The son of a famous Nazi filmmaker shoots a movie and meets the former city commander of Vilna, a man who ordered the killing of many thousands of people. The film is a documentary made ... See full summary »

Director:

Reviews
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Wundkanal (1984)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Thomas Harlan
Stars: Alfred Filbert, Heike Geschonneck, Robert Kramer
Route One USA (1989)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  
Director: Robert Kramer
Stars: Jesse Jackson, Paul McIsaac, Pat Robertson
Milestones (1975)
Documentary | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

"A many-faceted portrait of those individuals who sought radical solutions to social problems in the United States during the 1960s and 1970s. It cuts back and forth between six major story... See full summary »

Directors: John Douglas, Robert Kramer
Stars: Mary Chapelle, Sharon Krebs, Jim Nolfi
Torre Bela (1975)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The rise and fall of a revolutionary cooperative movement established in a large private farm in Ribatejo, Portugal, from March to December 1975 (most part of the land occupations occurred ... See full summary »

Directors: Thomas Harlan, Jacques d'Arthuys, and 3 more credits »
Stars: Thomas Harlan, Maria Vitória, José Neves Paiva
Souvenance (1991)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Thomas Harlan
Stars: Chériza Fenélus, Douta Seck
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Alfred Filbert ...
Himself / S.
...
Himself
Hertz Nativ ...
Himself
Ursula Langmann ...
Herself
Henri Alekan ...
Himself
Jimmy Glasberg ...
Himself
Roland Allard ...
Himself
Heike Geschonneck ...
Herself
Georges Liatard ...
Himself
Pierrot Devos ...
Himself
Edit

Storyline

The son of a famous Nazi filmmaker shoots a movie and meets the former city commander of Vilna, a man who ordered the killing of many thousands of people. The film is a documentary made during the shooting of Thomas Harlan's _Wundkanal (1985)_ Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

|

Release Date:

29 August 1984 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Our Nazi  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Features Immensee - Ein deutsches Volkslied (1943) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?