MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,839 this week

My Darling, My Dearest (1982)
"Bello mio, bellezza mia" (original title)

6.6
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.6/10 from 8 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available starting today. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6727 titles
created 10 months ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: My Darling, My Dearest (1982)

My Darling, My Dearest (1982) on IMDb 6.6/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of My Darling, My Dearest.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Companeros (1970)
Action | Comedy | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Arms dealer Yolaf Peterson aims to make a sale to guerilla Mongo, but the money is locked in a bank safe, the combination known only to Professor Xantos, a prisoner of the Americans. Yolaf ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Franco Nero, Tomas Milian, Jack Palance
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A writer accepts a bet that he cannot spend the night alone in a haunted castle on All Soul's Eve. Once night falls at the castle, several who had been murdered therein return to life, ... See full summary »

Directors: Sergio Corbucci, Antonio Margheriti
Stars: Barbara Steele, Georges Rivière, Margrete Robsahm
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Twin brothers revolt against tyranny in pre-Roman Italy and then come to a parting of the ways as they lead their people toward the founding of a new city.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Steve Reeves, Gordon Scott, Virna Lisi
The Key (1983)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A husband and wife lock their diaries in a drawer and also know that they read each other's entries, a device which takes them from one sexual encounter to another.

Director: Tinto Brass
Stars: Frank Finlay, Stefania Sandrelli, Franco Branciaroli
The Leopard (1963)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The Prince of Salina, a noble aristocrat of impeccable integrity, tries to preserve his family and class amid the tumultuous social upheavals of 1860's Sicily.

Director: Luchino Visconti
Stars: Burt Lancaster, Alain Delon, Claudia Cardinale
Django (1966)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A coffin-dragging gunslinger enters a town caught between two feuding factions, the KKK and a gang of Mexican Bandits. That man is Django, and he is caught up in a struggle against both parties.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Franco Nero, José Canalejas, José Bódalo
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The story takes inspiration from a real case (Bruneri/Canella, Italy 1926). A man is hospitalized in a neurological clinic. He suffers from amnesia. Mrs Ballerini, after had seen his ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Totò, Nino Taranto, Erminio Macario
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Penniless Baron Tulicò, nicknamed Leopard, abandons his mistress, with whom he's had two sons, and marries a rich woman. The mistress tries to have her rights established with the help of ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Franco Franchi, Ciccio Ingrassia, Evi Marandi
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Four episodes. A pilot is ready to change sex, but the doctor made an error. A woman is searching a partner for a dance contest. A worker seduce his boss wife. A guard is too much proactive and this will cause many troubles.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Mafalda Berri, Ugo Bologna, Gil Cagne
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Gennarino Laganà
...
Armida
...
Clarabella
Massimo Mollica ...
Pappalucerna
Cecilia Polizzi ...
Donna Egeria
Salvatore Borghese ...
Cicciuzzo
Giuliana Calandra ...
Zuava
Enzo Liberti ...
Commendatore
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Salvatore Billa
Marina Boccini
Grazia Di Marzà
Adriana Giuffrè
Sonia Otero
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

My Darling, My Dearest  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss My Darling, My Dearest (1982) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?