Directed by
James L. Conway |
Writing Credits
Michael Fisher | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Bill Cornford | ... | associate producer |
Michael Fisher | ... | producer |
Charles E. Sellier Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bob Summers |
Cinematography by
Paul Hipp |
Editing by
Michael Spence |
Casting By
Samantha Mansour |
Production Design by
Paul Staheli |
Art Direction by
Chip Radaelli |
Set Decoration by
Randy Staheli |
Costume Design by
Julie Staheli |
Makeup Department
Karoly Balazs | ... | makeup artist |
Bunny Parker | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Joseph A. Mayer | ... | post-production supervisor (as Joe Mayer) |
Daxon Thomas | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Leon Dudevoir | ... | first assistant director |
Henning Schellerup | ... | second unit director |
Dennis M. White | ... | second assistant director (as Dennis White) |
Art Department
Larry Alexander | ... | property coordinator |
Buddy Cone | ... | assistant production designer |
Scott Harris | ... | construction supervisor |
Jim Reece | ... | property master |
Charles Stewart | ... | assistant property master (as Chuck Stewart) |
Douglas Vandegrift | ... | scenic artist |
Sound Department
Willy Allen | ... | sound effects editor |
Dale Angell | ... | sound effects editor |
James Bryan | ... | sound effects supervisor (as Jim Bryan) |
Steven R. Dransfield | ... | dialogue editor |
Bruce Hamme | ... | boom operator |
Tim Huyck | ... | sound effects editor |
Larry Kemp | ... | dialogue supervisor |
Matthew Muller | ... | assistant sound effects editor |
Lauren Palmer | ... | dialogue editor (as Lauren J. Palmer) |
Rod Sutton | ... | sound mixer |
John O. Wilde | ... | sound effects editor (as John Wilde) |
Special Effects by
James Bryan | ... | special effects supervisor (as Jim Bryan) |
John Carter | ... | assistant special effects |
Harry Woolman | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Bill Couch | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Alexander | ... | grip |
Flash Deros | ... | grip |
Mike Ezelle | ... | best boy (as Michael Ezell) |
Robert Gray | ... | assistant camera |
Stephen W. Gray | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Jerry L. Madore | ... | key grip (as Jerry Madore) |
Kim Marks | ... | camera operator |
Susie Ramos | ... | still photographer |
Alvin Simmons | ... | equipment grip |
Garlan Wilde | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Cone | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Stan Mason | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Heather Staheli | ... | assistant wardrobe designer |
Editorial Department
Mark W. Rosenbaum | ... | assistant film editor (as Mark Rosenbaum) |
Mark Friedgen | ... | assistant film editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Donald W. Ernst | ... | music editor |
Don Perry | ... | music supervisor |
Bob Summers | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Arrahwanna Thomsen | ... | script supervisor (as Arrahwanna Robinson) |
Transportation Department
Tam Halling | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Rochelle Durrant | ... | business coordinator |
Carole Fontana | ... | production coordinator |
Elliot Friedgen | ... | production executive |
Jamie Jensen | ... | production secretary |
John Korogi | ... | craft service |
Sparky O'Driscoll | ... | fleet coordinator |
Denis L. Stewart | ... | extras coordinator (as Denis Stewart) |