MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,294 this week

I'm Getting a Yacht (1980)
"Mi faccio la barca" (original title)

4.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.8/10 from 70 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8952 titles
created 08 Sep 2013
 
list image
a list of 95 titles
created 24 Sep 2013
 
a list of 6727 titles
created 03 Dec 2013
 
a list of 82 titles
created 2 months ago
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: I'm Getting a Yacht (1980)

I'm Getting a Yacht (1980) on IMDb 4.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of I'm Getting a Yacht.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A mute gunslinger faces off against a gang of bounty hunters in the great blizzard of 1899, and a grim, tense struggle unfolds.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Jean-Louis Trintignant, Klaus Kinski, Frank Wolff
Navajo Joe (1966)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

An Indian warrior called Navajo Joe seeks revenge on a gang of sadistic outlaws who has massacred the people of his tribe.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Burt Reynolds, Aldo Sambrell, Nicoletta Machiavelli
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Salvatore Samperi
Stars: Laura Antonelli, Alessandro Momo, Orazio Orlando
Action | Adventure | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Hilton, Martin and Byrnes are three bandits who have joined the Southern ranks during the Civil War. They're caught selling guns to the Union and are sentenced to a firing squad. A general ... See full summary »

Director: Nando Cicero
Stars: George Hilton, Edd Byrnes, George Martin
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Twin brothers revolt against tyranny in pre-Roman Italy and then come to a parting of the ways as they lead their people toward the founding of a new city.

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Steve Reeves, Gordon Scott, Virna Lisi
Companeros (1970)
Action | Comedy | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Arms dealer Yolaf Peterson aims to make a sale to guerilla Mongo, but the money is locked in a bank safe, the combination known only to Professor Xantos, a prisoner of the Americans. Yolaf ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Franco Nero, Tomas Milian, Jack Palance
Comedy | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

An insurance broker, very fond of music, has two sons: the older is in love with a Sicilian girl but her father is against their love story; the younger is a disgrace to his father since he... See full summary »

Directors: Bruno Corbucci, Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Dolores Palumbo, Little Tony, Walter Brugiolo
A tu per tu (1984)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Gino Sciaccaluga fa il tassista a Genova e tutto sembra scorrere nei binari del solito trantran finchè un giorno a Camogli, un uomo in tuta da subacqueo con pinne ed occhiali, sale sulla ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Johnny Dorelli, Paolo Villaggio, Adriano Pappalardo
Sing Sing (1983)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Adriano Celentano, Enrico Montesano, Marina Suma
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Penniless Baron Tulicò, nicknamed Leopard, abandons his mistress, with whom he's had two sons, and marries a rich woman. The mistress tries to have her rights established with the help of ... See full summary »

Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Franco Franchi, Ciccio Ingrassia, Evi Marandi
Specialists (1969)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Sergio Corbucci
Stars: Johnny Hallyday, Françoise Fabian, Sylvie Fennec
I due mafiosi (1964)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Two clumsy mobsters on a mission in Paris.

Director: Giorgio Simonelli
Stars: Franco Franchi, Ciccio Ingrassia, Aroldo Tieri
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Laura Antonelli ...
Roberta
Johnny Dorelli ...
Dr. Piero Savelli
...
Attilio
...
Fiorella Savelli
...
Claudio Savelli
Daniela Poggi ...
Alessia
West Buchanan ...
Solo navigator
Franco Giacobini ...
Fugitive #1
...
Salesman
Vittorio Musy Glori
Salvatore Borghese ...
Fugitive #2
Ellen Sterling
Mimmo Poli ...
Car park attendant
...
(as Giacinto Mario Donatone)
Alessandra Luna ...
Bambina
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

23 December 1980 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

I'm Getting a Yacht  »

Box Office

Gross:

ITL 796,000,000 (Italy)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss I'm Getting a Yacht (1980) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?