MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,041 this week

A tu per tu (1984)

 -  Comedy  -  3 November 1984 (Italy)
5.5
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.5/10 from 115 users  
Reviews: write review

Gino Sciaccaluga fa il tassista a Genova e tutto sembra scorrere nei binari del solito trantran finchè un giorno a Camogli, un uomo in tuta da subacqueo con pinne ed occhiali, sale sulla ... See full summary »

Director:

Writers:

(story), (screenplay), 1 more credit »
0Check in
0Share...

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 987 titles
created 23 Aug 2011
 
a list of 93 titles
created 18 Jan 2012
 
a list of 352 titles
created 15 Mar 2012
 
a list of 6727 titles
created 03 Dec 2013
 
list image
a list of 5294 titles
created 3 months ago
 

Related Items

Search for "A tu per tu" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: A tu per tu (1984)

A tu per tu (1984) on IMDb 5.5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of A tu per tu.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Adventure | Comedy | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

On a small pacific island, Alan and Charlie try to find a war treasure left behind by the Japanese army in World War II.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Terence Hill, Bud Spencer, John Fujioka
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A mute gunslinger faces off against a gang of bounty hunters in the great blizzard of 1899, and a grim, tense struggle unfolds.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Jean-Louis Trintignant, Klaus Kinski, Frank Wolff
Django (1966)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A coffin-dragging gunslinger enters a town caught between two feuding factions, the KKK and a gang of Mexican Bandits. That man is Django, and he is caught up in a struggle against both parties.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Franco Nero, José Canalejas, José Bódalo
Sing Sing (1983)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Adriano Celentano, Enrico Montesano, Marina Suma
Johnny Oro (1966)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

The bounty hunter Johnny Oro kills three brothers but spares the fourth one because he has no price on his head. However, he plans to revenge for his brothers.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Mark Damon, Valeria Fabrizi, Franco De Rosa
Specialists (1969)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Johnny Hallyday, Françoise Fabian, Sylvie Fennec
Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Neri Parenti
Stars: Paolo Villaggio, Janet Agren, Alessandro Haber
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Directors: Franco Castellano, Giuseppe Moccia
Stars: Enrico Montesano, Nino Manfredi, Lino Banfi
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Penniless Baron Tulicò, nicknamed Leopard, abandons his mistress, with whom he's had two sons, and marries a rich woman. The mistress tries to have her rights established with the help of ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Franco Franchi, Ciccio Ingrassia, Evi Marandi
Comedy | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Adriano Celentano, Claudia Mori, Vittorio Caprioli
Count Tacchia (1982)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Rome, 1910. Checco Puricelli, the son of a carpenter, is called "Conte Tacchia" ("Count Wooden Wedge") because of his obsession with the aristocracy. He dresses fancy and tries to act as a ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Enrico Montesano, Vittorio Gassman, Paolo Panelli
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  
Director: Neri Parenti
Stars: Paolo Villaggio, Massimo Boldi, Enrico Maria Salerno
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Johnny Dorelli ...
Emanuele Sansoni
Paolo Villaggio ...
Gino Sciaccaluga
Adriano Pappalardo ...
Lover of Elvira
Marisa Laurito ...
Elvira Sciaccaluga
Franco Ressel ...
Notary
Marilda Donà ...
Lover of Emanuele
Lucio Rosato ...
Assistant of Sansoni
Giuliana Calandra ...
Patrizia
Victoria Zinny ...
Solange
Salvatore Borghese ...
Mafioso
...
(as Giacinto Mario Donatone)
Tracy Freeman ...
Tracy
Mimmo Poli
Moana Pozzi ...
Blond girl on the yacht
Maurizio Romoli
Edit

Storyline

Gino Sciaccaluga fa il tassista a Genova e tutto sembra scorrere nei binari del solito trantran finchè un giorno a Camogli, un uomo in tuta da subacqueo con pinne ed occhiali, sale sulla sua auto per essere portato a Milano. Si tratta del famoso finanziere d'assalto Emanuele Sansoni, che vive nel lusso circondato da belle donne. O meglio viveva, dopo il crollo che ha colpito il suo impero finanziario. I due iniziano quindi un viaggio per mezza Europa alla ricerca affannosa della salvezza non solo finanziaria, ma anche fisica. Written by Baldinotto da Pistoia

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

3 November 1984 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Wie du mir, so ich dir  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss A tu per tu (1984) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?