Directed by
Michael Preece |
Writing Credits
Tim Conway | ... | (story) |
Tim Conway | ... | (screenplay) & |
John Myhers | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Roger Corman | ... | distribution producer (uncredited) |
Wanda Dell | ... | producer |
Lang Elliott | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Peter Matz |
Cinematography by
Jacques Haitkin |
Editing by
Fabien D. Tordjmann | ... | (as Fabien Tordjmann) |
Casting By
Lang Elliott |
Art Direction by
Vincent Peranio |
Makeup Department
Rhonda Barrymore | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Richard Carver | ... | hair stylist |
Sidney Perell | ... | makeup artist (as Cydette Perell) |
Gene Witham | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Robert Dijoux | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pat Kehoe | ... | first assistant director |
Lynn M. Morgan | ... | second assistant director (as Lynn Morgan) |
Jan Wieringa | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Don Daniel | ... | first assistant props |
Randal Duncan | ... | art department assistant |
Daniel Maughon | ... | second assistant props (as Philip Daniel Maughon) |
Skip Scocca | ... | second assistant art director (as P.M. Scocca Jr.) |
Betty Ann Shelford | ... | art department assistant |
Gary Van Fleet | ... | property master |
Jeff Walker | ... | art department assistant |
Lynn Wolverton-Parker | ... | first assistant art director (as Lynn Wolverton) |
Sound Department
Jim Cook | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeffrey S. Goodman | ... | boom operator |
Richard Bryce Goodman | ... | sound mixer (as Richard Goodman) |
Charles Grenzbach | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bud Grenzbach) |
Robert L. Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Vern Hyde | ... | special effects (as Vernon Hyde) |
Bart Russell | ... | special effects assistant |
Robert Shelly | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Richard E. Butler | ... | stunt coordinator (as Dick Butler) / stunts (as Dick Butler) |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | stunts (as Tom Huff) |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Don Daniel | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Gene LeBell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James H. Armfield | ... | still photographer (as James Horace Armfield) |
Clyde E. Bryan | ... | second assistant camera (as Clyde E. Bryan Jr.) |
Scott Buttfield | ... | first electric |
Marivee Cade | ... | grip (as Marivee E. Cade) |
Fred H. Dresch | ... | grip |
Jeremy Knaster | ... | best boy |
Charles Manuel | ... | utility camera |
James McCalmont | ... | gaffer |
Nick Nelson | ... | utility camera (as Nick J. Nelson) |
Carlton Patterson | ... | grip (as J. Carlton Patterson) |
Gil Schwartz | ... | key grip |
Brian Smith | ... | grip (as Brian K. Smith) |
Kenny Smith | ... | best boy |
Rufus Standefer | ... | second electric |
Tim Suhrstedt | ... | first assistant camera (as Timothy Suhrstedt) |
William VanDerKloot | ... | utility camera |
Mark Wagner | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Sylvia Mays | ... | atmosphere casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Jenkins | ... | second wardrobe girl |
Jane Jones | ... | wardrobe designer |
Cheryl Kilborn | ... | first wardrobe girl |
Editorial Department
Cynthia Benson | ... | editorial trainee |
Dennis Brookins | ... | negative cutter |
Candace Brown | ... | editorial trainee |
Scott Hancock | ... | assistant film editor |
Music Department
Dan Carlin Sr. | ... | music editor (as Dan Carlin) |
Curt Sobel | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Roshani Engineer-Wiskes | ... | continuity / script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard Cross | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Bob Green | ... | driver: Cinemobile |
Francis G. Hergel | ... | crane driver |
Merle Miller | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Gary Preece | ... | transportation coordinator |
Herman E. Stout | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Additional Crew
Rhonda Barrymore | ... | assistant hair stylist / voice actor (specific segments) |
Ed Christian | ... | security |
Michael N. Cobin | ... | production accountant |
Karen Davis | ... | caterer |
Charles E. Harrison Jr. | ... | production doctor (as Charles Harrison M.D.) |
C.W. Henderson | ... | publicist (as Charles Henderson) |
Henry Davis James | ... | production assistant |
Dorothy Peacock | ... | production secretary |
Christopher Ricker | ... | craft service (as Chris Ricker) |
Samuel P. Scott | ... | general partner: The Prize Fighter Partners, Ltd. |
Elaine Smith | ... | production secretary (as Elaine Perry) |
Jan Wieringa | ... | production assistant |