Edit
For Your Eyes Only (1981) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Glen

Writing Credits  

Richard Maibaum ... (screenplay) and
Michael G. Wilson ... (screenplay)
 
Ian Fleming ... (stories "For Your Eyes Only" and "Risico") (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Jill Bennett ...
...
John Wyman ...
Jack Hedley ...
...
...
Q
Geoffrey Keen ...
...
James Villiers ...
John Moreno ...
...
Claus
Paul Angelis ...
Karageorge
Toby Robins ...
Jack Klaff ...
Alkis Kritikos ...
Santos
Stag Theodore ...
Nikos
Stefan Kalipha ...
...
Noel Johnson ...
Vice Admiral
William Hoyland ...
McGregor
...
Bunky
Eva Reuber-Staier ...
Rublevich (as Eva Rueber-Staier)
Fred Bryant ...
...
Girl in Flower Shop
Graham Hawkes ...
Mantis Man
John Wells ...
Janet Brown ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Maureen Bennett ...
Sharon, Q's Assistant (uncredited)
Andy Bradford ...
Guard at St. Cyril (uncredited)
Jeremy Bulloch ...
Smithers (uncredited)
Clive Curtis ...
González Henchman (uncredited)
Lalla Dean ...
Girl at Pool (uncredited)
Evelyn Drogue ...
Girl at Pool (uncredited)
...
Herself - Singer in Title Sequence (uncredited)
Peter Fontaine ...
Captain of the St. Georges (uncredited)
Cornelius Garrett ...
Trawler Navy Officer (uncredited)
...
Skier (uncredited)
Laoura Hadzivageli ...
Girl at Pool (uncredited)
John Hollis ...
Ernst Stavro Blofeld (uncredited)
Michel Julienne ...
Henchman Driver (uncredited)
Koko ...
Girl at Pool (uncredited)
Chai Lee ...
Girl at Pool (uncredited)
George Leech ...
Henchman Shark Victim (uncredited)
Kim Mills ...
Girl at Pool (uncredited)
Ralph Morse ...
Skier in Lift (uncredited)
Debbie Newsome ...
Girl in Cortina (uncredited)
...
Henchman Shot by Melina (uncredited)
Lenny Rabin ...
Ski-Jump Spectator (uncredited)
Robert Rietty ...
Ernst Stavro Blofeld (voice) (uncredited)
Vanya Seager ...
Girl Who Kisses Henchman (uncredited)
Bob Simmons ...
Henchman Lotus Explosion Victim (uncredited)
George Sweeney ...
Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
Victor Tourjansky ...
Man with Wine Glass (uncredited)
Tula ...
Girl at Pool (uncredited)
Max Vesterhalt ...
Girl at Casino (uncredited)
Viva ...
Girl at Pool (uncredited)
Lizzie Warville ...
Girl at Pool (uncredited)
...
Greek Priest at Wedding (uncredited)
Alison Worth ...
Girl at Pool (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Albert R. Broccoli ... producer
Tom Pevsner ... associate producer
Michael G. Wilson ... executive producer

Music by 

Bill Conti

Cinematography by 

Alan Hume ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John Grover

Casting By 

Debbie McWilliams ... (as Deborah McWilliams)
Maude Spector

Production Design by 

Peter Lamont

Art Direction by 

John Fenner

Set Decoration by 

Vernon Dixon

Costume Design by 

Elizabeth Waller

Makeup Department 

Eric Allwright ... makeup artist
George Frost ... makeup artist
Stephanie Kaye ... hairdresser
Marsha Lewis ... hairdresser
Mike Jones ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Peter Bennett ... unit manager
Mara Blasetti ... production manager
Philip Kohler ... production manager (as Phil Kohler)
Michalis Lambrinos ... unit manager
Aspa Lambrou ... production manager
Redmond Morris ... unit manager
Umberto Sambuco ... unit manager
Robert Simmonds ... production supervisor (as Bob Simmonds)
Vincent Winter ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tony Broccoli ... second assistant director
Gerry Gavigan ... assistant director: second unit
Terry Madden ... second assistant director
Gareth Tandy ... second assistant director
Anthony Waye ... assistant director
Arthur Wooster ... second unit director
Michael Zimbrich ... second assistant director
Paul Tivers ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ernest Archer ... assistant art director (as Ernie Archer)
Franco Fumagalli ... additional art director
Brian Humphrey ... property master
Mikes Karapiperis ... additional art director
Michael Lamont ... additional art director
Michael Redding ... construction manager
Denis Rich ... illustrator (as Dennis Rich)
Ernest Smith ... scenic artist
John Chisholm ... props (uncredited)
Duncan Guest ... carpenter (uncredited)
Robert Jackson ... carpenter (uncredited)
Brian Muir ... sculptor (uncredited)
Don Picton ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Ron Quelch ... buyer (uncredited)
Tony Rimmington ... draughtsman (uncredited)
Bob Sherwood ... stand-by prop (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Derek Ball ... sound mixer
Ken Barker ... re-recording mixer
Jean-Pierre Lelong ... sound effects (as Jean Pierre Lelong)
Gordon K. McCallum ... re-recording mixer (as Gordon McCallum)
Vernon Messenger ... dubbing editor
Colin Miller ... dubbing editor
Ken Nightingall ... boom operator
William Trent ... dubbing editor (as Bill Trent)
Graham V. Hartstone ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
John Hayward ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Nicolas Le Messurier ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Massimo Mariani ... sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John Evans ... special effects
Ron Cartwright ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Chris Corbould ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Peter Fern ... mechanical engineer (uncredited)
Dino Galiano ... special effects technician (uncredited)
David Harris ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Mark Meddings ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Andrea Avila ... project manager: Lowry Digital Images (pristine digital restoration)
Jim Barry Corbin ... damage artist: Lowry Digital Images (as Jim Corbin) (pristine digital restoration)
Jacob Hair ... damage artist: Lowry Digital Images (pristine digital restoration)
Adam J. Herpy ... damage artist: Lowry Digital Images (pristine digital restoration)
John R. Kopjanski ... damage artist: Lowry Digital Images (pristine digital restoration)
Jackie Lopez ... damage artist: Lowry Digital Images (pristine digital restoration)
Randy Martin ... damage artist: Lowry Digital Images (pristine digital restoration)
Sarah McGrail ... damage artist: Lowry Digital Images (pristine digital restoration)
Derek Meddings ... visual effects supervisor
Julie Ornburn ... damage artist: Lowry Digital Images (pristine digital restoration)
Dennis Pieplow ... video masters: Lowry Digital Images (pristine digital restoration)
Paul Wilson ... visual effects photography

Stunts 

Pat Banta ... stunt team
Cyd Child ... stunt team
Jo Cote ... stunt team
John Eaves ... stunt team
Martin Grace ... stunt team
Hans Hechenbichler ... stunt team
Michel Julienne ... stunt team
Rémy Julienne ... driving stunts arranger (as Remy Julienne)
Wolfgang Junginger ... stunt team
George Leech ... stunt team
Wendy Leech ... stunt team
Gavin McKinney ... stunt team
Gareth Milne ... stunt team
Bernard Pascual ... stunt team
Bob Simmons ... action sequences arranger
Frances Young ... stunt team
Gillian Aldam ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Pat Banta ... stunt double: Roger Moore (uncredited)
Andy Bradford ... stunts (uncredited)
Terry Cade ... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Condren ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Graeme Crowther ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Bill Cummings ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Clive Curtis ... stunts (uncredited)
Jim Dowdall ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Eddie Eddon ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Stuart Fell ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Dorothy Ford ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Nick Gillard ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Martin Grace ... stunt double: Roger Moore (uncredited)
Richard Graydon ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Fred Haggerty ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Reg Harding ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Jazzer Jeyes ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Dominique Julienne ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Michel Julienne ... stunt driver (uncredited)
John Lees ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Jimmy Lodge ... additional stunts (uncredited)
David McKeown ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Wayne Michaels ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Riccardo Mioni ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Stefano Maria Mioni ... stunts (uncredited)
Mike Potter ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Eddie Powell ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Greg Powell ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Nosher Powell ... stunts (uncredited)
Paolo Rigoni ... stunts (uncredited)
Doug Robinson ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Roy Scammell ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Ken Shepherd ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Bob Simmons ... stunts (uncredited)
Tony Smart ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Roy Street ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Malcolm Weaver ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Chris Webb ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Bill Weston ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Paul Weston ... additional stunts (uncredited)
Nick Wilkinson ... stunts (uncredited)
Marc Wolff ... stunt pilot (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Willy Bogner ... ski photographer
James Devis ... aerial photography
Al Giddings ... underwater photography
Keith Hamshere ... stills
Dewi Humphreys ... camera operator: second unit
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse ... camera grip (as Chunky Huse)
Bob Kindred ... camera operator: second unit (as Robert Kindred)
Jack Lowin ... camera operator: second unit
Alec Mills ... camera operator
John Morgan ... camera operator: second unit
John Tythe ... electrical supervisor
Arthur Wooster ... second unit photography
Stamatis Giannoulis ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Martin Kenzie ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Chris Warren ... video operator: underwater unit (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tiny Nicholls ... wardrobe master

Editorial Department 

Eric Boyd-Perkins ... additional editor
Peter Davies ... assembly editor
Derek Trigg ... assembly editor
Matthew Glen ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Monty Norman ... composer: The James Bond theme
John Richards ... music mixer
Bill Conti ... conductor (uncredited)
Peter T. Myers ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Gerry Turner ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Verena Baldeo ... ski team
Sally Ball ... production assistant
Reginald A. Barkshire ... production controller
Peter Bennett ... location manager
Maurice Binder ... main title designed by
Willy Bogner ... ski director
Sabine Boueke ... ski team
Steve Bowerman ... underwater team
John Bremer ... underwater team
Nigel Brendish ... aerial team
Albert R. Broccoli ... presenter
Chester Brown ... climbing team
Joanna Brown ... executive producer's secretary
Robin Browne ... aerial team
Walt Clayton ... underwater team (as Walter Clayton)
Ken Court ... underwater team
John Crewdson ... aerial team
James Devis ... aerial director
Giovanni DiBona ... ski team (as Giovanni Dibona)
Brian Doyle ... unit publicist
Czeslav Dyzma ... aerial team
Brian Foley ... skating scenes staged by
Bill Fox ... climbing team
Gerhard Fromm ... ski team
Al Giddings ... underwater director
Barry Goldsmith ... marine adviser
Arlette Greenfield ... underwater team
Moby Griffin ... underwater team
David Halsey ... marine adviser
Gerhard Huber ... ski team
Van Jones ... contact: London
Randy Jonsson ... underwater team (as Randolph Johnson)
Charles Juroe ... director of publicity
Terry Kerby ... underwater team
Wolfgang Kleinwaechter ... ski team
Michalis Lambrinos ... location manager
Douglas Laughlin ... underwater team (as Doug Laughlin)
Jack Monestier ... underwater team
Redmond Morris ... location manager
Richard Mula ... underwater team
Charles Nicklin ... underwater team
Douglas Noakes ... production accountant
Georg Ostler ... ski team
Herbert Raditschnig ... climbing team
Michael Ratajczak ... ski team
Peter Rohe ... ski team
Pete Romano ... underwater team
Iris Rose ... production assistant
Umberto Sambuco ... location manager
Elaine Schreyeck ... continuity
Rick Sylvester ... climbing team
Victor Tourjansky ... ski team
Phyllis Townshend ... continuity: second unit
Christian Troschke ... ski team
Andrew Von Preussen ... aerial team
Albert Werry ... aerial team
Vincent Winter ... location manager
Marc Wolff ... aerial team
Sarah Lucraft ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Eugene Rizzo ... unit publicist: Italy (uncredited)
Doris Spriggs ... assistant: Roger Moore (uncredited)
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page