MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,498 this week

Amanti miei (1979)

4.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.8/10 from 26 users  
Reviews: write review

Cindy finds her fiancée Sergio in bed with a young hitch-hiker and discovers that he has been unfaithful with other women too. She takes her revenge by shying away from Sergio for a day, ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

Related Items

Search for "Amanti miei" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Amanti miei (1979)

Amanti miei (1979) on IMDb 4.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Amanti miei.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Lovebox (1972)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  
Directors: Tudor Gates, Wilbur Stark
Stars: Chris Williams, Alison King, Simon Legree
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

This is the story of innocent Marianne works in a ski resort high in the French alps. One night she agrees to go on a date with Bob, a young guy on vacation. Bob excites her in ways that ... See full summary »

Director: Francis Leroi
Stars: Rosa Fumetto, Bob Asklöf, Bernard Tixier
Betty Blue (1986)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Zorg is a handyman working at in France, maintaining and looking after the bungalows. He lives a quiet and peaceful life, working diligently and writing in his spare time. One day Betty ... See full summary »

Director: Jean-Jacques Beineix
Stars: Jean-Hugues Anglade, Béatrice Dalle, Gérard Darmon
The Beyond (1981)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A young woman inherits an old hotel in Louisiana where after a series of supernatural 'accidents', she learns that the building was built over one of the entrances to Hell.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Catriona MacColl, David Warbeck, Cinzia Monreale
Bilitis (1977)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A coming of age story centering on the exploits of a young girl during summer vacation.

Director: David Hamilton
Stars: Patti D'Arbanville, Mona Kristensen, Bernard Giraudeau
Top Sensation (1969)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Attempting to cure her mentally handicapped son's virginity, his mother and several friends embark on a cruise which strands them on nearly deserted island where lust and murder are on the menu!

Director: Ottavio Alessi
Stars: Rosalba Neri, Edwige Fenech, Eva Thulin
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Cindy Leadbetter ...
Barbara
Vassili Karis ...
Sergio
Annamaria Clementi
Carlo De Mejo
Paolo Gozlino
Maurice Poli
Diana Da Cruz
Gegia
Paulette Debre
Edit

Storyline

Cindy finds her fiancée Sergio in bed with a young hitch-hiker and discovers that he has been unfaithful with other women too. She takes her revenge by shying away from Sergio for a day, and has three different sexual encounters including a hot threesome with Stephen and his Brazilian girlfriend. Written by Ørnås

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

3 September 1982 (West Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Barbara's Escapades  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Amanti miei (1979) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?