989)
Kevin Coyes ... driver (1 episode, 1989)
Scott Davidson ... driver (1 episode, 1989)
Shaun Davidson ... driver (1 episode, 1989)
Vic Kimball ... driver (1 episode, 1992)

Series Other crew 

Kelly Ashton ... business affairs (23 episodes, 1992)
Del Mehes ... assistant to executive producer (23 episodes, 1992)
Rick Weaver ... production executive (23 episodes, 1992)
Anne Marie Cormier ... production accountant (16 episodes, 1989-1990)
Jane Lindsay ... production coordinator (16 episodes, 1992)
Sally Campbell ... production accountant / production assistant (15 episodes, 1992)
Lynn Hargreaves ... production secretary (15 episodes, 1992)
Nikki Walker ... producers' assistant / producers' asssistant (15 episodes, 1992)
Rowena Yalland ... continuity (15 episodes, 1992)
Karen Redford ... assistant coordinator / publicist (12 episodes, 1989-1992)
Lon J. Hall ... legal services / legal advisor (12 episodes, 1989)
Nancy Gullett ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
John Lacroix ... assistant accountant / accounting assistant (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Marilyn Moyer ... production accountant (12 episodes, 1990-1992)
Lisa Marinkovich ... production runner (9 episodes, 1992)
Nicki Saggers ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 1989)
Penelope Sinclair ... assistant script editor (8 episodes, 1989)
Lesley Turner ... production secretary (8 episodes, 1989)
George Wilson ... production accountant (8 episodes, 1989)
Sarah Bailey ... production secretary (8 episodes, 1990)
Karen Gleave ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 1990)
Matt Noonan ... production runner (8 episodes, 1990)
Marie Watson ... production executive (8 episodes, 1990)
Sarah Welch ... script trainee (8 episodes, 1990)
Maureen Zust ... production accountant (8 episodes, 1990)
Franco Dottor ... accounting assistant / assistant accountant (8 episodes, 1992)
Leslie Druker ... continuity (8 episodes, 1992)
Jerry Fodor ... caterer (8 episodes, 1992)
Tjardus Greidanus ... office trainee (8 episodes, 1992)
Sandy Howard ... caterer (8 episodes, 1992)
Jim Sternberg ... production accountant (7 episodes, 1986-1988)
Ava Karvonen ... craft service (7 episodes, 1992)
Pat Robins ... continuity (6 episodes, 1989)
Nancy Eagles ... script supervisor / continuity (5 episodes, 1985-1988)
Johannes Konigstorfer ... post production supervisor / post-production coordinator (5 episodes, 1988-1992)
Kim Rickard ... production runner (5 episodes, 1992)
Robin Archibald ... craft service (4 episodes, 1988)
Denise Carter ... researcher (4 episodes, 1988)
Isabelle Duley ... production accountant (4 episodes, 1988)
Jeremy Katz ... publicist (4 episodes, 1988)
Therese Paquette ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 1988)
Heather Ross ... production secretary (4 episodes, 1988)
Kevin Smith ... production office production assistant / production office p.a. / production office pa (4 episodes, 1988)
Patricia Voisin ... production assistant (4 episodes, 1988)
Linda Chapman ... production accountant (4 episodes, 1989)
Spyro Egarhos ... assistant to production manager (4 episodes, 1989)
Brenda Hennig ... production secretary (4 episodes, 1989)
Stephen Khan ... set production assistant (4 episodes, 1989)
Jeannie Kozloski ... craft service (4 episodes, 1989)
Lynnette Kuchera ... office production assistant (4 episodes, 1989)
Nicole Noel ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 1989)
Mimi Wolch ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 1989)
Karen Bédard ... continuity (4 episodes, 1990)
C.J. Hannis ... office trainee (4 episodes, 1990)
Joan Kingsmith ... production secretary (4 episodes, 1990)
Dave MacLeod ... caterer (4 episodes, 1990)
Barbara Morris ... continuity (4 episodes, 1990)
Bruce Toy ... caterer (4 episodes, 1990)
Jenny Vial ... continuity (4 episodes, 1990)
Brenda McCormick ... locations trainee / location trainee / production assistant (1 episode, 1992)
Christopher Ball ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1986)
Lisa Brown ... craft service (3 episodes, 1986)
Fran Burns ... office production assistant (3 episodes, 1986)
Joanna Caslon ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 1986)
Sharon Haxton ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1986)
Dug Rotstein ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 1986)
Lori Willcox ... production secretary (3 episodes, 1986)
Tim Holm ... dialogue coach (3 episodes, 1988)
Rose Tedesco ... office coordinator (2 episodes, 1985)
Fiona Alexander ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1988)
John Bradburn ... floor manager (2 episodes, 1988)
Kathleen Fonmarty ... continuity (2 episodes, 1988)
Judith Fraser ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1988)
Graham Wild ... floor manager (2 episodes, 1988)
Cathy Kmita ... script supervisor trainee (2 episodes, 1989)
Chrissy Parker ... continuity (2 episodes, 1989)
Daphne Ballon ... children's coordinator (1 episode, 1985)
James Crammond ... production accountant (1 episode, 1985)
Rusty Deluce ... production assistant (1 episode, 1985)
Joanne T. Harwood ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1985)
Susan Levi ... production assistant (1 episode, 1985)
Nancy Nickel ... production assistant (1 episode, 1985)
Sandie Pereira ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1985)
Lee Wilson ... vidieo consultant (1 episode, 1985)
Robert Benson ... production assistant (1 episode, 1986)
Laura Goldstein ... unit publicist (1 episode, 1986)
Helena Cornier ... continuity (1 episode, 1988)
Franck Fevrier ... ventriloquist advisor (1 episode, 1988)
Rick Freeman ... animal trainer (1 episode, 1988)
Peggy Giunta ... dialogue coach (1 episode, 1988)
John Hopkins ... technical advisor (1 episode, 1988)
Chantal Kyra ... dialogue coach (1 episode, 1988)
Dominique Piat ... continuity / script supervisor (1 episode, 1988)
Ian Rowley ... robotics (1 episode, 1988)
Melody Anton ... caterer (1 episode, 1989)
Diane Dentinger ... bookkeeper (1 episode, 1989)
Tom Tcimpidis ... ultimatte consultant (1 episode, 1989)
Caroline Usher ... production runner (1 episode, 1989)
Caroline Girdlestone ... wrangler (1 episode, 1992)
Catherine Hall ... craft service (1 episode, 1992)
Kim Rickards ... production runner (1 episode, 1992)
Marie Stewart ... assistant wrangler (1 episode, 1992)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page