Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Beautiful, detached, laconic, consumptive Lily Brest is a streetwalker with few clients. She loves her idle boyfriend Raoul who gambles away what little she earns. The town's power broker, ... See full summary »

Director: Daniel Schmid
Stars: Ingrid Caven, Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Annemarie Düringer
Hécate (1982)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

North Africa in the 1930s. Julien, a young, bored diplomat meets Clothilde, whose husband is on a mission in Siberia. He becomes infatuated with her, and soon ends up spending all his time with her, longing to know everything about her.

Director: Daniel Schmid
Stars: Bernard Giraudeau, Lauren Hutton, Jean Bouise
La Paloma (1974)
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A love story between a "demi-mondaine" kept by various lovers, suffering from tuberculosis, and a young provincial bourgeois. Adaptation from the novel by Alexandre Dumas, fils, "The Lady of the Camellias".

Director: Daniel Schmid
Stars: Ingrid Caven, Peter Kern, Peter Chatel
Jenatsch (1987)
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Daniel Schmid
Stars: Michel Voïta, Christine Boisson, Vittorio Mezzogiorno
Violanta (1978)
Drama | Fantasy | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Daniel Schmid
Stars: Lucia Bosé, Maria Schneider, Lou Castel
Tosca's Kiss (1984)
Documentary | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Meet the inhabitants of the "Casa di Riposa" in Milan, the world's first nursing home for retired opera singers, founded by composer Giuseppe Verdi in 1896. In his documentary film Tosca's ... See full summary »

Director: Daniel Schmid
Stars: Giuseppe Manacchini, Leonida Bellon, Salvatore Locapo
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Daniel Schmid
Stars: Ingrid Caven, Voli Geiler, Peter Chatel
Edit

Cast

Complete credited cast:
Bulle Ogier ...
La visiteuse
Kyra Nijinsky ...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

cannes film festival | See All (1) »


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

|

Release Date:

19 September 1982 (Portugal)  »

Also Known As:

Nossa Senhora de Croisette  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in She Dances Alone (1981) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Notre Dame de la Croisette (1981) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?