Adventurous comedy about a bunch of people hunting the winning lottery ticket.

Director:

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

When mysterious Russian bandit named Artist came in USA, brave Russian special agent Fyodor Sokolov runs to States for defeat evil master.

Director: Leonid Gayday
Stars: Dmitriy Kharatyan, Kelly McGrill, Andrey Myagkov
It Can't Be! (1975)
Comedy | Musical | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The movie includes three diffirent skits, including different actors. The first skit is about a store owner who steals goods from himself. He is arrested and brought to court, to testify ... See full summary »

Director: Leonid Gayday
Stars: Mikhail Pugovkin, Nina Grebeshkova, Vyacheslav Nevinnyy
Twelve Chairs (1971)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

A former aristocrat Ippolit Vorobyaninov leads a miserable life in Soviet Russia. His mother-in-law reveals a secret to him - she hid family diamonds in one of the twelve chairs they once ... See full summary »

Director: Leonid Gayday
Stars: Archil Gomiashvili, Sergey Filippov, Mikhail Pugovkin
Tri plyus dva (1963)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Three men vacation on a deserted beach near The Black Sea, trying to get away from women and society. However, two women arrive and try to claim the vacation spot as their own. The groups scheme to run each other off the beach.

Director: Genrikh Oganisyan
Stars: Natalya Kustinskaya, Natalya Fateeva, Andrey Mironov
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

An old detective does not want to retire, especially if the reason for his retire is to free a place for stupid young "promoted-by-the-tops" guy. The only way out is to convince the boss ... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Yuriy Nikulin, Evgeniy Evstigneev, Olga Aroseva
Garazh (1980)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Comedy | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The hero of the film is an insurance agent who is also a car thief. He steals cars only from various crooks and never from the good people. Then he sells those stolen cars and gives all the... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Innokentiy Smoktunovskiy, Oleg Efremov, Lyubov Dobrzhanskaya
Adventure | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Semyon Gorbunkov goes on a cruise. In Istanbul, he slips and breaks his arm. What he didn't know is that this was a signal for a gang of smugglers (a real smuggler - Gena - was also on ... See full summary »

Director: Leonid Gayday
Stars: Yuriy Nikulin, Nina Grebeshkova, Andrey Mironov
Comedy | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

The movie consists of 3 short movies, each about Shurik - a nerdy student.. 1. "Naparnik" ("Partner"). Shurik has a fight in a bus with a bully named Fedya because Fedya didn't want to ... See full summary »

Director: Leonid Gayday
Stars: Aleksandr Demyanenko, Mikhail Pugovkin, Aleksei Smirnov
Adventure | Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Shurik Timofeev builds a working model of a time machine. By accident, Ivan Bunsha, an apartment complex manager, and George Miloslavsky, a petty burglar, are transferred to the 16th ... See full summary »

Director: Leonid Gayday
Stars: Yuriy Yakovlev, Leonid Kuravlyov, Aleksandr Demyanenko
Afonya (1975)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

The 1975 film by Georgi Daneliya "Afonya" was an unexpected commercial hit in USSR. The main character Borshev A.N. is a Plumber who spends his free time, as well as working hours, drinking... See full summary »

Director: Georgiy Daneliya
Stars: Leonid Kuravlyov, Evgeniya Simonova, Evgeniy Leonov
Comedy | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

In Italy, a dying woman tells her granddaughter that she hid her treasure many years ago in Russia, in the city of Leningrad. Other people (who were around when she died) also learn about ... See full summary »

Directors: Franco Prosperi, Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Andrey Mironov, Ninetto Davoli, Antonia Santilli
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Algis Arlauskas ...
Kostya
Svetlana Amanova ...
Tanya
...
San Sanych
...
Stepa
Denis Kmit ...
Pavel
Nina Grebeshkova ...
Klavdiya Antonovna
Andrei Tolshin ...
Mikhail Golubev
...
Direktor turbazy
Luiza Mosendz ...
Alla Dmitriyevna
...
Zheleznodorozhnik (as S. Filippov)
Viktor Uralskiy ...
Gruzchik
Vera Ivleva ...
Provodnitsa
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
N. Akhabadze
V. Blinkov
Ye. Chaplygina
Edit

Storyline

Adventurous comedy about a bunch of people hunting the winning lottery ticket.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2 August 1982 (Soviet Union)  »

Also Known As:

Спортлото-82  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

For the role of the tourist camp director Mikhail Pugovkin was initially considered, but in the end the role was given to "master of the episodic role" - Borislav Brondukov and Mikhail Pugovkin got the role of the main antagonist - "San Sanych". See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?