Directed by
Noel Black |
Writing Credits
Ring Lardner | ... | (story) |
Frédéric Hunter | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
James Whitmore | ... | Charlie Tate | |
Teresa Wright | ... | Lucy Tate | |
Stephen Elliott | ... | Frank Hartsell | |
Nan Martin | ... | Cora Hartsell | |
Lynn Baxter | ... | Nurse | |
Anne Butler | ... | Mrs. Kroft | |
Don De Fina | ... | Bystander at train (as Don DeFina) | |
Annamary Dickey | ... | Singer | |
Joe Gilbert | ... | Ed Weaver | |
Irving Krone | ... | Emcee | |
Richard Lake | ... | Conductor | |
Ralph Linn | ... | Ventriloquist | |
Laurie V. Logan | ... | Edie Kramer (as Laurie Logan) | |
Larry Loonin | ... | John Kramer | |
Doreen Stenzel | ... | Lady with dog | |
Duchess Tomasello | ... | Bird call lady (as Dutchess Tomasello) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Henry Fonda | ... | Self - Introduction |
Produced by
Robert Geller | ... | executive producer |
Whitney Green | ... | producer |
Dan McCann | ... | producer |
Calvin Skaggs | ... | associate producer |
Music by
David Spear | ... | (original music) |
Cinematography by
Jon Else | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gail Yasunaga |
Casting By
Barbara Claman | ||
Tom Stockfisch |
Art Direction by
Don De Fina | ... | (as Don DeFina) |
Costume Design by
Marianna Åström-De Fina | ... | (as Marianne Åström-DeFina) |
Makeup Department
Rita Cannon | ... | makeup assistant |
Clarice Dew | ... | hair stylist |
John Mocsary | ... | makeup artist |
Danni Nelson | ... | hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yudi Bennett | ... | second assistant director |
Stephen Lim | ... | first assistant director (as Steve Lim) |
Art Department
Bill Lelbach | ... | assistant art director |
Jon Ness | ... | props (as Jonathan Ness) |
Sound Department
Bill Ahrens | ... | sound assistant |
Pamela Scott Arnold | ... | sound editor (as Pamela S. Arnold) |
Jim Mansen | ... | sound |
Sharon Weil | ... | sound effects editor (as Sharon K. Weil) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Boisseau | ... | dolly grip |
Jack Cosgrove | ... | second assistant camera |
Greg Davies | ... | gaffer |
Ken Howard | ... | still photographer |
Skip Neal | ... | electrician |
Nik Petrik | ... | camera assistant |
Don Schreck | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Elmarie Wendel | ... | location casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Burriss | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Barbara Ann Burris) |
Margareta Thelin | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Lawrence Mischel | ... | negative cutter (as Larry Mischel) |
Pamela Scott Arnold | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Gail Stempler | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Lynn Hamrick | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Michael Barnitt | ... | production assistant |
Gerald Goldberg | ... | literary advisor |
Lillian Gordon-Barnitt | ... | production office coordinator (as Lillian Barnitt) |
Barbara Ludlum | ... | series controller |
Gaby Mervis | ... | production assistant |
Brian Pannier | ... | production assistant |
Jordan Pecile | ... | literary advisor |
Barbara-Ann Stein | ... | location auditor |
Janis Warren | ... | production assistant |