Directed by
William Sachs |
Writing Credits
William Sachs | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Michael D. Castle | ... | associate producer |
Newton P. Jacobs | ... | executive producer |
Marilyn Jacobs Tenser | ... | producer (as Marilyn J. Tenser) |
Music by
Ken Mansfield | ||
Ronald Wright-Scherr | ... | (as Ron Wright) |
Cinematography by
Joseph Mangine | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
George Bowers |
Art Direction by
Kenneth Hergenroeder | ... | (as Kenneth H. Hergenroeder) |
Costume Design by
Diana Daniels | ... | (as Di Ana Daniels) |
Makeup Department
Chris Brice | ... | makeup artist (as Christine Brice) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tikki Goldberg | ... | second assistant director |
David Osterhout | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Allan Bromberg | ... | assistant: sound editor |
David B. Cohn | ... | sound effects editor |
Don Sanders | ... | sound mixer (as Don A. Sanders) |
Ove H. Sehested | ... | sound mixer |
Brett Wheatley | ... | boom operator |
Ed White | ... | boom operator (as Edward J. White) |
Stunts
John Sistrunk | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Banks | ... | still photographer |
Kevin Brennan | ... | best boy |
Tony DeFabees | ... | gaffer (as Tony De Fabees) |
Steven Hirsch | ... | key grip (as Steven P. Hirsh) |
Andrew G. La Marca | ... | first assistant camera (as Andrew La Marca) |
Tracy Neftzger | ... | best boy (as Tracy A. Neftzger) |
Ronald Raschke | ... | second assistant camera (as Ron Raschke) |
Mike Taylor | ... | best boy (as Michael T. Taylor) |
Casting Department
Ernie Guderjahn | ... | additional casting (as Ernest Guderjahn) |
Editorial Department
Hal Bowers | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
John Arrias | ... | music engineer |
Gerald Lee | ... | musical assistant |
Ken Mansfield | ... | music arranger / music producer |
Tere Mansfield | ... | music performer |
Doug Parry | ... | music engineer (as Doug Perry) |
Jump Start | ... | music performer |
Ronald Wright-Scherr | ... | music arranger (as Ron Wright) / music performer (as Ron Wright) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mark S. Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Sandy Hendrick Adler | ... | choreographer |
Douglas Bailey | ... | production assistant |
Patty Koehnen | ... | production secretary (as Patricia Koehnen) |
Roger Medvin | ... | assistant to producer |
John Roesch | ... | production assistant (as John B. Roesch) |
Scott M. Rosenfelt | ... | production assistant (as Scott Rosenfelt) |
Roger Schumacher | ... | animal trainer |