Edit
Friday the 13th Part III (1982) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steve Miner

Writing Credits  

Martin Kitrosser ... (screenplay) &
Carol Watson ... (screenplay)
 
Victor Miller ... (character creator) and
Ron Kurz ... (character creator)
 
Sean S. Cunningham ... (characters) (uncredited)
Petru Popescu ... (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Dana Kimmell ...
Paul Kratka ...
Tracie Savage ...
Jeffrey Rogers ...
Catherine Parks ...
...
...
Rachel Howard ...
Richard Brooker ...
Nick Savage ...
Ali
Gloria Charles ...
Fox
Kevin O'Brien ...
Terry Ballard ...
State Trooper #2
Anne Gaybis ...
The Cashier (as Annie Gaybis)
Cheri Maugans ...
Terence McCorry ...
State Trooper #3
Charlie Messenger ...
State Trooper #1
Gianni Standaart ...
Newswoman
Steve Susskind ...
Perla Walter ...
David Wiley ...
...
Mrs. Pamela Voorhees (archive footage)
Amy Steel ...
Ginny Field (archive footage)
John Furey ...
Paul Holt (archive footage)
...
Jason (archive footage) (as Steve Daskawisz)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Steve Miner ...
Newscaster (voice) (uncredited)
Marilyn Poucher ...
Mrs. Voorhees corpse (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lisa Barsamian ... executive producer
Tony Bishop ... co-producer
Frank Mancuso Jr. ... producer
Peter Schindler ... associate producer

Music by 

Harry Manfredini

Cinematography by 

Gerald Feil

Film Editing by 

George Hively

Casting By 

David Emann ... (as Dave Emann)
Bill Lytle

Art Direction by 

Robb Wilson King

Set Decoration by 

Dee Suddleson

Makeup Department 

Allan A. Apone ... special visual makeup effects (as Allan Apone)
Larry S. Carr ... assistant makeup artist (as Larry Carr)
Shanon Ely ... hair stylist (as Shannon Ely)
Louis Lazzara ... assistant makeup artist (as Lou Lazzara)
Cheri Minns ... makeup artist
Kenny Myers ... assistant makeup artist
Francisco X. Pérez ... special visual makeup effects (as Frank Carrisosa)
Douglas J. White ... special visual makeup effects
Carl Fullerton ... makeup effects (uncredited)
Stan Winston ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Terry Collis ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Davis ... first assistant director
Marilyn Poucher ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Bonnie Ballard ... property master
Mike May ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Kevin F. Cleary ... sound re-recording mixer
David Kelson ... boom operator
William L. McCaughey ... sound re-recording mixer
Bill Nelson ... production sound mixer
Terry Porter ... sound re-recording mixer
Earl Sampson ... boom operator
Clive Smith ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Martin Becker ... special effects

Stunts 

Pamela Bebermeyer ... stunts (as Pam Bebermeyer)
Mike De Luna ... stunts (as Mike Deluna)
Tom Elliott ... stunts
Marguerite Happy ... stunts
Jimmy Medearis ... stunts
John Sherrod ... stunt coordinator
Steve Vandeman ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chico Anzures ... dolly grip
M.J. Bogdanowicz ... 3-D camera technician (as Mitch Bogdanowicz)
George Michael Brown ... crane technician: Louma crane
Vincent Contarino ... electrician
Tim Evans ... key gaffer
Mako Koiwai ... second assistant camera
Cindy Kurland ... assistant camera
Laurel Moore ... still photographer
Steve Rez ... key grip (as Steve Rez III)
J.B. Richner ... best boy electric
Steve Slocomb ... first assistant camera
Brian Smith ... best boy grip
Gary Stark ... lamp operator
Eric Van Haren Noman ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gala Autumn ... assistant costumer
Sandi Love ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Larry Morrison ... assistant editor
Bob Noland ... color timer
Holly Shadduck ... negative cutter

Music Department 

Harry Manfredini ... composer: title theme
Edward Newmark ... producer: title theme (as Ed Newmark)
Jack K. Tillar ... music editor (as Jack Tillar)
Michael Zager ... composer: title theme / producer: title theme

Transportation Department 

Jon Carpenter ... transportation captain
Sharon Collis ... driver
Victor Kloster ... driver/generator operator
Jim Lannen ... transportation coordinator
Lee Nashold ... driver: insert car
Dennis Yank ... driver

Other crew 

Terry Ballard ... technical advisor
Bundy Chanock ... set medic
Jo Anne Cooper ... assistant to producer
Gary Dahl ... production assistant
Henry Humphreys ... set medic
Mary Carroll Kaltenbach ... assistant to producer
Tony Kerum ... caterer
Terence McCorry ... assistant: Mr. Miner
David Miller ... production assistant
Francine Mozurkevich ... production accountant
Kathleen Newport ... script supervisor (as Kathy Newport)
Martin Jay Sadoff ... 3-D supervisor
Janet Lee Smith ... production coordinator
Constance Talley-Sherman ... production auditor
Angel Trujillo ... caterer
Linn Zuckerman ... craft service
Daniel Veluzat ... location liaison (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page