Edit
Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Amy Heckerling

Writing Credits  

Cameron Crowe ... (screenplay)
 
Cameron Crowe ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Robert Romanus ...
...
...
...
Scott Thomson ...
...
...
...
Ron Johnson
...
Charles Jefferson
...
Cindy
Tom Nolan ...
Blair Tefkin ...
Pat Bernardo (as Blair Ashleigh)
...
Stoner Bud
Stanley Davis Jr. ...
Jefferson's Brother
...
Robber
...
Greg (as James Bershad)
...
Brad's Bud (as Nicolas Coppola)
Reginald Farmer ...
Vice Principal (as Reginald H. Farmer)
...
Stoner Bud
...
Dina Phillips
Stuart Cornfeld ...
Pirate King
...
Businessman (as Sonny Davis)
Michael Wyle ...
Brad's Bud
...
Desmond (as David E. Price)
Patrick Brennan ...
Julie Guilmette ...
Perry's Pizza Waitress
Shelly O'Neill ...
Perry's Pizza Waitress
Stu Nahan ...
Himself
Duane Tucker ...
Dr. Brandt
...
Dr. Miller
Douglas Brian Martin ...
Angry Twin
Steven M. Martin ...
Angry Twin
...
Pizza Guy
Kenny Lawrence ...
Ticket Customer
John Hollander ...
Ticket Customer
Ricky Redlich ...
Ticket Customer
...
Beautiful Girl in Car
...
Reeves Nevo & The Cinch
Erick Leroy Burdette ...
Reeves Nevo & The Cinch (as Eric Leroy [Pee Wee] Burdette)
David Doolittle ...
Reeves Nevo & The Cinch
Tom B. Bralley ...
Reeves Nevo & The Cinch
Reeves Nevo ...
Reeves Nevo & The Cinch
Virginia Peters ...
Restaurant Waitress
Laurie Hendricks ...
Nurse
Lois Brandt ...
Mrs. O'Rourke
Ellen Fenwick ...
Stacey's Mom
Cherie Effron ...
Girl #1
Suzanne Marie Fava ...
Girl #2
...
Mrs. Vargas
Roy Homer Wallack ...
Santa Claus (as Roy Holmer Wallack)
...
Playmate
Lori Sutton ...
Playmate (as Lorie Sutton)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Mary Anne Zalotnick - Pat Benatar Wannabe (uncredited)
Jason Bernard ...
Gym Teacher (uncredited)
...
Baby (uncredited)
Amy Sawaya ...
Student (uncredited)
...
Linda's Friend (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Irving Azoff ... producer
C.O. Erickson ... executive producer
Art Linson ... producer

Cinematography by 

Matthew F. Leonetti ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Eric Jenkins

Casting By 

Don Phillips

Art Direction by 

Daniel A. Lomino ... (as Dan Lomino)

Set Decoration by 

Cloudia Rebar ... (as Cloudia)

Costume Design by 

Marilyn Vance

Makeup Department 

Janice D. Brandow ... hair stylist (as Jan Brandow)
Frank Griffin ... makeup artist

Production Management 

C.O. Erickson ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Dillon ... second assistant director
Marty P. Ewing ... second assistant director (as Marty Ewing)
Albert M. Shapiro ... first assistant director (as Albert Shapiro)
John Moio ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Dudley Holmes ... property master (as Ace Holmes)
Marty Seidman ... greensman
Ward Welton ... painter

Sound Department 

Phil Flad ... sound re-recordist
Roger Heman Jr. ... sound re-recordist (as Roger Heman)
Dennis Jones ... boom operator
Anthony Magro ... sound effects editor (as Tony Magro)
Tom Overton ... sound
Jeffrey L. Sandler ... sound effects editor (as Jeff Sandler)
Rex Slinkard ... sound re-recordist
Edward M. Steidele ... foley artist
James Thompson ... sound recordist
James Troutman ... sound effects editor (as Jim Troutman)
Paul Wittenberg ... loop dialogue editor (as Paul Wittinburg)
Clancy T. Troutman ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Greg C. Jensen ... special effects
Bruno Van Zeebroeck ... special effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Richard E. Butler ... stunts
David R. Ellis ... stunts (as David Ellis)
Mickey Gilbert ... stunts
Tim Gilbert ... stunts
Larry Holt ... stunts
Melvin Jones ... stunts
Julius LeFlore ... stunts
John Moio ... stunt coordinator / stunts (as John A. Moio)
Alan Oliney ... stunts
Glenn Randall Jr. ... stunts (as Glenn Randall)
Bobby Sargent ... stunts
Ben Scott ... stunts
John-Clay Scott ... stunts
Michael M. Vendrell ... stunts
Al Wyatt Sr. ... stunts (as Al Wyatt)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Pat Blymyer ... gaffer
Hugo Cortina ... gaffer
James Glennon ... additional photographer / camera operator
Ron Grover ... still photographer
John R. Leonetti ... assistant camera (as John Robert Leonetti)
John J. Linder ... key grip (as John Linder)
Ronald Vidor ... camera operator (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Bonnie Timmermann ... casting: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Robert Chase ... costume supervisor (as Bob Chase)
Shanan Harrell ... costume supervisor (as Shannon Harrell)
Donna Linson ... assistant costume designer
Marla Denise Schlom ... costume supervisor (as Marla Schlom)
Chuck Velasco ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Donah Bassett ... negative cutter
Debra Chiate ... assistant film editor (as Debbie Chiate)
Arthur W. Forney ... assistant film editor

Music Department 

Ed Cherney ... music production audio consultant
Bob Destocki ... music coordinator
Joe Walsh ... additional scoring
Jim Weidman ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Vince del Castillo ... transportation captain (as Vince Del Castillo)
Ken Lubin ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Joy Anzarouth ... assistant to executive producer
Angelo Corallis ... craft service
Joan Eisenberg ... unit publicist
Carrie Frazier ... assistant: Amy Heckerling
Leora Glass ... assistant to executive producer
Brian Haynes ... assistant to executive producer
Patti Roberts-Nelson ... assistant to producer
Marion Tumen ... script supervisor
Brian O. Haynes ... location manager (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page