Edit
Falling in Love Again (1980) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven Paul

Writing Credits  

Steven Paul ... (screenplay) &
Ted Allan ... (screenplay) &
Susannah York ... (screenplay)
 
Steven Paul ... (story) &
Hank Paul ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Harry Lewis (Present day)
...
...
Mrs. Lewis (1940's)
Stuart Paul ...
'Pompadoure' (Young Harry Lewis) (1940s)
...
Robert Hackman ...
Mr. Lewis (1940's)
Cathy Tolbert ...
Cheryl Herman (1940's)
Todd Hepler ...
Alan Childs (1940's)
Herbert Rudley ...
Mr. Wellington (1940's)
...
Mrs. Wellington (1940's)
...
Stan the Con (1940's)
...
Idiot (Present day)
Snag Werris ...
Jake the Pickleman (1940's)
Tallie Cochrane ...
Hooker (Present day) (as Talie Cochrane)
Patrick Wright ...
Pat the Cop (1940's)
...
Hilary Lewis (Present day)
...
Donny Lewis (Present day)
Peter Schrum ...
Meatloaf (Present day) (as Pete Schrum)
Ben Frank ...
Cabbie #1 (Present day)
Marvin Katzoff ...
Como (1940's)
Alan Solomon ...
Max the Brain (1940's)
Anthony Casertano ...
Idiot (1940's)
Daniel Davies ...
Meatloaf (1940's)
Thomas J. Raffaele ...
Eddie (1940's)
...
Beaver (1940's)
Mickey Cherney ...
Ben Herman (1940's)
Mort Schwartz ...
Hymie the Bookie (1940's)
Al Bordighi ...
Como's Father (1940's)
...
Malinda (1940's)
Cicci ...
Wedding Singer (1940's)
Victoria Rocha ...
Wedding Singer (1940's)
Anne Williams ...
Wedding Singer (1940's)
Dan Murphy ...
Wellington's Chauffeur (1940's)
John Malone ...
Factory Worker (1940's)
Dan O'Brien ...
Alan Childs (Present day)
Jack Gregory ...
Gooch (Present day)
Terrence Evans ...
Beaver (Present day) (as Terrance Evans)
David Eastman ...
Eddie (Present day)
Henry Charles ...
Salesman (Present day)
Hilda Allen ...
Customer (Present day)
Rex Riley ...
Customer (Present day)
Mickey Gatlin ...
Cabbie #2 (Present day)
Bill Collard ...
Bellhop (Present day)
Rebecca Edwards ...
Ice Cream Girl (Present day)
...
Scrap Drive Leader - 1940's
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Piano Player
...
Young Neighborhood Boy (uncredited)
James Dunaway ...
Man on the street (uncredited)
Howard Hays ...
Piano player (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dorothy Koster Paul ... associate producer
Dan Murphy ... associate producer
Hank Paul ... executive producer
Steven Paul ... producer
Patrick Wright ... co-producer

Music by 

Michel Legrand

Cinematography by 

Dick Bush ... director of photography
Michael Mileham ... director of photography (as Michael John Mileham)
Wolfgang Suschitzky ... director of photography (as Wolf Suschitzky)

Film Editing by 

Jacqueline Cambas ... (as Jacquelin Cambas)
Doug Jackson ... (as Douglas Jackson)
Bud S. Smith ... (as Bud Smith)

Casting By 

Dorothy Koster Paul

Art Direction by 

Bonnie Scott

Costume Design by 

Tom Rasmussen ... (as Thomas Rasmussen)

Makeup Department 

Tallie Cochrane ... makeup artist: 1940's sequence (as Talie Cochrane)
Daniel Eastman ... makeup designer
Sharon Francis ... hair stylist
Sydney Guilaroff ... hair designer (as Sidney Guilleroff)
Blase Krogman ... hair stylist
Nancy Kubal ... makeup assistant: present day sequence
Isabel Little ... hair stylist
Sharon J. Rossum ... makeup artist: present day sequence
Janet L. Slaser ... hair supervisor
Vera Yurtchuk ... makeup artist: 1940's sequence (as Vera M. Yurtchuk)

Production Management 

Herb Linsey ... unit manager
Randolf Turrow ... unit production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bill Collard ... second assistant director
Herb Linsey ... first assistant director
June Wilson ... second assistant director
Patrick Wright ... second unit director
Jodi Ehrlich ... first assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jim Alexander ... carpenter: 1940's sequence
Marshall Carbee ... assistant art director (as Marshel Carbee)
Gary Conklin ... assistant art director
Douglas Dick ... set constructor
Richard King Jr. ... props (as Richard King)
Gary Kiralla ... art department assistant
John Malone ... signs
Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer ... set dresser (as Leslie McCarthy)
Susan McCaslin ... graphics: 1940's sequence
Richard Miller ... graphics (as Richard Miller)
Cheri Paul ... props: 1940's sequence
Doris Rahmig ... property master
Preston Rose ... carpenter: 1940's sequence
Marie Tauriello ... graphics
Larry Vigus ... carpenter: 1940s sequence

Sound Department 

Douglas Axtell ... sound assistant: 1940's sequence (as Doug Axtell)
Larry Carow ... adr editor (as Larry Carrow) / foley artist (as Larry Carrow)
Gretchen Casey ... sound effects assistant
Jim Cook ... sound re-recording mixer
Louis L. Edemann ... dialogue editor
Richard C. Franklin ... dialogue editor (as Rick Franklin)
Chip Garamella ... sound effects editor
Leo Labranche ... sound mixer
Chris Leplus ... additional sound mixer: 1940's sequence (as Chris H. Leplus)
Don MacDougall ... sound re-recording mixer
David Pettijohn ... dialogue editor
Benjamin Otis Rodgers ... boom operator
John Roesch ... foley artist (as John B. Roesch)
Don Sanders ... additional sound mixer: 1940's sequence
Paul A. Sharpe ... sound re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharp)
Mark Ulano ... additional sound mixer: 1940's sequence

Camera and Electrical Department 

Arledge Armenaki ... second camera operator: present day sequence
Michael Bolner ... additional gaffer: 1940's sequence (as Michael T. Bolner)
John Michel Carnright ... grip
Sylvian Catti ... first assistant camera
Scott Croket ... additional grip: 1940's sequence
Henry Frank ... grip
Grant Fratt ... additional electrician: 1940's sequence (as Grant Frant)
George Gatter ... best boy
Robert Hayes ... first assistant camera: 1940's sequence (as Bob Hayes)
Thomas M. Houlihan ... grip
Richard King Sr. ... grip (as Richard King)
Guy Lawrence ... additional grip: 1940's sequence
Thomas Loizeaux ... camera operator: second unit, 1940's sequence
Keith Manasco ... additional electrician: 1940's sequence
Edward Maxmiller ... additional electrician: 1940's sequence
Richard Miller ... second assistant camera
J. Brian Morris ... additional grip: 1940's sequence
Daryn Okada ... additional photographer / key grip
Richard Ronack ... still photographer
James Rosenthal ... gaffer
Don Sanders ... still photographer
Van Spaulding ... additional electrician: 1940's sequence (as W. Van Spaulding)
Ramy Zada ... additional grip: 1940's sequence

Casting Department 

Janis Jamison ... casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Valarie Anton ... seamstress
Vicki Jefferies ... wardrobe supervisor
Janice E. McGrane ... seamstress
Madelaine Merineor ... dresses: Susannah York / wardrobe consultant
Patrushkha Mierzwa ... seamstress
George Mitchell ... wardrobe coordinator assistant
Denise Olivo ... wardrobe assistant
Marsha Pittman ... wardrobe supervisor: extras
Tom Rasmussen ... wardrobe: 1940's sequence (as Thomas Rasmussen)
June Lynn Smith ... wardrobe continuity (as June Smith)
Terry Troutt ... wardrobe coordinator (as Terry Trout)
Cathy Varela ... seamstress
Diah Wymont ... wardrobe assistant (as Dia Wymont)

Editorial Department 

Doug Jackson ... assistant film editor

Location Management 

Doreen Ross ... location manager

Music Department 

Curt Sobel ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Robert Feist ... transportation
Christopher Jacobson ... transportation: 1940's sequence
Roger Keiper ... transportation: 1940's sequence
Mitchell Leiner ... transportation: 1940's sequence
Bill Murphy ... transportation (as William Brian Murphy)
Randy Smith ... transportation
Jeff R. Stotler ... transportation: 1940's sequence
Walter G. Zeri ... transportation: 1940's sequence (as Walter Zeri)

Other crew 

Sharon Balmuth ... additional extras coordinator: 1940's sequence
Charlie R. Carson ... production assistant
Tallie Cochrane ... publicity promotion (as Talie Cochrane)
Kathleen Conklin ... additional extras coordinator: 1940's sequence
Debbie Culver ... production coordinator
Robert Easton ... dialogue director: 1940's sequence
Allen Eichner ... production assistant
Robert Feist ... security
Tiela Aldon Garnett ... production assistant (as Tiela Garnet)
Shel Goldstein ... production assistant (as Shelly Goldstein)
Keenan Haight ... cinemobile technician (as Ken Haight)
David Koeppel ... production assistant
Hellene Kudrow ... production assistant
Catherine Mack ... production assistant
Hugh Mullen ... production assistant
Bill Murphy ... security (as William Brian Murphy)
Daryn Okada ... technical coordinator
Kristine A. Palmer ... production assistant
Valerie Roberts ... production assistant
Marvis Teague ... script supervisor
Nancy Watrous ... additional locations: 1940's sequence
Charles Webb ... production assistant

Thanks 

Esther Shandler ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page