2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Brazil, 1930. Local elites not only admired Nazi and Fascist regimes, they even subjected victims to racist experiments. But one of them (BOY 23) survived to tell the tale.

Director: Belisario Franca
The Boatman (2015)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Miguel is the perfect coyote: dedicated, single-minded, his record unblemished. His home is the winding path of the migrant: the back alley gravel, the crumbled pavement, and last - the ... See full summary »

Director: Greg Morgan
Stars: Oscar Torre, Noemi Dunbar, Yvonne Delarosa
Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

In 1980, a teenage boy escapes the unrest in Iran only to face more hostility in America, due to the hostage crisis. Determined to fit in, he joins the school's floundering wrestling team.

Director: Alex Ranarivelo
Stars: William Fichtner, Jon Voight, Kevin G. Schmidt
Action | Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

Ben Hall is drawn back into bushranging by the reappearance of his old friend John Gilbert. Reforming the gang, they soon become the most wanted men in Australian history.

Director: Matthew Holmes
Stars: Jack Martin, Jamie Coffa, William Lee
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Paris 2047. Most of the population spend all their time online, connected into virtual worlds, and don't care anymore about reality. A shadow agent, Nash, working for one of the ... See full summary »

Director: Guy-Roger Duvert
Stars: Mike Dopud, Jane Badler, Jochen Hägele
The Bad Kids (2016)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A group of teachers at a Mojave Desert high school take an unconventional approach to improve the lives of their struggling students.

Directors: Keith Fulton, Louis Pepe
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Sins of Our Youth is the story of four teenagers who accidentally murder a younger boy while shooting off assault weapons recreationally and the perilous decisions they make in the wake of the murder.

Director: Gary Entin
Stars: Lucas Till, Joel Courtney, Mitchel Musso
On the Map (2016)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

ON THE MAP tells the against-all-odds story of Maccabi Tel Aviv's 1977 European Championship, which took place at a time when the Middle East was still reeling from the 1973 Yom Kippur War,... See full summary »

Director: Dani Menkin
Stars: Tal Brody, David Stern, Bill Walton
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  
Director: Daniel Schmid
Stars: Ingrid Caven, Voli Geiler, Peter Chatel
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Kô Nishimura ...
Heizo Sekiguchi
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Junzaburô Ban ...
Police
Mihoko Fujita
Yoshio Inaba ...
Kokichi Suzuki
Kazuki Tomokawa ...
Office worker
Takao Yaguchi ...
Judge
Goichi Yamada ...
Iwakichi, father
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Adventure

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

25 January 1982 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

A medvevadász  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?