MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 56,627 this week

Agítese antes de usarla (1983)

4.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.2/10 from 97 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 13 titles
created 16 May 2012
 
list image
a list of 17 titles
created 16 May 2012
 
list image
a list of 21 titles
created 16 May 2012
 
a list of 1483 titles
created 13 Apr 2013
 
a list of 23 titles
created 05 Apr 2014
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Agítese antes de usarla (1983)

Agítese antes de usarla (1983) on IMDb 4.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Agítese antes de usarla.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Carandiru (2003)
Drama | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Brazilian MD Drauzio Varella starts AIDS prevention in Brazil's largest prison, Carandiru, in São Paulo, where the population is nearly double its 4,000 maximum. Doc learns from experience ... See full summary »

Director: Hector Babenco
Stars: Enrique Diaz, Wagner Moura, Caio Blat
Los liantes (1981)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  
Director: Mariano Ozores
Stars: Fernando Esteso, Andrés Pajares, Antonio Ozores
Los bingueros (1979)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Fernando Esteso, Andres Pajares and Antonio Ozores... funny, sexy and great movie!!!

Director: Mariano Ozores
Stars: Andrés Pajares, Fernando Esteso, Antonio Ozores
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  
Director: Mariano Ozores
Stars: Fernando Esteso, Andrés Pajares, Antonio Ozores
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A gang of four poor underdogs plans a bankrobbery. The problems start when they try to make their plans reality and realize that they are robbing a fortune of various millions of pesetas.

Director: Mariano Ozores
Stars: Andrés Pajares, Fernando Esteso, Antonio Ozores
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  
Directors: Jesús Franco, Erwin C. Dietrich
Stars: Kali Hansa, Pilar Coll, Diotta Fatou
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  
Director: Mariano Ozores
Stars: Fernando Esteso, Antonio Ozores, Alfonso del Real
Adventure | Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The outrageous Baron Munchausen tells of his many adventures, from meeting the Man in the Moon to defeating a Turkish army all by himself.

Director: Karel Zeman
Stars: Milos Kopecký, Rudolf Jelínek, Jana Brejchová
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  
Director: Mariano Ozores
Stars: Fernando Esteso, Andrés Pajares, Antonio Ozores
Baby Cat (1983)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

The life of a Parisian photo model turns into a nightmare when the photographer with whom she used to work begins to Persae her constantly but she refuses his offers.

Director: Pierre Unia
Stars: Julie Margo, Corinne Corson, Jean-François Garreaud
Halbschatten (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Merle follows the invitation of her lover to spend the summer in the South of France. She is surprised to find only his children in the summer house. Did she expect more than she should have? An ambiguous summer full of silent desire.

Director: Nicolas Wackerbarth
Stars: Anne Ratte-Polle, Leonard Proxauf, Emma Bading
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

An impossible love story between Yossi, a former IDF soldier, and Dora, a mysterious French photographer visiting Israel, as they both struggle in vain to leave their pasts behind

Director: Matan Guggenheim
Stars: Johnny Arbid, Salim Dau, Gil Desiano
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Andrés Pajares ...
Argimiro / Falso médico
Fernando Esteso ...
Fabricio
Antonio Ozores ...
Dr. Roberto Branquia
Alfonso del Real ...
Dr. Flodio
Jenny Llada ...
Lucrecia
Beatriz Escudero ...
Doctora Paquita
Adrián Ortega ...
Administrador de la clínica
Arévalo ...
D. Tarsicio
José Lifante ...
Valduque
José Espinosa
Andrea Albani ...
Elisa (as Laly Espinet)
Luis Barbero ...
Párroco
Alberto Fernández ...
Inspector de Hacienda
Julio Riscal ...
Novio de Lucinda
Carmen Casal
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

12 September 1983 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Shake Before Use  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

References Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds (1981) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Agítese antes de usarla (1983) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?