Edit
The Flintstone Comedy Show (TV Series 1980– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

George Gordon ... (1 episode, 1980)
Ray Patterson ... (1 episode, 1980)
Rudy Zamora ... (1 episode, 1980)

Series Writing Credits  

Gene Ayres ... (1 episode, 1980)
Haskell Barkin ... (1 episode, 1980)
Anthony Bonaduce ... (1 episode, 1980)
Celia Bonaduce ... (1 episode, 1980)
Doug Booth ... (1 episode, 1980)
John Bradford ... (1 episode, 1980)
Don Christensen ... (1 episode, 1980)
Nancy Clements ... (1 episode, 1980)
Tom Dagenais ... (1 episode, 1980)
Don Dougherty ... (1 episode, 1980)
Diane Duane ... (1 episode, 1980)
Carl Fallberg ... (1 episode, 1980)
Donald F. Glut ... (1 episode, 1980)
Ralph Goodman ... (1 episode, 1980)
Gary Greenfield ... (1 episode, 1980)
Dale Hale ... (1 episode, 1980)
Orville H. Hampton ... (1 episode, 1980)
Len Janson ... (1 episode, 1980)
Jack Kinney ... (1 episode, 1980)
Dale Kirby ... (1 episode, 1980)
Earl Kress ... (1 episode, 1980)
Glenn Leopold ... (1 episode, 1980)
Jack Mendelsohn ... (1 episode, 1980)
Chuck Menville ... (1 episode, 1980)
Ron Michaelson ... (1 episode, 1980)
Charles Mulholland ... (1 episode, 1980)
Bob Ogle ... (1 episode, 1980)
Ray Parker ... (1 episode, 1980)
Ria Parody ... (1 episode, 1980)
Virgil Partch ... (1 episode, 1980)
Duane Poole ... (1 episode, 1980)
Paul Pumpian ... (1 episode, 1980)
Lane Raichert ... (1 episode, 1980)
Dick Robbins ... (1 episode, 1980)
Reed Robbins ... (1 episode, 1980)
Misty Stewart-Taggart ... (1 episode, 1980)
Tom Swale ... (1 episode, 1980)
Warren Taylor ... (1 episode, 1980)
Ernest Terrazas ... (1 episode, 1980)
Len Udes Jr. ... (1 episode, 1980)
Tom Yakutis ... (1 episode, 1980)

Series Cast  

...
 Barney Rubble / ... 36 episodes, 1980-1981
...
 Fred Flintstone 36 episodes, 1980-1981
...
 Bamm-Bamm Rubble 19 episodes, 1980-1981
...
 Pebbles Flintstone / ... 19 episodes, 1980-1981
Jean Vander Pyl ...
 Wilma Flintstone 19 episodes, 1980-1981
Gay Autterson ...
 Betty Rubble / ... 18 episodes, 1980-1981
...
 Rockjaw / ... 3 episodes, 1980
...
 Hidea Frankenstone 2 episodes, 1980
...
 Frank Frankenstone 2 episodes, 1980
...
 Freaky Frankenstone 2 episodes, 1980
...
 Atrocia Frankenstone 2 episodes, 1980
...
 Penny Pillar 1 episode, 1980
Don Messick ...
 Schleprock 1 episode, 1980
...
 Mr. Slate 1 episode, 1980
...
 Moonrock Crater / ... 1 episode, 1980

Series Produced by 

Joseph Barbera ... executive producer (1 episode, 1980)
William Hanna ... executive producer (1 episode, 1980)
Alex Lovy ... producer (1 episode, 1980)
Carl Urbano ... producer (1 episode, 1980)

Series Film Editing by 

Gil Iverson ... (1 episode, 1980)

Series Production Management 

Jayne Barbera ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 1980)
Joed Eaton ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Jeffrey Kahan ... production manager (1 episode, 1980)
Margaret Loesch ... executive in charge of production (1 episode, 1980)

Series Art Department 

Cullen Blaine ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
Tom Dagenais ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
Robert Dranko ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
Carl Fallberg ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
John Freeman ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
Gary Goldstein ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
Dale Hale ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
Gary Hoffman ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
Chris Jenkyns ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
Emilie Kong ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
Larry Latham ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
Lewis Marshall ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
Hal Mason ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
Iraj Paran ... graphics (1 episode, 1980)
Bill Perez ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
Don Ruch ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
Bob Singer ... design supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
George Singer ... story director (1 episode, 1980)
Tom Wogatzke ... graphics (1 episode, 1980)
Tom Yakutis ... story director (1 episode, 1980)

Series Sound Department 

Gordon Hunt ... recording director (95 episodes, 1980-1981)
Michael Bradley ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 1980)
Cecil Broughton ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 1980)
Joseph D. Citarella ... sound director (1 episode, 1980)
Pat Foley ... dubbing supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Alex Lovy ... recording director (1 episode, 1980)
Catherine MacKenzie ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 1980)
Ginny McSwain ... assistant recording director (1 episode, 1980)
Richard Olson ... sound director (1 episode, 1980)
Joe Reitano ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 1980)
Sue Sawade ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 1980)
Kerry Dean Williams ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 1980)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Allen Childs ... camera operator (1 episode, 1980)
Candy Edwards ... camera operator (1 episode, 1980)
Curt Hall ... camera operator (1 episode, 1980)
Robert Jacobs ... camera operator (1 episode, 1980)
Ray Lee ... camera operator (1 episode, 1980)
Spencer McDonald ... camera operator (1 episode, 1980)
Ralph Migliori ... camera operator (1 episode, 1980)
Joe A. Ponticelle ... camera operator (1 episode, 1980)
Sherry Popovich ... camera operator (1 episode, 1980)
Terry Smith ... camera operator (1 episode, 1980)
Warren Taylor ... camera operator (1 episode, 1980)
Neil Viker ... camera operator (1 episode, 1980)
Roy Wade ... camera operator (1 episode, 1980)

Series Animation Department 

Don Albrecht ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Robert Alvarez ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Kurt Anderson ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Frank Andrina ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Fernando Arce ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Jackie Banks ... checking and scene planning (1 episode, 1980)
Ed Barge ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Warren Batchelder ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Carole Beers ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Ed Benedict ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Richard Bickenbach ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
John Boersema ... assistant animation supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Susan Broadhurst ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Oliver Callahan ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Lars Calonius ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Dario Campanile ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Brad Case ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Rudy Cataldi ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Daniel de la Vega ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Ed DeMattia ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Jaime Diaz ... character designer / layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Gil DiCicco ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Joan Drake ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Judy Drake ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Dennis Durrell ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Thomas Farish ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Michael Felber ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Flamarion Ferreira ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Jim Finch ... checking and scene planning (1 episode, 1980)
Gareth Fishbaugh ... xerographer (1 episode, 1980)
Owen Fitzgerald ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Dan Forster ... xerographer (1 episode, 1980)
Martin Forte ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Jim Franzen ... character designer (1 episode, 1980)
Hugh Fraser ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Andrea Freeman ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Andrew Gentle ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Robert Gentle ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Al Gmuer ... background supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Fred Grable ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Jeff Hale ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Margaret Hale ... ink and paint supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
David Hanan ... character designer / layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Terence Harrison ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Bob Hathcock ... animation supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Sandi Hathcock ... assistant animation supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
James Hegedus ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Pamela Heiter ... ink and paint supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Fred Hellmich ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Barry Helmer ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Eric Heschong ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Jim Hickey ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
David Hilberman ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Mike Hodgson ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Paro Hozumi ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Michael Humphries ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Willie Ito ... character designer (1 episode, 1980)
Sam Kai ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Brian Karwan ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Ken Kessel ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Bob Kirk ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Ken Landau ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Rick Leon ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Alison Leopold ... ink and paint supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Phil Lewis ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Hicks Lokey ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Jeffrey Long ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Jack Manning ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Mircea Mantta ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Catherine Margerin ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Lorraine Marue ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Hal Mason ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Bob Matz ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Lenny Meyer ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Michele Moen ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Don Morgan ... layout supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Michael Morgan ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Kenneth Muse ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Constantin Mustatea ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Bob Nesler ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Judith Niver ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Will Noble ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Rosemary O'Connor ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
David O'Day ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Michael O'Mara ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Lee Orr ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Marcy Page ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Margaret Parkes ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Don Patterson ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
David Pettigrew ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Andrew Phillipson ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Philip Phillipson ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Barney Posner ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Rebecca Price ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Bill Proctor ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Morey Reden ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Jeff Richards ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Jeff Riche ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Ron Roesch ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Joanna Romersa ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Mitchell Rose ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Jay Sarbry ... animation supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Glenn Schmitz ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Joel Seibel ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Mike Sekowsky ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Scott Shaw ... character designer (1 episode, 1980)
Kunio Shimamura ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Debbie Smith ... checking and scene planning (1 episode, 1980)
Ken Southworth ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Leo D. Sullivan ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Dave Tendlar ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Gary Terry ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Dean Thompson ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Richard Thompson ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Bob Trochim ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Linn Trochim ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Richard Trueblood ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
John Tucker ... key layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Dennis Venizelos ... background artist (1 episode, 1980)
Bonita Versh ... animator (1 episode, 1980)
Sherry Wheeler ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Roy Wilson ... layout artist (1 episode, 1980)
Star Wirth ... xerographer (1 episode, 1980)
Brad Frost ... assistant animator (unknown episodes)
Danny Antonucci ... animator (uncredited) (1 episode, 1980)
Jay Davis ... ink and paint artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1980)

Series Editorial Department 

Larry C. Cowan ... supervising film editor (1 episode, 1980)
William E. DeBoer ... negative consultant (1 episode, 1980)

Series Music Department 

Hoyt Curtin ... musical director (1 episode, 1980)
Paul DeKorte ... music supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Daniels McLean ... music editor (1 episode, 1980)
Terry Moore ... music editor (1 episode, 1980)
Joe Sandusky ... music editor (1 episode, 1980)
Robert Talboy ... music editor (1 episode, 1980)

Series Other crew 

Tex Avery ... story editor (1 episode, 1980)
Doug Booth ... story editor (1 episode, 1980)
Chuck Couch ... story editor (1 episode, 1980)
Valerie Gifford ... production assistant (1 episode, 1980)
Chuck Menville ... story editor (1 episode, 1980)
Bob Mills ... technical supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Jerry Mills ... technical supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Ray Parker ... story editor / story supervisor (1 episode, 1980)
Bill Perez ... title designer (1 episode, 1980)
Duane Poole ... story editor (1 episode, 1980)
Dick Robbins ... story editor (1 episode, 1980)
Cliff Roberts ... story editor (1 episode, 1980)
Tom Swale ... story editor (1 episode, 1980)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page