4.5/10
42

On n'est pas des anges... elles non plus (1981)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Two narrators, one seen and one unseen, discuss possible connections between a series of paintings. The on-screen narrator walks through three-dimensional reproductions of each painting, ... See full summary »

Director: Raoul Ruiz
Stars: Jean Rougeul, Chantal Paley, Jean Raynaud
Womanlight (1979)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Reciprocal consolation. The background of two middle-aged people (Michel and Lydia) is gradually unfolded. Michel's wife is incurably ill. They had agreed that she would take her life on ... See full summary »

Director: Costa-Gavras
Stars: Yves Montand, Romy Schneider, Romolo Valli
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  
Director: Raphaël Delpard
Stars: Michel Galabru, Betty Beckers, Paul Préboist
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  
Director: Robert Pouret
Stars: Jean-Pierre Marielle, Darry Cowl, Daniel Prévost
Action | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Squale, an ace spy, is called back from South America to carry out a tough operation. Goal: dismantle an international arms traffic masterminded by an important French government official. ... See full summary »

Director: Jean-Marie Poiré
Stars: Christian Clavier, Jean Reno, Isabelle Renauld
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Jacques Monnet
Stars: Claude Brasseur, Josiane Balasko, Jean-Pierre Marielle
Les truffes (1995)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Director: Bernard Nauer
Stars: Jean Reno, Christian Charmetant, Isabelle Candelier
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Director: Christian Lejalé
Stars: Anémone, Jean Reno, Jan Vancoillie
Zone rouge (1986)
Crime | Thriller | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Director: Robert Enrico
Stars: Sabine Azéma, Richard Anconina, Hélène Surgère
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Max Baumstein is a reputable businessman, a rich self-made man with a conscience - he founded a highly visible and active international organization fighting against violations of human ... See full summary »

Director: Jacques Rouffio
Stars: Romy Schneider, Michel Piccoli, Helmut Griem
Subway (1985)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Fred is living in the Paris Metro system. He is blackmailing Helena, whose safe he has robbed. Fred has various 'friends' all living in this sureal setting. The Roller is a rollerskating ... See full summary »

Director: Luc Besson
Stars: Christopher Lambert, Isabelle Adjani, Richard Bohringer
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In the post-apocalyptic future, only a few humans are left. No one is able to speak; the film contains no dialogue, and characters communicate non-verbally. A determined loner befriends a ... See full summary »

Director: Luc Besson
Stars: Pierre Jolivet, Jean Bouise, Jean Reno
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Marie-Laure Forestier
Pierre Vernier ...
Grégoire Dermoncourt
Henry Courseaux ...
Roland Lorilloux (as Henri Courseaux)
Georges Beller ...
Gilles
Duilio Del Prete ...
Vittorio
...
Clothilde Le Vagec
Marie-Catherine Conti ...
Florence Loriol
Michèle Grellier ...
Colette Dermoncourt
...
Jacques Loriol
Bascha Campary ...
Trudi
Elisa Servier ...
Alicia (as Elisa Cervier)
Anna Gaël
Joëlle Guillaud ...
Duverget
Caroline Jacquin ...
Solange, l'assistante de Marie-Laure
Madeleine Bouchez ...
Tantante
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Adventure | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 April 1981 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Kebelbarátok  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?