Edit
Silent Rage (1982) Poster

(1982)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Miller

Writing Credits  

Joseph Fraley ... (written by)
 
Edward Di Lorenzo ... (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Dr. Tom Halman
Steven Keats ...
Dr. Philip Spires
...
Alison Halman
...
Dr. Paul Vaughn
...
John Kirby
...
Charlie
...
Nancy Halman
Joyce Ingle ...
Mrs. Sims
Jay De Plano ...
Biker Leader (as Jay DePland)
Lillette Zoe Raley ...
Tatooed Biker Mama
...
Biker at Cafe
Linda Tatum ...
Biker Mama at Bar
Kathleen Lee ...
Biker Mama at Bar (as Kathy Lee)
Desmond Dhooge ...
Jimmy - Guard
...
Emergency Room Doctor
John Barrett ...
Institute Doctor
Paula Selzer ...
Waitress
Sandy Lang ...
Sheriff's Deputy
Sonny Jones ...
Sheriff's Deputy
Russel Higgenbotham ...
Boy at the House
Eddie Galt ...
Boy at the House
David Unger ...
Boy at the House (as David Andre Unger)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
James Bodean ...
Biker in Bar (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Andy Howard ... co-producer
Paul Lewis ... executive producer
Aaron Norris ... associate producer
Anthony B. Unger ... producer

Music by 

Peter Bernstein
Mark Goldenberg

Cinematography by 

Robert C. Jessup ... director of photography (as Robert Jessup)
Neil Roach ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richard C. Meyer
David Garfield ... (uncredited)

Casting By 

Caro Jones

Art Direction by 

Jack Marty

Set Decoration by 

Derek R. Hill ... (as Derek Hill)

Makeup Department 

Del Armstrong ... makeup artist
Pat Grover ... hair stylist
Allan A. Apone ... makeup effects supervisor (uncredited)

Production Management 

Paul Lewis ... executive in charge of production / unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert P. Cohen ... first assistant director
Alice West ... second assistant director

Art Department 

E.W. Bradford ... construction coordinator (as Bill Bradford)
Mike Parsons ... property master
Floyd Smith ... assistant props
Wendell A. Bud Hill II ... swingman (uncredited)
John Shelton ... swingman (uncredited)
Roy W. Wahlstrom ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Don Broughton ... boom operator
Tom Cornwell ... sound editor
Tom E. Dahl ... re-recording mixer
Skip Frazee ... sound cable man
Peter Harrison ... sound editor
Michael Hilkene ... supervising sound editor
Christopher Ishii ... sound editor (as Chris Ishii)
Michael Jiron ... re-recording mixer
John Kline ... sound editor
Andy MacDonald ... re-recording mixer
Joe Melody ... sound editor
Robert Pearson ... sound editor (as Bob Pearson)
Vern Poore ... re-recording mixer
Bill Thiederman ... sound editor
Russ Tinsley ... sound editor
Rusty Tinsley ... sound editor
Robert Wald ... sound mixer (as Bob Wald)

Special Effects by 

Jack Bennett ... special effects supervisor
Randy Fife ... assistant special effects

Stunts 

John Barrett ... stunts
Darwin Benjamin ... stunts
Eli Cummings ... stunts
Jay De Plano ... stunts (as Jay DePland)
Dean Raphael Ferrandini ... stunts (as Dean Ferrandini)
Randy Fife ... stunt rigger
Joe Hamilton ... stunts
Janet Jillio ... stunts
Mike Johnson ... stunts
The Great John L. ... stunts (as The Great John 'L')
Sandy Lang ... stunts
Malcolm Lomax ... stunts
Aaron Norris ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Don Pike ... stunts
Rick Prieto ... stunts
Dennis Ward ... stunts
Steve Ward ... stunts
Troy Ward ... stunts
Randy Fife ... uncredited
Autry Ward ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Curtis Bingham ... best boy
Jim Coe ... still photographer
Robert Driskell ... gaffer (as Bob Driskell)
Chris Espeset ... dolly grip
Ron Ferguson ... second assistant camera
Gerrit Gerritson ... dolly grip
Larry Langley ... best boy
Lynn Lockwood ... first assistant camera
Tony Poston ... key grip
Don Reddy ... camera operator
Johnny Smith ... grip
Paris L. Gutierrez ... electrician (uncredited)
Juan Romero ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Bea Lindzon ... location casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christy Haines ... costumer
Elizabeth McBride ... wardrobe supervisor
Joan Thomas ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

John Carnochan ... assistant editor
Ann E. Mills ... associate editor (as Ann Mills)
Steve Schoenberg ... assistant editor (as Steven Schoenberg)

Location Management 

Charlie Davidson ... location auditor
J. Daniel Dusek ... location manager (as Daniel Dusek)

Music Department 

Donald W. Ernst ... music editor (as Don Ernst)

Transportation Department 

Ron Kern ... transportation co-captain
Alvin Milliken ... transportation captain (as Al Milliken)
Billy Milliken ... transportation co-captain
Jack Mounger ... driver
Richard A. Davis ... driver (uncredited)
Robert L. Davis ... driver (uncredited)
Wayne French ... driver (uncredited)
Johnny Gilliland ... driver (uncredited)
Jake Jacobs ... driver (uncredited)
Dennis Milliken ... driver (uncredited)
James W. Mixson ... driver (uncredited)
Matt Prda ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Arthur P. Bollon ... technical consultant (as Arthur P. Bollon PhD.)
Jim Davidson ... assistant auditor
Robbie Gensler ... production coordinator
Karen A. Hall ... production secretary (as Karen Hall)
Darryl Harmon ... post-production projectionist
Joyce King ... script supervisor
Leanna Lenhart ... production assistant
Warren Lewis ... production assistant
Mike Norris ... production assistant
Karen Reist ... assistant to producer
Mike Sabsowitz ... caterer (as Michael Sabsowitz)
Billy Barnes ... craft service (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jeffrey C. Ingber ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page