6.3/10
30
1 critic

Black Commando (1982)

Othello, el comando negro (original title)
Reviews
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Immortals (1995)
Crime | Drama | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A seedy nightclub owner recruits eight violent gangsters for an elaborate heist, but when they all begin to compare notes, they find they're pawns in a dangerous game of doublecross.

Director: Brian Grant
Stars: Eric Roberts, Joe Pantoliano, Tia Carrere
The Godsend (1980)
Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

An English family of six takes in a pregnant woman who disappears shortly after giving birth. They raise the baby girl as their own, but over the years the strange deaths of their children ... See full summary »

Director: Gabrielle Beaumont
Stars: Malcolm Stoddard, Cyd Hayman, Angela Pleasence
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Reverend Jim Jones, the priest of an independent church in the South American country Guyana, orders his followers to commit suicide. But not all of them follow him blindly and begin to think on their own.

Director: René Cardona Jr.
Stars: Stuart Whitman, Gene Barry, John Ireland
The Vikings (1958)
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A slave and a Viking prince fight for the love of a captive princess.

Director: Richard Fleischer
Stars: Kirk Douglas, Tony Curtis, Ernest Borgnine
Starman (1984)
Adventure | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

An alien takes the form of a young widow's husband and asks her to drive him from Wisconsin to Arizona. The government tries to stop them.

Director: John Carpenter
Stars: Jeff Bridges, Karen Allen, Charles Martin Smith
Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A vengeful barbarian warrior sets off to avenge his tribe and his parents whom were slain by an evil sorcerer and his warriors when he was a boy.

Director: John Milius
Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, James Earl Jones, Max von Sydow
The Fog (1980)
Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Legend says that Antonio Bay was built in 1880 with blood money obtained from shipwrecked lepers but no one believes it. On the eve of the town's centennial many plan to attend the celebrations, including the murdered lepers.

Director: John Carpenter
Stars: Adrienne Barbeau, Jamie Lee Curtis, Janet Leigh
Edit

Cast

Complete credited cast:
...
...
Max H. Boulois ...
Ramiro Oliveros ...
Nadiuska ...
Gérard Barray ...
Mario De Barros ...
Sony
Tony Fuentes ...
Titi
Sara Mora ...
Fernando Sancho ...
President Bethancourt
Andrés Resino ...
Broderick
Tom Hernández ...
Fergusson
...
Alito ...
Mujahid
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Drama | Romance | War

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

15 November 1982 (Spain)  »

Also Known As:

Black Commando  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Black Commando (1982) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?