Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard C. Sarafian

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Don Ohlmeyer ... (story)
David E. Peckinpah
Douglas Wolfe ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Anya Andreyev
...
Wayne Robinson
...
Gene Davis
...
Anatoly Andreyev
...
Todd Simms
...
Marvin 'Marv' Jordan
...
Ilyena
...
Viktor
...
Himself
Charlie Jones ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Whitey Robinson
...
Vera Andreyev
...
Dane Oliver
Kerry Sherman
Paul Larson
Diane Sommerfield
Jeff Severson
Denise Cheshire
Dan C. Reed
J.P. Bumstead
John Kelly
Si Paciorek
Preston Sparks
Wolfgang Linkman
Owen Bush
Helen Boll
Emmett Brown
Patricia Dratel
Joanna Rush ...
(as Jo Ann Lehmann)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
TV Reporter
Clyde Lucas ...
Young Cowboy
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Michael Greenburg ... associate producer
Don Ohlmeyer ... producer

Music by 

Perry Botkin Jr.

Cinematography by 

Stephen H. Burum

Film Editing by 

Robert Florio
Gregory Prange

Casting By 

Joseph D'Agosta
Michael McLean

Art Direction by 

John Vallone ... (as John C. Vallone)

Set Decoration by 

Bruce Kay

Makeup Department 

James Lee McCoy ... makeup supervisor (as James L. McCoy)
Marlene D. Williams ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Joseph M. Ellis ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jack Clements ... second assistant director
Robert Hargrove ... first assistant director
Robert S. Mills ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Richard Dean Rankin ... construction coordinator (as Richard D. Rankin)
Marty Wunderlich ... property master
Stan Cockerell ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert W. Glass Jr. ... sound mixer
A. David Marshall ... sound editor (as David Marshall)
Patrick Mitchell ... sound mixer
Robert Thirlwell ... sound mixer
John Wilkinson ... sound mixer

Stunts 

Louie Elias ... stunt coordinator
Brandon Pender ... rodeo stunts
R.L. Tolbert ... stunts: Coordinator Rodeo Sequence

Camera and Electrical Department 

Emmett Brown ... key grip
Douglas Ryan ... camera operator
Louis Tobin ... gaffer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joie Hutchinson ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Walter Klein ... assistant editor
Paul Rubell ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Perry Botkin Jr. ... conductor
Donald W. Ernst ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Myron P. Shepherd ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Cleo Anton ... script supervisor
Lynn D. Baltimore ... assistant to producer
Jim Bush ... technical advisor
Pam Ellis ... production coordinator (as Pamela Ellis)
Frank O'Neill ... track trainer
Richard Sarafian Jr. ... production assistant
Damon B. Sarafian ... production assistant
Phyllis Shafrin ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page