Edit
Exterminator 2 (1984) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Buntzman

Writing Credits  

Mark Buntzman ... (written by) and
William Sachs ... (written by)
 
James Glickenhaus ... (characters) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
X
...
Caroline
...
Be Gee
Scott 'Slo-motion' Randolph ...
Eyes (as Scott Randolf)
...
Spider
...
Red Rat
David Buntzman ...
Head Mafioso
Kenny Marino ...
Tony
Derek Evans ...
Squealer
...
Monster
Robert Louis King ...
Philo
...
Turbo
...
Mom
Steffen Zacharias ...
Pop
Jennifer Brandon ...
Lisa
Deanna Crowe ...
Newscaster
...
Larry
Jesse Aragon ...
Crackers
...
Stitch
Jayne Kell ...
Tina
Jack Meeks ...
Norman Strate
Edgard Mourino ...
Guard
Kashka ...
Gang Member
Stanley Brock ...
Man
...
Patron
...
Youth
...
Dude
Bob Watt ...
Policeman #1
A.L. Sheppard ...
Policeman #2
Herb Downer ...
Dr. Turner
Diane Ketterling ...
Policewoman
...
Bartender
...
Guy #1
...
Guy #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brent Barraclough ...
Bank Customer (uncredited)
Mark Buntzman ...
Member of X's Gang (uncredited)
...
Club Patron (uncredited)
Ron Wall ...
Detective (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark Buntzman ... producer
Yoram Globus ... executive producer
Menahem Golan ... executive producer
William Sachs ... producer

Music by 

David Spear

Cinematography by 

Robert M. Baldwin ... (as Bob Baldwin)
Joseph Mangine

Film Editing by 

Marcus Manton
George T. Norris ... (as George Norris)
Florent Retz

Art Direction by 

Virginia Field
Mischa Petrow

Set Decoration by 

Nell Stifel

Costume Design by 

Kristin McNiff

Makeup Department 

RaMona Fleetwood ... key hair stylist
Ed French ... special makeup effects artist
Sharon Ilson ... makeup artist
Donn Markel ... special makeup effects artist
Robin L. Neal ... makeup artist
Jeanne Van Phue ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Jeffrey Silver ... production manager
Michael R. Sloan ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kristine Peterson ... second assistant director
Hugh Rawson ... second assistant director
Nathalie Vadim ... second assistant director (as Nathalie Plemiannikov)
Kelly Van Horn ... first assistant director
Jack White ... second assistant director
Richard Whiting ... first assistant director
Joseph Winogradoff ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Dan Goldman ... scenic artist
Dale Oprandy ... scenic artist
Ladislav Wilheim ... property master

Sound Department 

F. James Datri Jr. ... sound mixer
Susan Dudeck ... sound effects editor
Ken Dufva ... foley artist
Robert Fitzgerald ... supervising sound effects editor
Stanley B. Gill ... sound recordist
Alan Howarth ... sound effects creator
Ed Novick ... sound mixer
Rolf Pardula ... sound mixer
Leonard Peterson ... re-recording mixer
M. Curtis Price ... re-recording mixer
T.A. Smith ... sound effects editor
Justine Vacco ... apprentice sound editor
Gregory H. Watkins ... re-recording mixer
Hugo Weng ... foley editor

Special Effects by 

Jon G. Belyeu ... special effects coordinator
Steven Kirshoff ... special effects coordinator
Peter Kunz ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Colette Alexander ... stunts
Sandy Alexander ... stunts
Bill Anagnos ... stunts
Peter Bucossi ... stunts
Lisa Cain ... stunts
Anthony Cecere ... stunts
Al Cerullo ... stunts (as Al Cerullo Jr.)
Bill Couch ... stunts
Al Cutillo ... stunts
Joe Dabenigno ... stunts
Shane Dixon ... stunt double: exterminator
Leonard Donato ... stunts (as Leonardo Donato)
Ted Duncan ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Frank Ferrara ... stunts
Joe Gilbride ... stunts (as Joseph Gilbride)
Jery Hewitt ... stunts
Larry Holt ... stunts
Kim Kahana ... stunts
Tony Kahana ... stunts (as Anthony Kahana)
Lou Leccese ... stunts
Julius LeFlore ... stunts
Jim McConnell ... utility stunts
Matthew Melesi ... stunts
Edgard Mourino ... stunts
Artie Nay ... stunt double: exterminator (as Arthur Nay)
Sandy Richman ... stunts
Brett Smrz ... stunts
Brian Smrz ... stunts
Alex Stevens ... stunts
Mark Sutton ... stunts
Deborah Watkins ... stunts
Tom Wright ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Larry Blanchette ... grip
David M. Dunlap ... first assistant camera
Frederic Feldbauer ... grip
George Feldbauer ... grip
David J. Frederick ... second assistant camera
Yoni Hamenachem ... still photographer
John Newby ... gaffer
Jonathan Nussbaum ... grip
Darryl Peck ... electrician
Lowell Schulman ... electrician
Eric Swanek ... second assistant camera
Jeffery J. Tufano ... additional assistant camera
Laura Zito ... still photographer
J.D. Freedman ... grip (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Tod Scott Brody ... post-production executive
Thierry J. Couturier ... associate editor
Omneya 'Nini' Mazen ... assistant post-production

Location Management 

Steven J. Wolfe ... location manager

Music Department 

Peter Bernstein ... composer: additional music / orchestrator
Richard Kraft ... music supervisor
David Spear ... orchestrator
Chris The Glove Taylor ... music by

Transportation Department 

Michael Hyde ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Wenden K. Baldwin ... title design
Polly Chung ... production assistant
Shannon Rae ... double: Deborah Geffner
William Sachs ... director: additional scenes
Sylvia M. White ... production coordinator (as Sylvia White)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page