Edit
Mr. Patman (1980) Poster

(1980)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Guillermin

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Thomas Hedley Jr. ... (screenplay) (as Thomas Hedley)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Leslie Carlson ...
Mr. Abernathy (as Les Carlson)
Candy Kane ...
Michael Kirby ...
Alan McRae ...
...
Hugh Webster ...
...
Monica (as Lyn Griffin)
Charles Jolliffe ...
Priest (as Charles Joliffe)
Kenneth Wickes ...
Mr. Arnoldi (as Ken Wickes)
Tabitha Herrington ...
...
Laura Press ...
Cathryn Balk ...
Hagan Beggs ...
Paul Rothery ...
David Diamond ...
...
Shirley Barclay ...
David L. Crowley ...
Orderly (as David Crowley)
Deryl Hayes ...
Orderly (as Daryl Hayes)
John Vye ...
...
Policeman (as Gary Chalk)
Lloyd Berry ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Judith Berlin ...
Mental Patient (uncredited)
Alan Rose ...
Morgue Attendant (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alexander MacDonald ... produced in association with (as Alec MacDonald)
William T. Marshall ... producer (as William Marshall)
Michael Quinn ... associate producer
Bob Rodgers ... associate producer
Henk Van der Kolk ... producer

Music by 

Paul Hoffert

Cinematography by 

John Coquillon

Film Editing by 

Vince Hatherley
David Nicholson

Casting By 

Karen Hazzard
Lindsay Walker ... casting director: Vancouver

Production Design by 

Trevor Williams

Art Direction by 

Richard Wilcox

Set Decoration by 

Steve Shewchuk

Costume Design by 

William Ware Theiss ... (as William Theiss)

Makeup Department 

Ken Brooke ... makeup artist
James Keeler ... hairdresser (as Jim Keeler)
Phyllis Newman ... makeup artist
Edward Ternes ... makeup artist: Mr. Coburn and Ms. Nelligan

Production Management 

Max Benedict ... post-production supervisor
Marilyn Stonehouse ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Fred Frame ... second assistant director
Mia Laschuk ... third assistant director
Tony Lucibello ... first assistant director
Doug White ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Tom Braidwood ... art department assistant
Ken Chang ... construction supervisor
James H. Chow ... property master (as Jimmy Chow)
Rondi Johnson ... assistant set decorator

Sound Department 

Gary C. Bourgeois ... re-recording mixer (as Gary Bourgeois)
Terry Burke ... post sync effects
Rowland Fowles ... boom operator (as Roalnd Fowles)
Jim Frank ... recording engineer
Glen Gauthier ... post sync effects
Bruce Giesbrecht ... assistant sound editor
Wayne Griffin ... sound editor
Jack Heeren ... sound engineer
Richard Patton ... sound assistant
Richard Portman ... dialogue re-recordist
Brian Simmons ... sound mixer
Peter Thillaye ... sound editor
Gord Thompson ... assistant sound editor (as Gordon Thompson)
Tony van den Akker ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

George Erschbamer ... special effects
Lee Routly ... special effects (as Lee Routley)
Michael Sullivan ... special effects

Stunts 

Robert Hannah ... stunt double (as Bobby Hanna)
Rick Parker ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

John S. Bartley ... gaffer (as John Bartley)
Phil Hersee ... still photographer
Tim Hogan ... key grip
Thomas Laughridge ... camera operator (as Tom Laughridge)
Richard Craig Meinardus ... assistant camera (as Dick Meinardus)
John W. Scott ... best boy grip (as John Scott)
Brenton Spencer ... assistant camera (as Brent Spencer)
Len Wolfe ... best boy electric

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jean Causey ... wardrobe dresser
Christopher Ryan ... head of wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Maureen Levitt ... first assistant editor
Michael Smith ... second assistant editor (as Mike Smith)

Location Management 

Gordon Mark ... location manager

Music Department 

Eric Harry ... musician: glass instruments
Paul Hoffert ... music: synthesizer
David McLey ... music: synthesizer
Lawrence Shragge ... assistant to composer

Transportation Department 

Bob Bowe ... driver captain
Brian Boyer ... driver co-captain
Scott Irvine ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Sue Anderson ... production accountant
Jan Block ... secretary
Natalie Drache ... continuity
Linda Goldstein ... bookkeeper: Toronto
Catherine Howard ... production secretary (as Cathy Howard)
Leslie Mark ... accounting clerk
Steve Marshall ... production assistant
Heather McIntosh ... production accountant
James E. Miles ... psychiatric consultant (as Dr. James E. Miles)
Sandra Palmer ... assistant accountant
Joanne Ryan ... craft service
Helga Stephenson ... assistant to producer
Gary Vaughn ... animal trainer (as Gary Vaughan)
Chris Whitside ... production assistant

Thanks 

Harry Crawford ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page