Edit
Bring 'Em Back Alive (TV Series 1982–1983) Poster

(1982–1983)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Paul Krasny ... (4 episodes, 1982-1983)
Peter H. Hunt ... (2 episodes, 1983)
George McCowan ... (2 episodes, 1983)
Bruce Bilson ... (1 episode, 1982)
Bob Kelljan ... (1 episode, 1982)
Nicholas Sgarro ... (1 episode, 1982)
E.W. Swackhamer ... (1 episode, 1982)
Bob Sweeney ... (1 episode, 1982)
Michael Vejar ... (1 episode, 1982)
Don Weis ... (1 episode, 1982)
Reza Badiyi ... (1 episode, 1983)
Joel Oliansky ... (1 episode, 1983)

Series Writing Credits  

Frank Cardea ... (creator) (17 episodes, 1982-1983)
George Schenck ... (creator) (17 episodes, 1982-1983)
B.W. Sandefur ... (4 episodes, 1982-1983)
Tim Maschler ... (3 episodes, 1982-1983)
Arthur Weingarten ... (3 episodes, 1982-1983)
Tom Sawyer ... (2 episodes, 1982)
Ira Steven Behr ... (1 episode, 1982)
Hamilton Berg ... (1 episode, 1982)
William Kelley ... (1 episode, 1982)
Billy Marks ... (1 episode, 1982)
Juliet Law Packer ... (1 episode, 1982)
Ken Pettus ... (1 episode, 1983)
Bob Shayne ... (1 episode, 1983)

Series Cast verified as complete  

...
 Frank Buck (17 episodes, 1982-1983)
...
 Ali (14 episodes, 1982-1983)
...
 H.H., the Sultan of Johore / ... (12 episodes, 1982-1983)
...
 Gloria Marlowe / ... (12 episodes, 1982-1983)
...
 Chaing / ... (12 episodes, 1982-1983)
Harvey Jason ...
 Bhundi (8 episodes, 1982-1983)
...
 Myles Delaney (6 episodes, 1982)
John A. Zee ...
 G.B. Vonturgo (5 episodes, 1982)
Kurt Christian ...
 Waiter / ... (5 episodes, 1982)
William Glover ...
 Inspector Jeffords (5 episodes, 1982-1983)
Harvey Vernon ...
 Phillips / ... (3 episodes, 1982)
...
 Inspector Newton (3 episodes, 1983)
Richard McKenzie ...
 Arthur (2 episodes, 1982)
John Pyle ...
 Kent / ... (2 episodes, 1982)
Hugh Benson ...
 Dealer / ... (2 episodes, 1982)
...
 Reverend Danberry / ... (2 episodes, 1982-1983)
Ruben Montoya ...
 Datu / ... (2 episodes, 1982-1983)
Roger Newman ...
 Edward Ridley-Jones (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Derrick Flynn (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Tanako (1 episode, 1982)
Alejandro Rey ...
 Count Markoff (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Nakamoto (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Major Charles Anthony (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Dingo (1 episode, 1982)
Karen Mayo-Chandler ...
 Tara (1 episode, 1982)
(1 episode, 1982)
Kai Wulff ...
 Heinrich (1 episode, 1982)
Lucille Benson
(1 episode, 1982)
(1 episode, 1982)
...
 Toder (1 episode, 1982)
Earl Robinson ...
 Somerset (1 episode, 1982)
(1 episode, 1982)
(1 episode, 1982)
...
 Nakamoto Associate (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Japanese Spy (1 episode, 1982)
(1 episode, 1982)
Felice Orlandi ...
 Tobar (1 episode, 1982)
(1 episode, 1982)
Elizabeth Coulter ...
 Nurse Whitley (1 episode, 1982)
Curt Lowens ...
 Bremmer (1 episode, 1982)
George Lee ...
 Doorman (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Jack Komizo (1 episode, 1982)
Ken Renard ...
 Shen-Gi (1 episode, 1982)
Gary Alan Wong ...
 Malay Youth (1 episode, 1982)
Jim Ishida ...
 Shugo (1 episode, 1982)
...
 O'Gara (1 episode, 1982)
Leanna Sun ...
 Wai (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Hakali (1 episode, 1982)
Richard Lee-Sung ...
 Takata (1 episode, 1982)
Robert Loring ...
 Grumman (1 episode, 1982)
Richard A. Montoya ...
 Batu Boy (1 episode, 1982)
Archie Lang ...
 Well-To-Do-Man (1 episode, 1982)
Ion Teodorescu ...
 Taborvic (1 episode, 1982)
Datu ...
 Best Boy (1 episode, 1982)
Rodney Kageyama ...
 Japanese Man (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Japanese Pilot (1 episode, 1982)
Paul King ...
 Blind Fishmonger (1 episode, 1982)
Robert Kino ...
 Banjiro (1 episode, 1982)
Shannon Izuhara ...
 Chinh (1 episode, 1982)
Eric Lee ...
 Perak (1 episode, 1982)
Robert Moloney ...
 Mr. Peters (1 episode, 1982)
John Louie ...
 Lon (1 episode, 1982)
Tadashi Yamashita ...
 Kedah (1 episode, 1982)
Kyle Nakamura ...
 Oliver (1 episode, 1982)
John van Dalen ...
 Marine (1 episode, 1982)
Diane Kawaye ...
 Alina (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Singapore Lu (1 episode, 1982)
Cal Bellini ...
 Run Run Li (1 episode, 1982)
Walter Brooke ...
 Dr. Wallace (1 episode, 1982)
Rafael Campos ...
 Mr. Madu (1 episode, 1982)
Lou Carry ...
 Page (1 episode, 1982)
Anthony Charnota
(1 episode, 1982)
Byron Chung ...
 Captain Luong (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Wilmer Bass (1 episode, 1982)
Noel De Souza ...
 Darmid (1 episode, 1982)
Kenneth S. Eiland ...
 Lal (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Kassle (1 episode, 1982)
Frances Fong ...
 Alice Wong (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Miller (1 episode, 1982)
Tanya George ...
 Sohli (1 episode, 1982)
...
 James Otis (1 episode, 1982)
Edward Grover ...
 Gordon (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Tagan (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Jim Daniels (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Airstrip Attendant (1 episode, 1982)
(1 episode, 1982)
Nathan Jung ...
 Magar (1 episode, 1982)
Robert Kim ...
 Taysen (1 episode, 1982)
Carl Kraines ...
 Trask (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Lt. Chen (1 episode, 1982)
Lydia Lei ...
 Terri Yoshida (1 episode, 1982)
Pat Li ...
 Tay-Ling (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Rachael (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Warden Pike (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Tonar (1 episode, 1982)
Kathleen O'Malley ...
 Sister Nadine (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Yataki (1 episode, 1982)
...
 Holloway (1 episode, 1982)
Lena Pousette ...
 Inga (1 episode, 1982)
Ivan Saric ...
 Sikh Policeman (1 episode, 1982)
Eric Server ...
 Ford (1 episode, 1982)
(1 episode, 1982)
...
 Fangtok (1 episode, 1982)
Edward Walsh
(1 episode, 1982)
...
 Martha (1 episode, 1983)
Nathan Adler ...
 Tadid (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Douglas MacArthur (1 episode, 1983)
Dimitra Arliss ...
 Princess Kati (1 episode, 1983)
William Bogert ...
 Howard Cheney (1 episode, 1983)
Herbie Braha ...
 Luca Zell (1 episode, 1983)
John E. Bristol ...
 Player (1 episode, 1983)
(1 episode, 1983)
Susie Coelho ...
 Tah-Ri (1 episode, 1983)
Christopher Connelly ...
 Bill Griffin (1 episode, 1983)
(1 episode, 1983)
(1 episode, 1983)
Irena Ferris ...
 Erika (1 episode, 1983)
Michael Halsey
(1 episode, 1983)
Jonathan F. Hammond ...
 Piano Player (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Stewart Nielsen (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Stacey (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Jade (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Fu Kahn (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Herb Johnson (1 episode, 1983)
Gilbert Lawrence Kaan ...
 Guide (1 episode, 1983)
Amanda Horan Kennedy ...
 Kate (1 episode, 1983)
Claudia Kim ...
 Millie (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Captain Hayward (1 episode, 1983)
Katherine Moffat
(1 episode, 1983)
Wolf Muser
(1 episode, 1983)
...
 Rolf Schuller (1 episode, 1983)
John Petlock ...
 Governor (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Laura Davies (1 episode, 1983)
Michael Preston
(1 episode, 1983)
Tara Preston ...
 Leslie (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Miklos (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Alfredo Astero (1 episode, 1983)
(1 episode, 1983)
Grace Simmons ...
 Secretary (1 episode, 1983)
Raymond Skipp ...
 Sergeant (1 episode, 1983)
Hayward Soo Hoo ...
 Doorman (1 episode, 1983)
Barbara Stock
(1 episode, 1983)
Shirley Stoler
(1 episode, 1983)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 1983)
Nina van Pallandt ...
 Madame Leblanc (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 1983)
(1 episode, 1983)
(1 episode, 1983)
Zamba ...
 Lion / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1982)
Beverly Overstreet ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Jay Bernstein ... executive producer (17 episodes, 1982-1983)
Frank Cardea ... producer / co-executive producer (17 episodes, 1982-1983)
George Schenck ... producer / co-executive producer (17 episodes, 1982-1983)
Larry A. Thompson ... executive producer (17 episodes, 1982-1983)
Carl Kugel ... associate producer (14 episodes, 1982-1983)
David M. Smith ... associate producer (2 episodes, 1982-1983)

Series Music by 

Arthur B. Rubinstein ... (15 episodes, 1982-1983)
William David Brohn ... (1 episode, 1983)

Series Cinematography by 

Dennis Dalzell ... (12 episodes, 1982-1983)
William Cronjager ... (4 episodes, 1983)
Andrew Jackson ... (1 episode, 1983)

Series Film Editing by 

Jim Benson ... (6 episodes, 1982-1983)
Clay Bartels ... (5 episodes, 1982-1983)
Art Stafford ... (5 episodes, 1982-1983)
Sheldon Kahn ... (1 episode, 1982)
Fred Roth ... (1 episode, 1982)

Series Casting By 

Jim Merrick ... (12 episodes, 1982-1983)
Fran Bascom ... (4 episodes, 1982-1983)
Simon Ayer ... (1 episode, 1983)

Series Art Direction by 

Ross Bellah ... (17 episodes, 1982-1983)
Carl Braunger ... (17 episodes, 1982-1983)

Series Set Decoration by 

Audrey A. Blasdel ... (16 episodes, 1982-1983)
Lowell Chambers ... (16 episodes, 1982-1983)
Ted Lake ... (1 episode, 1982)

Series Costume Design by 

Grady Hunt ... (17 episodes, 1982-1983)

Series Makeup Department 

Leo Lotito Jr. ... makeup supervisor (16 episodes, 1982-1983)
Fred C. Blau Jr. ... makeup artist (13 episodes, 1982-1983)
Bari Dreiband-Burman ... makeup artist (12 episodes, 1982-1983)
Dino Ganziano ... hair stylist (6 episodes, 1982)
Jo Ann Phillips ... hair stylist (4 episodes, 1982-1983)
John Inzerella ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 1983)
Sharleen Rassi ... hair stylist / key hair stylist (4 episodes, 1983)
Joan Phillips ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 1982-1983)
Frankie Bergman ... hair stylist (1 episode, 1982)
Michael Hancock ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1982)

Series Production Management 

Steve Barnett ... unit production manager / production manager (15 episodes, 1982-1983)
Nick Anderson ... unit production manager (1 episode, 1982)
Robert M. Beche ... unit production manager (1 episode, 1983)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Shear ... second assistant director (12 episodes, 1982-1983)
Peter Gries ... assistant director / first assistant director (7 episodes, 1982-1983)
Kurt Baker ... assistant director / first assistant director (6 episodes, 1982-1983)
Douglas Dean III ... second assistant director / assistant director (4 episodes, 1983)
Cheryl Downey ... assistant director (1 episode, 1982)
Al Nicholson ... assistant director (1 episode, 1982)
Susan Norton ... second assistant director (1 episode, 1982)
Robert Gilmore ... assistant director (1 episode, 1983)
Harry Hogan III ... assistant director (1 episode, 1983)

Series Art Department 

Hank Stonecipher ... supervising construction coordinator (17 episodes, 1982-1983)
John Sexton ... property master (16 episodes, 1982-1983)
Michael Wiegand ... property master (1 episode, 1982)

Series Sound Department 

Franklin Jones Jr. ... sound re-recording mixer (17 episodes, 1982-1983)
Don H. Matthews ... sound mixer / production sound mixer (17 episodes, 1982-1983)

Series Special Effects by 

Jon G. Belyeu ... special effects (13 episodes, 1982-1983)
Richard Stutsman ... special effects technician (3 episodes, 1982-1983)
John Frazier ... special effects (3 episodes, 1983)
Tim Moran ... special effects (1 episode, 1983)

Series Visual Effects by 

Jim Danforth ... matte artist (5 episodes, 1982)

Series Stunts 

Gary Baxley ... stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 1982-1983)
Allan Graf ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 1982)
Chuck Courtney ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 1983)
Kenny Endoso ... stunt cocoordinator (4 episodes, 1983)
Richard Epper ... stunt performer / stunt double (2 episodes, 1982-1983)
Bill Lykins ... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 1982-1983)
Phil Chong ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Tom Elliott ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Gerry Therrien ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Lance Turner ... assistant stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

William Jay Gahret ... camera operator (13 episodes, 1982-1983)
Stephen Clark ... key grip (7 episodes, 1982-1983)
Jack Todd ... gaffer (7 episodes, 1982-1983)
Patrick Fennell ... camera operator (4 episodes, 1983)
Merle Miller ... gaffer (4 episodes, 1983)
Russell Nordstedt ... key grip (4 episodes, 1983)

Series Casting Department 

Meryl O'Loughlin ... casting supervisor (17 episodes, 1982-1983)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Henri Sigler ... wardrobe: men (17 episodes, 1982-1983)
Pama Dickey ... wardrobe: women (12 episodes, 1982-1983)
Marla Denise Schlom ... wardrobe: women (4 episodes, 1983)
Kathy Monderine ... wardrobe: women (1 episode, 1982)

Series Music Department 

David Cates ... music editor (16 episodes, 1982-1983)
Arthur B. Rubinstein ... composer: theme music (1 episode, 1983)

Series Transportation Department 

Dave Robling ... transportation captain (16 episodes, 1982-1983)

Series Other crew 

Louis H. Goldstein ... location coordinator (unknown episodes)
Art Ronnie ... unit publicist (17 episodes, 1982-1983)
Laurence Starkman ... title designer (17 episodes, 1982-1983)
Darlyne West ... assistant to producers (17 episodes, 1982-1983)
Lester Hoyle ... script supervisor (15 episodes, 1982-1983)
Arthur Weingarten ... executive story consultant (12 episodes, 1982-1983)
Tom Sawyer ... creative consultant / executive consultant (11 episodes, 1982-1983)
B.W. Sandefur ... creative consultant (10 episodes, 1982-1983)
Pamela Alch ... script supervisor (1 episode, 1982)
Mark Harden ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Steve Hinton ... pilot (unknown episodes)
Rita Lundin ... boss wrangler (unknown episodes)
Gerry Therrien ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page