Directed by
Ian Emes |
Writing Credits
Ian Emes | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Michael Waterman | ... | Stuart | |
Ann-Marie Gwatkin | ... | Sue | |
Suzanna Hamilton | ... | Veronica | |
Steve Sweeney | ... | Spicer (as Stephen Sweeney) | |
Lila Kaye | ... | Miss Bloom | |
Francis Victory | ... | Baz | |
Holli Hoffman | ... | Judy | |
Gary Carp | ... | Evans | |
Beverley Martin | ... | Mercia | |
Allan Mitchell | ... | Mr. Webster | |
Jim Barclay | ... | Mr. Mitchkin | |
Christopher Coll | ... | Mr. Denby | |
Christine Edmonds | ... | Mrs. Denby | |
Clark Flanagan | ... | Willets | |
Martin Murphy | ... | Groves | |
Elaine Lordan | ... | Elaine | |
Sally Watkins | ... | Mellisa | |
Kathy Burke | ... | Parker | |
Paul Simms | ... | Skid | |
Adam French | ... | Jones | |
Dulice Liecier | ... | Other Dancer | |
Harvey Hillyer | ... | Other Dancer | |
Melanie Gibson | ... | Other Dancer | |
Paul Gamble | ... | Other Dancer | |
Catherine Digges | ... | Other Dancer | |
Craig Stokes | ... | Other Dancer |
Produced by
Ian Emes | ... | producer |
Music by
Rod Thompson |
Cinematography by
Ray Orton |
Editing by
David Spiers |
Casting By
Anne Henderson |
Makeup Department
Louise Fisher | ... | makeup designer / hair designer (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Hackney | ... | second assistant director |
Gordon McKerrow | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jane Slattery | ... | props assistant |
Deborah Youens | ... | props / set designer |
Sound Department
Steve Cook | ... | dubbing mixer |
Stan Phillips | ... | sound recordist |
Don Smith | ... | sound assistant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ray Brown | ... | electrician |
Tom Brown | ... | electrician |
Joe Felix | ... | gaffer |
Ralph Hall | ... | stills |
Mike Harrison | ... | assistant camera |
Ray Moore | ... | focus puller |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Sharpe | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Philip Alton | ... | assistant editor |
Justin Krish | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Richard Niles | ... | orchestration |
Script and Continuity Department
Renée Glynne | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Tricia de Lacy | ... | production coordinator |
Sam Farrell | ... | runner |
Pat Garrett | ... | choreographer |
M.A. Kagzi | ... | accounts |
Thanks
Bill Mitchell | ... | special thanks |
Sylvia Mitchell | ... | special thanks |