3.7/10
59

Les bidasses aux grandes manoeuvres (1981)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Jet Lag (2002)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A worn-out businessman and a beautician on the run collide in a Paris airport. Love arrives, all its hurdles be damned.

Director: Danièle Thompson
Stars: Juliette Binoche, Jean Reno, Sergi López
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In the post-apocalyptic future, only a few humans are left. No one is able to speak; the film contains no dialogue, and characters communicate non-verbally. A determined loner befriends a ... See full summary »

Director: Luc Besson
Stars: Pierre Jolivet, Jean Bouise, Jean Reno
Short | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

This is about a man's struggle to survive in a post-apocalyptic world.

Director: Luc Besson
Stars: Pierre Jolivet, Jean Reno, Fabrice Roche
Zone Red (1986)
Crime | Thriller | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Robert Enrico
Stars: Sabine Azéma, Richard Anconina, Hélène Surgère
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

In San Luis de la Paz, a small and and very poor town in northern Mexico, the priest Father Victorio manages an orphanage with nearly 50 children. He does wrestling, disguised with a golden... See full summary »

Director: Eric Duret
Stars: Jean Reno, Marlee Matlin, Marc Duret
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Pierre Niemans faces the threat of the apocalypse while investigating a series of ritual murders.

Director: Olivier Dahan
Stars: Jean Reno, Benoît Magimel, Christopher Lee
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Jean-Pierre Vergne
Stars: Didier Bourdon, Seymour Brussel, Bernard Campan
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Inspector Jean Cottard is more interested in literature than handling law and order.The involvement of his family in some shady dealings is going to hurt him a lot.

Director: Pierre Jolivet
Stars: Pierre Arditi, Jacques Penot, Caroline Chaniolleau
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A desperate alcoholic reaches a turning-point in his life when he meets a strange woman in a railway carriage: they make love, but then she leaves. Chasing after the girl, he clings to her as if she were his final chance.

Director: Bertrand Blier
Stars: Alain Delon, Nathalie Baye, Gérard Darmon
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Max Baumstein is a reputable businessman, a rich self-made man with a conscience - he founded a highly visible and active international organization fighting against violations of human ... See full summary »

Director: Jacques Rouffio
Stars: Romy Schneider, Michel Piccoli, Helmut Griem
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Rémi François is a detective who is hired to find Ange Leoni, a Corsican who apparently has inherited a 2 million euros house.

Director: Alain Berbérian
Stars: Christian Clavier, Jean Reno, Caterina Murino
Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  
Director: Michel Lang
Stars: Sabine Azéma, Pierre Vernier, Henry Courseaux
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Colonel Desjument
Betty Beckers ...
Madame Desjument
Paul Préboist ...
Colonel Beaudoin
Michel Modo ...
Sergent Merlin
Jacques Legras ...
Colonel allemand
Michèle Grignon ...
Valentine
Jean-François Duhamel ...
Valentin
Bouboule ...
Bibendum
Périne Tezé ...
Martine
Dominique Daguier ...
François
Véronique Descamps ...
Françoise
Sidney Kotto ...
Quentin (as Sydney Kotto)
Cécile Laligan ...
Victorine
Marie-José Gosselin ...
Marie
Eric Trunel ...
Pilou
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

uniform | army | See All (2) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

28 October 1981 (France)  »

Also Known As:

De schachten sromen ten aanval  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?