6.9/10
124

Lenin in Paris (1981)

Lenin v Parizhe (original title)
1910 lernen sich Lenin und Inès Armand in Paris kennen. Inès Armand war dorthin aus der Verbannung (Archangelsk) geflohen und gründete mit Lenin die Parteischule von Longjumeau. In ... See full summary »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Il treno di Lenin (TV Movie 1988)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

March 1917. The first world war is already a couple year to pace. A sealed train with Russian emigrants keeps on driving from Germany and Sweden to Saint-Petersburg. The outlaws stand under... See full summary »

Director: Damiano Damiani
Stars: Ben Kingsley, Leslie Caron, Dominique Sanda
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

The movie about events of October revolution of 1917 and Lenin's role in the organization of revolt of Bolsheviks.

Directors: Mikhail Romm, Dmitriy Vasilev
Stars: Boris Shchukin, Nikolai Okhlopkov, Vasili Vanin
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Sergei Yutkevich
Stars: Maksim Shtraukh, Anna Lisyanskaya, Antonina Pavlycheva
Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Sergei Yutkevich
Stars: Maksim Shtraukh, Maria Pastukhova, Anna Lisyanskaya
Skanderbeg (1954)
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

This is the true story of the National Hero of Albanians, George Kastrioti Scanderbeg, from his birth to his death. 1405-1468. Based mainly upon the monk writer Marin Barleti, the movie ... See full summary »

Director: Sergei Yutkevich
Stars: Akaki Khorava, Besa Imami, Adivie Alibali
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Yuriy Kayurov ...
...
Valentina Svetlova ...
Vladimir Antonik ...
Alexandre Trofimoff / Sacha
...
Paul Lafargue
...
Laura Lafargue
Boris Ivanov ...
Shitomirskij
Albert Filozov ...
Anarchist
Vitaliy Shapovalov ...
Sailor
Anatoli Adoskin ...
Agitator
Elena Koreneva ...
Singer
...
Girl in jeans
Sergei Pozharsky ...
Montéhus
Sascha Pozharsky
...
Montmartre painter (as Oleg Fedorov)
Edit

Storyline

1910 lernen sich Lenin und Inès Armand in Paris kennen. Inès Armand war dorthin aus der Verbannung (Archangelsk) geflohen und gründete mit Lenin die Parteischule von Longjumeau. In Jutkevitchs Film bildet die fiktive Liebesgeschichte zwischen Inès Armand und dem jungen Revolutionär Trofimoff den Leitfaden.... Nach Marina Vlady ("Sujet für eine Kurzgeschichte") war Claude Jade der zweite französische Star Jutkvitchs. Nach Claude Jade spielte Dominique Sanda die Inès Armand in dem TV-Film "Der Zug" von Damiano Damiani. Written by Cisnadie <Karl.Fleischer@munich.netsurf.de>

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

18 October 1981 (Soviet Union)  »

Also Known As:

Lenin in Paris  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of Il treno di Lenin (1988) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?