Edit
Death Wish II (1982) Poster

(1982)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Winner

Writing Credits  

David Engelbach ... (written by)
 
Brian Garfield ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
Ben Frank ...
...
Silvana Gallardo ...
...
Michael Prince ...
...
Deputy Comm. Hawkins
Paul Lambert ...
New York Police Comm.
...
Nirvana (as Thomas Duffy)
...
Stomper
Stuart K. Robinson ...
Jiver
...
Cutter (as Laurence Fishburne III)
E. Lamont Johnson ...
Punkcut
Paul Comi ...
Senator McLean
Frank Campanella ...
Judge Neil A. Lake
...
Minister
Jim Begg ...
Tourist (as James Begg)
Melody Santangello ...
Tourist's Wife
Robert Snively ...
Dr. Gofeld (as Robert Sniveley)
Steffen Zacharias ...
Dr. Clark
Don Moss ...
Cabbie
...
Donald Kay
Peter Pan ...
Chinese Landlord
David Daniels ...
Lang
Don Dubbins ...
Mike
James Galante ...
Tim Shaw
Buck Young ...
Charles Pearce
Karsen Lee ...
Nirvana's Girl 1
Leslie Graves ...
Nirvana's Girl 2
Teresa Baxter ...
Nurse 1
Cindy Daly ...
Nurse 2
Susannah Darrow ...
Nurse on Bus
Henry Capps ...
Policeman 1
Joshua Gallegos ...
Policeman 2
Paul McCallum ...
Ambulance Man
Roberta Collins ...
Woman at Party
Diane Markoff ...
Prostitute
Cynthia Burr ...
Secretary to NY DA
Michael Tavon ...
Thug 1
Ezekiel Moss ...
Thug 2
C. Ransom Walrod ...
Boat Captain (as Ransom Walrod)
Gary Boyle ...
Man in TV Soap Opera
...
Girl in TV Soap Opera
Fred Saxon ...
Newscaster
...
Himself - on TV
Blair Farrington Group ...
Dance Group
Ginny Cooper ...
Diner
Lesa Weis ...
Diner
Twyla Littleton ...
Diner
Diane Manzo ...
Diner
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Terry Leonard ...
Sniper in Tree (uncredited)
Rick Schmidlin ...
Gang Member (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Yoram Globus ... producer
Menahem Golan ... producer
Hal Landers ... executive producer
Bobby Roberts ... executive producer

Music by 

Jimmy Page

Cinematography by 

Thomas Del Ruth ... director of photography (as Tom Del Ruth)
Richard H. Kline ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Julian Semilian
Michael Winner ... (as Arnold Crust)

Casting By 

Joe Scully
Beth Voiku

Production Design by 

William Hiney

Set Decoration by 

Rick Gentz

Makeup Department 

Phil Rhodes ... makeup artist (as Philip Rhodes)
Vivienne Walker ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Tony Wade ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Roger Carlton ... second assistant director
Russell Vreeland ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Kent H. Johnson ... property master

Sound Department 

David Campling ... sound editor
Ron Davis ... sound editor
Dennis Jones ... boom man
Tom Overton ... production sound mixer (as Tommy Overton)
John Poyner ... sound editor
Hugh Strain ... sound re-recordist
James Thompson ... sound recordist (as Jim Thompson)

Special Effects by 

Ken Pepiot ... special effects (as Kenneth Pepiot)

Stunts 

Chuck Couch ... stunt coordinator
Ernie F. Orsatti ... stunt coordinator (as Ernie Orsatti)
Gilbert B. Combs ... stunts (uncredited)
Richard Epper ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Danny Buck ... gaffer
Gene Kearney ... key grip
Thomas Laughridge ... camera operator (as Tom Laughridge)
Henry M. Lebo ... first assistant camera
Bob Munoz ... best boy grip
Peter Santoro ... first assistant camera (as Peter A. Santoro)
Robert A. Wise ... second assistant camera
Kenneth Zunder ... second assistant camera
Dave Friedman ... still photographer (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ron Archer ... key costumer
Michele Dittrick ... costumer (as Michelle Dittrick)

Music Department 

Robin Clarke ... music editor
Jimmy Page ... musician: guitar
David Whitaker ... conductor (as David Sinclair Whitaker) / music arranger (as David Sinclair Whitaker)
Dave Mattacks ... musician: drums (uncredited)
David Whitaker ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Greg Van Dyke ... transportation captain
James R. White ... transportation coordinator (as James White)

Other crew 

Bud Aronson ... location manager
Jack English ... location manager
Yoram Globus ... presenter
Menahem Golan ... presenter
Alleen N. Nollmann ... script supervisor (as Aileen N. Nollman)
Christopher Pearce ... production associate
Marilyn Tasso ... production accountant
Kent Adamson ... production assistant (uncredited)
John Lizzi ... photo double: Charles Bronson (uncredited) / stand-in: Charles Bronson (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page