Directed by
David Hess | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Alex Rebar | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sandy Cobe | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Jay Rasumny | ... | producer (produced by) |
Alex Rebar | ... | executive producer |
Sharyon Reis Cobe | ... | associate producer |
Rick Whitfield | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Bil Godsey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
William J. Waters | ... | film editor |
Production Design by
Joseph T. Garrity | ... | (as Joe Garrity) |
Art Direction by
Joseph T. Garrity | ... | (as Joe Garrity) |
Set Decoration by
Sharon 'Mae' West | ... | (as Sharon West) |
Makeup Department
Fern Eshe | ... | makeup artist |
Mark Shostrom | ... | special effects makeup (as Mark Shostrum) |
Production Management
Evzen Kolar | ... | production manager (as Evzen W. Kolar) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mardon De Michele | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Martin Maryska | ... | second assistant director (as Martin Marysica) |
William J. Waters | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Bill Martin | ... | set constructor |
Sound Department
Nick Kypros | ... | sound editor (as Nicholas Kypros) |
Itzhak Magal | ... | sound mixer |
Joel Soisson | ... | boom operator |
Tom West | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Miles Liptak | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
West Buchanan | ... | stunt coordinator (as John West Buchanan) |
Bill Martin | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Anderton | ... | set operation grip (as Garry Anderton) |
Karen Bean | ... | gaffer |
Steve Carrillo | ... | set operation grip |
Chris Centrella | ... | key grip |
Michael Eads | ... | assistant camera |
Bryan England | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Greg Ferguson | ... | assistant camera / assistant camera: second unit |
Bill Haebler | ... | still photographer |
Ron Lavery | ... | first assistant camera |
Ray Maichen | ... | lighting director |
David Melamed | ... | best boy |
Tom Miligau | ... | best boy |
Doug Rutt | ... | set operation grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fern Eshe | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Greg Ferguson | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Richard Tufo | ... | music arranger (as Rich Tufo) |
William J. Waters | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Golden | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Patricia Bowen | ... | production coordinator |
Sandy Cobe | ... | presenter |
Jon Frank | ... | production assistant |
Michael George | ... | pilot |
Vivienne Kove | ... | production secretary (as Vivienne Raymond Kove) |
Jolie Kramer | ... | production auditor |
Marcia Landis | ... | assistant to producer |
Bill Martin | ... | production assistant |
Stacey Starck | ... | assistant to producer |
Marty Tanner | ... | video tape engineer |
Camilla Vester | ... | assistant to producer |
Pamala Whitfield | ... | assistant to producer |